| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 390 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Great Big Paddington Book London; Collins; 1976. 0001380753. ISBN: 0001380753. H/b; illus boards; vg; large format; 45pp; 1st ed. Book number: 11778 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0001380753 Children's Paddington Bears | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paddington's Blue Peter Story Book London; BBC/Collins; 1973, 1973. 0563123567. Hardcover. ISBN: 0563123567. H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 124pp; slightly worn. Book number: 74067 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Tv Related: : Blue Peter
Keywords: 0563123567 Children's Blue Peter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paddington kommt nach London. Ein Auffaltbuch mit beweglichen Bildern. Wien, Betz, 1980 4°, 5 Bl., farb. Abb., Kart., Einbd. min. bestossen. Pop-up-Klassiker. Book number: 40608 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.28 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153] Catalogue: Kinder U Jugendliteratur
Keywords: Kinderliteratur Pop-up | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paddington's Pop-up Book. Los Angeles, Price/Stern/Sloane, 1977. First US Edition, 4TO, Fine ¶ Some delightful Paddington illustrations. Book and pop-ups in fine condition. A lovely copy. Book number: 18641 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Pop-ups and Moveables
Keywords: Pop-ups and Moveables 0843109580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paddington's Party Book London: Collins Picture Lions, (1976). First Edition. Paperback Original. Small 8vo. Pictorial wraps. Not paginated. Very lightly worn at extremities; else Very Good. Â ¶ Party ideas, games, decorations and recipes. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 36429 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1st 1969. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The third book about Thursday the orphan mouse. Burgandy boards with white title to spine and vignette to front. B/w illustrations. Very slight bumping to corners. Contents are fine. Pictorial wrapper is rubbed at corners and lightly browned to rear. Book number: 718224 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY MICE Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. American edition. Green cloth with black title to spine and vignette to cover. B/w illustrations to text. 130 pages. 8.5 x 5.5". Wrapper is price-cut, worn to spine with old tapemark to base and lower edge of front panel. Book number: 728588 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMALS (CHILDRENS) Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a very good dustwrapper. Green cloth, black title to spine and vignette to front, reinforced binding as published. B/w illustrations. Wrapper price-clipped with brown mark to lower edge where label has been removed. Book number: 822759 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMAL STORY Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback. Very good condition. American edition. Green cloth with black title to spine and vignette to cover. B/w illustrations to text. 130 pages. 8.5 x 5.5". Slight bumping to spine but contents bright. Book number: 319129 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMALS (CHILDRENS) Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1st 1969. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. The third book about Thursday the orphan mouse. Burgandy boards with white title to spine and vignette to front. B/w illustrations. Pictorial wrapper is slightly edge-rubbed and foxed to rear. Book number: 709592 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY MICE Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. American edition. Green cloth with black title to spine and vignette to cover. B/w illustrations to text. 130 pages. 8.5 x 5.5". Dustwrapper price clipped, grubby and tape mark to lower front. A lovely copy. Book number: 319589 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMALS (CHILDRENS) Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, 1970. Hardcover. Dj has tape marking across lower 2cm of spine, extending 4cm across lower front. Dj also slightly worn. Price corner clipped. Otherwise, VG+/ GOOD. Book number: 563 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback. Very good condition. Green cloth, black title to spine and vignette to front, reinforced binding as published. B/w illustrations. Corners slightly rubbed and bumped, contents fine. Book number: 691370 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMAL STORY Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thursday Ahoy! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st USA 1970. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. American edition. Green cloth with black title to spine and vignette to cover. B/w illustrations to text. 130 pages. 8.5 x 5.5". Minimal foxing to outer page edges. Wrapper is browned to spine, has a 2" closed tear to front, is slightly foxed and has an old tape marks to front. Book number: 713879 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: CHILDRENS MICE ANIMALS (CHILDRENS) Wood, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
THURSDAY AHOY! London, George G. Harrap & Co. 1969, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0245598251 ¶ 134 pages; Third book in the Thursday series, by the creator of Paddington Bear. Dust jacket has two short tears, light edgewear. Book number: 51255 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fastest Cars from around the world Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1997; Parragon Books Ltd.; 96pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 027824 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Vervoer/Auto
Keywords: Auto's, Autotechniek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fastest Cars From Around the World Parragon 1997 First revised VG/VG edgewear 96pp illustrated with many colour photographs 12 x 9.5 840g ¶ With facts and figures of some of the fastest cars in the world, the book provides the stories behind many of the models. -- Stort BooksBook number: 20118 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: maximum speed database models mph motorways acceleration horsepower 0752510223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fastest Cars from Around the World Parragon. 2000. Hardback. Very good condition large hardback edition book with pictorial boards and no jacket - boards in very good condition with light bumping - clean internally but with personal inscription to endpaper - illustrated - very good reading / reference copy. Very good. Book number: NONF434 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sam Taylor-Wood Gottingen, Steidl. 2002. (ISBN: 3882438304) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, New copy,, in the shrinkwrapping as issued. 256 pages, illustrated. New/New. Book number: 56567 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP¥ 6850] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 3882438304 Photography, Artistic Artists_ Sam Taylor Wood Great Britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sam Taylor-Wood Gottingen, Steidl. 2002. (ISBN: 3882438304) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, New copy,, in the shrinkwrapping as issued. 256 pages, illustrated. New/New. Book number: 54681 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: 3882438304 Photography, Artistic Artists_ Sam Taylor Wood Great Britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Journeys London, BBC Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0563202041) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 208 ppb,w and colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 79733 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Geography/Natural History
Keywords: Natural History 0563202041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Journeys. New York, Hippocrene, 1985. 1984, First American edition. Large Octavo in color photo-illus DJ; 208 p. : illus (some color), maps, ports. ; 26 cm; index.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870521403. Near Fine in VG+ + DuJ with small/tear (1x1cm) bump to DJ upper spine; overall a very nice copy., Voyages and travels. Rivers: Mekong, Congo, Sepik, Waghi, Sao Francisco, Murray, Nile. "First published: London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1984. Based on television series "River journeys"." Book number: 6315 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Travel & Exploration
Keywords: Travel 0870521403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rodale's Encyclopedia of Natural Home Remedies: Hundreds of Simple Healing Techniques for Everyday Illness and Emergencies Rodale Press, 1982-08-15. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. Pages are fine, spine of book faded and stained, penciled notes on last page . Book number: 090124030 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Health and Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Minds : Britain, 1500-1750 Longman, 1998. (ISBN: 0582294991) Soft Cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. Book number: 00057213 GBP 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.76 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: World History_juvenile Literature World History History0582294991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Evolution of the Southern California uplift, 1955 Through 1976: a Description of the Changing Configuration of the Southern California Uplift from Its Inception to Its Partial Collapse Washington, D.C. United States Department of the Interior. 1984, First Edition. unknown_binding. Used, U.S. Geological Survey Professional Paper 1342, enclosed in one pocket of a thick board folder; folder also contains 15 fold-out maps in very good condition. Folder itself shows light wear, sunned on spine. Signed by Robert O. Castle, one of the authors of the paper, on front cover. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 207263 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Science - Earth & Agricultural (Farming)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page