ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(MCGUIRE RANDALL H. - SCHIFFER MICHAEL B. ) -
Hohokam and Patayan. Prehistory of Southwestern Arizona.
New York, Academic Press, 1982, 8vo tutta tela editoriale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. XXVI-657 con tavole fotografiche n.t.
Book number: 4-56782
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
Keywords: (Preistoria)
In shopping cart

More information

CHIEL, DEBORAH & SCHIFFER, MICHAEL & VISSER, TOBY
Buigen of barsten
1989. Paperback. Pp: 176. Een enthousiaste leerkracht neemt de uitdaging aan om als directeur van een beruchte school de mentaliteit van de leerlingen te veranderen. ISBN: 9789067902434. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U783792
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789067902434
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN MCKENZIE (EDITOR); STAN LEE (PUB); ANTHONY PERKINS; MICHAEL MEDVED; BOB SCHIFFER
Starburst: The Magazine of Cinema and Television Fantasy #63 (October, 1983, Volume 5, #2)
London, Marvel Comics, Ltd. 1983. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction and fantasy film magazine. Contents Include: Psycho II (cover) plus Anthony Perkins interview; Michael Medved interview; Bob Schiffer interview; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good .
Book number: 018798
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Film Studies
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 4.
Academic Pr, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 4; 443 pages. (ISBN: 0120031043) Very Good.
Book number: 120377
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 2.
Academic Pr, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 2; 340 pages. (ISBN: 0120031027) Very Good.
Book number: 120375
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 7.
Academic Press, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 7; 462 pages. (ISBN: 0120031078) Very Good.
Book number: 120380
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 10.
Academic Press, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 10; 455 pages. (ISBN: 0120031108) Very Good.
Book number: 120383
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 6.
Academic Press, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 6; 359 pages. (ISBN: 012003106X) Very Good.
Book number: 120379
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 8.
Academic Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 8; 306 pages. (ISBN: 0120031086) Very Good.
Book number: 120381
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 11.
Academic Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 11; 411 pages. (ISBN: 0120031116) Very Good.
Book number: 120384
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 1.
Academic Pr, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 1; 426 pages. (ISBN: 0120031019) Very Good.
Book number: 120374
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory: Volume 3.
Academic Press Inc, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 3; 448 pages. (ISBN: 0120031035) Very Good.
Book number: 120376
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Advances in Archaeological Method and Theory, Volume 9.
Academic Pr, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Volume 9; 468 pages. (ISBN: 0120031094) Very Good.
Book number: 120382
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Archaeological Method and Theory Volume 3.
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 298 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 120393
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Archaeological Method and Theory Volume 4.
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Slanted spine; 288 pages. Very Good-.
Book number: 120394
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Archaeological Method and Theory Volume 5.
University of Arizona, 1993. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Slanted spine. ; 284 pages. Very Good-.
Book number: 120395
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Archaeological Method and Theory Volume 2.
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 304 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 120392
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.,
Archaeological Method and Theory. Volume 1.
University of Arizona, 1989. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 273 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 120391
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B. (EDITOR).
Archaeological Method and Theory. Volume 5. (Five).
Tucson:, University of Arizona,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816513635. As New Hardback First Edition First Printing. No Dust Jacket Issued. 8vo. 284 Pps. As New.
Book number: 19091
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Archeology 0816513635
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B. (EDITOR).
Archaeological Method and Theory. Volume 1. (One).
Tucson:, University of Arizona,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing. No Dust Jacket Issued. 8vo. 273 Pps. Issn: 10431691..
Book number: 19249
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Archeology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B. (EDITOR).
Archaeological Method and Theory. Volume 3. (Three).
Tucson:, University of Arizona,, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816512396. As New Hardback First Edition, First Printing. No Dust Jacket Issued. 8vo. 298 Pps. As New.
Book number: 2029
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Archeology 0816512396
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL,
Ballpark.
NY: Simon & Schuster, (1982). First Edition. A review copy of the author's first book, a baseball novel. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Laid in is a typed note signed by the author, written on the publisher's stationery.
Book number: 023957
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Signed Manuscript/Typescript
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHIFFER, MICHAEL
Ballpark
New York: Simon and Schuster, (c.1982). First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671417967. Illustrated by (dj design) Wendell Minor. [moderate shelfwear, remainder stamp on bottom edge, corners bumped, a couple of bent page corners; jacket has a bit of edgewear, one small tear at top of spine].. Very Good in Very Good dj .
Book number: 4194
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction: Sports
Keywords: 0671417967 Baseball Vietnam Veterans Amusement Parks Ohio Fiction: Sports
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B,
Behavioral Archeology.
In the Studies in Archeology Series. NY: Academic Press, Inc. A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, [1976]. 1st Edition. xviii+222pp. Green cloth. A near fine copy. Without dust-jacket. Weight: 1 pound 3.5 ounces = 555 grams. Size: 1.4 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 3.5 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0126241503. Binding: HB.
Book number: 091689
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIFFER, MICHAEL B.
Behavioural archaeology
NY, Academic Press , 1976. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in dark green cloth 1st ed.. Studies in Archaeology series. Ex university library - small stamp & accession; spine classmark; remains of label on front board; tear in p.79/80; a few dirty marks & pencil annotation.. ISBN: 0126241503
Book number: BOOKS120156I
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Keywords: 0126241503
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search