ascending
descending
found: 14 books

ASTON, MICK AND TAYLOR, TIM
The Atlas of Archaeology
NY: DK, 1998. oversize PB. ISBN: 0789439085. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 122429
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0789439085 History Archaeology 0-7894-3908-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASTON, MICK
Atlas van archeologie
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1998; Fibula, Houten; 208pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 116233
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Archeologie, Geologie
In shopping cart

More information

ASTON, MICK & TAYLOR, TIM
The atlas of archaeology
1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780751303209. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1732182
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780751303209
In shopping cart

More information

ASTON MICK ET TAYLOR TIL
Atlas de l'archéologie
FRANCE-LOISIRS, 1999. Reliure cartonnée, in-4. Glossaire, bibliographie, illustrations, cartes, couverture illustré. Le guide des grands sites archéologiques et de leurs trésors, les chasseurs-cueilleurs, les premières villes, les âges du fer, du bronze, l'époque classique, les nouvelles colonies, les techniques archéologiques, les cartes, liste des sites. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782744127182/2744127183.
Book number: 28543
€  17.60 [Appr.: US$ 23.21 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1803]
Catalogue: Préhistoire
Keywords: 9782744127182 2744127183
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICK ASTON
Atlas of Archaeology
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc, No Date. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, minor minor shelfwear and minor bumps on the corners() A look at the past, through the evidence of place names, ruined buildings, and that which is buried under the ground. This book examines sites from a Neolithic farming community in Turkey to a New World settlement in Maryland, USA, piecing together each fragment of evidence as it is unearthed. Highlighting the special techniques and technology used by modern day archaeologists, it shows how a complete picture of past communities can be built up. ID: mon0000002580 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000002580
USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1507]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MICK ASTON
Mick's Archaeology (Revealing History)
SIGNED by Mick Aston. Softback, unread, no marks or creases, a very fine copy. Signed to the title page.
Book number: 8Z-EEIG-1ACJ
GBP 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 790]
In shopping cart

More information

ASTON, MICK
Mick's Archaeology
Gloucestershire, Tempus Publishing Ltd. 2000, 1st. (ISBN: 0752414801) , 23.5 Cms x 16.5 Cms. Paperback, 160 pp, illustrated throughout with colour photographs (100), written by the man behind the Time Team series. Foreword by Tony Robinson. Near fine.
Book number: 004014
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Archaeology History Archaeology 0752414801
In shopping cart

More information

CARENZA LEWIS, PHIL HARDING & MICK ASTON
Time Team's Timechester : A Companion to Archaeology
London, Channel 4 Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752272187) Hard Back. HB + DW, 160 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 51790
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology 0752272187
In shopping cart

More information

COPPACK, GLYN ; ASTON, MICK
Christ's Poor Men: The Carthusians in England.
Stroud: Tempus 2002. . 160p green pb with protective plastic covering, an excellent ex-library copy, minimal markings, pages crisp and tight, many b&w photographs, VG.
Book number: PAQ143025
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: United Kingdom
In shopping cart

More information

COPPACK, GLYN; ASTON, MICK:
Christ’s Poor Men. The Carthusians in England.
Gloucestershire: Tempus Publishing Ltd., 2002. Large 8vo., pp. 160. Paperback, cover a little dirty, corners minorly bumped, very good.
Book number: 40358
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Religion & Mythology History: Britain & Ireland
In shopping cart

More information

CARENZA LEWIS, PHIL HARDING & MICK ASTON
Time Team's Timechester A Companion to Archaeology
London, Channel 4 Books. 2000. H. Back, 8vo. Ill.: Victor Ambrus. Edited and devised by Tim Taylor. Clean and bright internally and externally. pp 157. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 058812
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Time-Team History Archaeology Timechester Towns Prehistory Victor Ambrus
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, CARENZA; HARDING, PHIL; ASTON, MICK
Time Team's Timechester : A Companion to Archaeology
London, Channel 4 Books, 2000. (ISBN: 0752272187) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Original illustrations by Victor Ambrus. Hardback with dust jacket, 157 pages, illustrated. A former library book withdrawn with stamps, sticker residue & the ffep has been removed. May have marks inside however the interior appears to be generally clean. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable/Acceptable.
Book number: 018434
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Archaeology Human Settlements Great Britain_antiquities 0752272187
In shopping cart

More information

ASTON MICK
Mick's Archaeology
Tempus 1st edn 2000 160p, colour illustrations in the text, paperback, VG+ [0752414801]
Book number: 72741
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

ROBINSON, TONY & ASTON, MICK
Archaeology is rubbish
Channel 4 Books, 2002, 1st edition.Hard covers, dust jacket.0 7522 6519 9.Fine /Fine.Unclipped jacket; scarcely used.216 pp. In English.
Book number: 7455
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0752265199
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search