| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Lost Dorsai Ace Books, 1980. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Fernando. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1980 Trade Paperback. 287 pp. Over 50 illustrations and an excerpt from work-in-progress, The Final Encyclopedia. "Gordon Rupert Dickson (November 1, 1923 – January 31, 2001) was an American science fiction author. He was born in Canada, then moved to Minneapolis, Minnesota, as a teenager. He is probably most famous for his Childe Cycle and the Dragon Knight series. He won three Hugo awards and one Nebula award. For a great part of his life, Dickson suffered from the effects of asthma.". Book number: 1533415 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fernando Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindspan New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1993. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671655809. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 276 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50663 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671655809 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heads to the Storm Baen, 1989. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0671698478. First Printing; No reader creases. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 236347 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671698478 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Separate Star: A Tribute to Rudyard Kipling Baen Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 276pp. Works from science fiction authors inspired by Rudyard Kipling. Contains fiction from David Drake, Gene Wolfe, Poul Anderson and Joe Haldeman. Book number: 1705982 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Separate Star: A Tribute to Rudyard Kipling Baen Books, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 276pp. Works from science fiction authors inspired by Rudyard Kipling. Contains fiction from David Drake, Gene Wolfe, Poul Anderson and Joe Haldeman. Book number: 1701672 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Separate Star. New York, NY, U.S.A., Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1989. First Printing (ISBN: 067169832x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good/No Jacket. Cover & spine: chipping, scuffed, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 278 pgs. clean & tight. Book number: 239469 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Separate Star: A Tribute to Rudyard Kipling Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69832-X) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 690439 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067169832x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamrider NY: Ace, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441156797. 279 pages; Very Good Plus. Full number sequence. Very, very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Sandra Miesel is working with powerful images and responses out of both our waking and our dreaming states; and those images and responses ring true to us, authenticated by the actions and responses we know from our own living to be actual and true... Fantastic cover art work!. Very Good+ . Book number: 9103 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441156797 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamrider New York, Ace Books, 1982. (ISBN: 0441156797) Paperback, 279 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41306 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441156797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamrider Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-15679-7) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 908515 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441156797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamrider Ace Books, 1982. Paperback. 0441156797 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BX-000189.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0441156797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaman Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69844-3) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 682765 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671698443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic Goes Away Ace Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Vallejo, Boris - cover art / Maroto, Esteban - illustrations. Very Good. Nice copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. 213 pp. Illustrations by Esteban Maroto. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. "Laurence van Cott Niven (born April 30, 1938 in Los Angeles, California) is an American science fiction author. Perhaps his best-known work is Ringworld (1970), which received Hugo, Locus, Ditmar, and Nebula awards. His work is primarily hard science fiction, using big science concepts and theoretical physics. It also often includes elements of detective fiction and adventure stories. His fantasy includes The Magic Goes Away series, rational fantasy dealing with magic as a non-renewable resource. Niven also writes humorous stories; one series is collected in The Flight of the Horse.". Book number: 1533042 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Vallejo, Boris - cover art / Maroto, Esteban - illustrations Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci hoax. Exposing the errors in The Da Vinci code Ignatius Pr, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 329. Discusses the misconceptions and historical errors of "The Da Vinci Code" while examining early Christian origins, Gnosticism, the role of Constantine in Christian history, and the novel's accusations against the Catholic Church. ISBN: 9781586170349. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U639989 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781586170349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Hoax: Exposing the Errors in "the Da Vinci Code": Exposing the Errors in "the Da Vinci Code": Exposing the Errors in "the Da Vinci Code" [Illustrated]. Ignatius Press,U.S., 2004. 329pp, Paperback, Good/. Cover creased / text is solid & bright. Book number: 511385 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: General 1586170349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Da Vinci Hoax: Exposing the Errors in the Da Vinci Code Ignatius, 2004. 329 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: EN1039 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |