| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Breakthrough Ballantine 01653. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Rubbed. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Steele Savage. (Science Fiction). Book number: 834147 USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakthrough Ballantine 01653. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's name on front cover, otherwise very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Steele Savage. (Science Fiction). Book number: 377192 USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone Quartet 31116. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040528 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-82543-7) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 255074 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671825437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone Newton Abbot, UK, Science Fiction Book Club. 1973, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 189pp - This is Cowper's 7th Novel and with it, his publishers claimed, he "demonstrates his ability to write satirical SF comparable to the best of Kurt Vonnegut or John Sladek".. DJ (not clipped, but is attached to covers by an adhesive-backed clear mylar-type protective sleeve). Textblock is clean and tight. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006865 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Sf. Scifi, Science Fiction, Richard Cowper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone New York: Avon Books, 1974. First Printing. Paperback. Avon 20453. Short crease on upper right corner of front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 192 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7324 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Cloning Clones | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone Book Club. [1973]. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 383215 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clone Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-20453-3) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040776 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380204533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Custodians Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-25364-6) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 040837 USD 11.18 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0330253646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dream of Kinship (Series: White Bird of Kinship 2.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-43304-0) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Series: White Bird of Kinship 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 916712 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671433040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out There Where the Big Ships Go Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83501-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 711504 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671835017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phoenix London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0234779780. A fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with a small stain on front flap.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13458 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0234779780 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phoenix Ballantine 01856. 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases, edgeworn. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040773 USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Profundis Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83502-5) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040809 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671835025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road to Corlay (Series: White Bird of Kinship 1.) Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-25697-1) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Series: White Bird of Kinship 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 040531 USD 13.35 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0330256971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road to Corlay (Series: White Bird of Kinship 1.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-82917-3) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Series: White Bird of Kinship 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 902507 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671829173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Out of Mind Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83580-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 913715 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671835807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Out of Mind Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83580-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 252378 USD 8.61 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 684] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671835807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twilight of Briareus NY: John Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038198270X. Illustrated by Mike Stromberg. 221 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Soft bump at the corners - but the Tips are pointed, boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. Very light foxing speckles top outside page edges. Bright Red boards with Bright black lettering. DJ Artwork is Bright with light rubbing. Chipped at spine tips and corner tips. White on back panel shows handling. A Very Attractive copy with new Brodart cover. It dwells in a dimension of its own where the realities of everyday are the only things which ar strange and unreal. Detailed astrophysical, meteorological, and biological elements compare with the Holyles' The Inferno.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 806 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy038198270x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twilight of Briareus DAW UW1183. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 502844 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twilight of Briareus DAW UW1183. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 158. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040893 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twilight of Briareus New York: The John Day Company, 1974. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038198270x. Name on front free endpaper, tiny stain and scratch on front pastedown. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 255 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9699 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 038198270x Science Fiction Catastrophe | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twilight of Briareus John Day. (ISBN: 0-381-98270-X) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Some crazing to coated jacket. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Mike Stromberg. (Science Fiction). Book number: 711630 USD 29.04 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 038198270x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Worlds Apart Newton Abbot, UK, Readers Union. 1975, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 158pp - This is Cowper's 12th Novel. Cowper's publishers said of one of his earlier works that he "demonstrates his ability to write satirical SFcomparable to the best of Kurt Vonnegut or John Sladek".. Book is clean and tight. Covers (red cloth with gilt titles to spine) are pristine. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 006879 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Sf. Scifi, Science Fiction, Richard Cowper | In shopping cart More information div> |
GREAT STORIES ABOUT DOGS [Tales of Devotion and Heroism] NYC, Hart Publishing, 1965. 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket. Hardback, 8vo, 192 pages, VG+ in Near VG dj (dj in new protective mylar). Book is clean inside and out. DJ has a few short edge tears. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 01446 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: General #1
Keywords: Children's Dogs Pets Animals General #1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page