| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Kings Evil (Book 1-Mordred Cycle) Usa: Little Brown and Co, 1995. Hardcover. Little Brown and Co 1995; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12894 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knight's Vengeance London, Warner Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751523704) Paperback. 281 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Great Re Making Is Complete. King Arthur Has Led His People From Ruined Albion Into The Promised Land Of Logres. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063622 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0751523704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land London: Penguin Books, 1990. 0140133127. Paperback. ISBN: 0140133127. Penguin Books 1990; Good plus in paperback; 225 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 16194 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0140133127 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The People in the Picture NY: Ballantine Books, 1988. 2nd printing, fine hard cover book/ light edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 13139 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0345347285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Queen's Captive: A Mordred Cycle Novel Little Brown, 1996. 0316913685. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316913685. Little Brown and Co 1996; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12526 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0316913685 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlas of Environmental Issues Oxford University Press, 1988. Hardcover. Hardback no D/J in good condition, minor bumps to cover. 1988 1st Oxford ed ition. Book number: 0000011951 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsing Castle Hamish Hamilton, London, 1990. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 280 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper slightly rubbed at the top foldovers.From the start of this astonishing novel the reader is drawn into a mystery as a old as England itself, with the author deftly weaving together the legends of the past with a contemporary love story to produce a startling and illuminating imaginative work. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0203006 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsing Castle Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd., Penguin Group, 27 Wrights Lane, London First Edition 1990. London 1990. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards,white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 280 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with sun bleaching to the red of the spine, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241129869 Book number: 70317 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COLLAPSING CASTLE Hamish Hamilton, 1990. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 0241129869. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FG0517/428 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0241129869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsing Castle a Novel U.S.A, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 1990. 1990, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0345367979). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mabinogion ,Arthurian Celtic oriented modern Celtic fantasy novel, Great conditon.260pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011401 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Welsh
Keywords: 0345367979 mabinogion welsh fantasy celtic novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grimm's Last Fairytale. Abacus: London, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0349111200. Fine (as new) copy. Book number: 25845 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0349111200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GrimmS Last Fairytale: A Novel UK, Abacus. 1999. Papeback , 21.5cm. In this compelling, historical novel, the author re-creates the life story of literature's most famous brothers. A history that could almost be a fairy tale itself, with it changes of fortune, tests of duty and honor, arrogant princes, lost loves, and twisted family relationships - all unfolding in dark forests and politics. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 008675 AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Bio Fiction Grimm | In shopping cart More information div> |
Island of the Mighty. Oxford, Oxford University Press, c1987,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 80p., illus. Book number: 016287 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Children's Books Folklore Folklore | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King's Evil Warner Books, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 328. ISBN: 9780751512991. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1572133 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751512991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King's Evil: Book 1 of the Mordred Cycle Great Britain, Warner Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0751512990) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, some yellowing of pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110487 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Mordred Arthurian Legends Arthurian Story Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Mythology Fairy-Tales Mythological Legends Fables 0751512990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King's Evil. Book I Of The Mordred Cycle Warner Books, 1996, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Slight tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0751512990. Weight 222g.. -- BooksortBook number: 34897 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0751512990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knight's Vengeance Great Britain, Time Warner Paperbacks. 1998. A good used paperback with one light spine crease, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, internally no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mordred Cycle. Good+. Book number: 13053 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knight's Vengeance Great Britain, Warner Books, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751523704 Paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063703 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land Ballantine Books, New York, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 700 g; 282 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper, slight ruffling to the bottom of the spine section of the jacket, otherwise no damage. "A seamless blend of fantasy and reality, the stuff of myth and more commonplace truth is." -- Rear fold over blurb Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0230225 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land NY: Ballantine, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345358643. First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 209150 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345358643 Fiction Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land UK, Penguin Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0140133127) Mass Market Paperback. 225 pp. Very Good. Book number: 14555 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0140133127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345358643. About new book, unmarked, with dusty patch to top edge; dj about new but for speck size chip; in mylar-sleeve. Publisher's material laid-in (indeed, it doth lie there).. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12940 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0345358643 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land Great Britain, Penguin Books, 1990. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140133127 Paperback A compelling story, brilliantly contrived.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 005816 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Orange penguin/fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land GB, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333495217). Paperback. Uncorrected Book Proof, Uncorrected Book Proof in blue printed wrappers with image of naked man on front cover. VG+. Book number: d050A.007 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0333495217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie of the Land Ballantine Books, New York, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. 700 g; 282 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper, gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise in very good order. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0204091 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page