| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 401 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Grey Beginning Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-104471-7) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 503617 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0061044717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greygallows Crest P1986. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 169099 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Many Shadows Crest Q2598. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock badly discolored. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 816266 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Houses of Stone Simon & Schuster. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 178439 USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Darkness Book Club. [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 945499 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Darkness Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-12892-X) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, spine creases. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 163359 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042512892x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of Blacktower Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14941-2) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 610379 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425149412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystery on the Moors (Originally Published As Sons of the Wolf) New York, New York, Paperback Library. 1968. A good 1968 1st printing paperback creased to the spine, a fine crease on the cover near the spine, neat writing on the front end paper, clean ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB;. Good+. Book number: 1986 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Adult - Gothic Romance
Keywords: Gothics Gothic Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Darkness Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-10853-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 382233 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0425108538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Darkness Crest P2059. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 157588 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Search the Shadows Book Club. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 943399 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stitches in Time Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 385118 USD 13.74 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1091] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vanish with the Rose Simon & Schuster. [circa 1992], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 244083 USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizard's Daughter Ulverscroft Large Print. (ISBN: 0-7089-0991-4) . 1983, 1st thus. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Also writes as Elizabeth Peters. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Supernatural Mystery, Mystery). Book number: 390953 USD 14.41 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery, Mystery 0708909914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden One Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81715-2) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 386689 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380817152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden One Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81715-2) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 389500 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380817152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guardian of the Horizon Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-103246-8) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 389791 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061032468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mummy Case Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60193-4) . 2002, 1st thus, reissue. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 389465 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446601934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Murders of Richard III Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-445-40229-6) . 1989 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 295230 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0445402296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Once More Book Club. [copyright date 1989]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 390962 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seeing a Large Cat Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60557-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 384861 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446605573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Serpent on the Crown Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-059179-X) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine crease. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). Book number: 389592 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 006059179x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Serpent on the Crown Morrow. (ISBN: 0-06-059178-1) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Map endpapers. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. Jacket illustration by Phil Singer. (Mystery). Book number: 970583 USD 18.46 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1466] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060591781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herzblut. Der Schatten des Bösen. Auf starken Schwingen. In diesem Haus des Friedens Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Halbledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119247 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Land, Black Land: Daily Life in Ancient Egypt New York, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1978, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0396075754) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, xiii, 385 pp. illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Previous owner's blind stamp/title page, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket with light edgewear. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 030945 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: African::Egyptian Art
Keywords: 0396075754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page