ascending
descending
found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANNE MURRAY WITH MICHAEL POSNER
All of Me
Alfred A. Knopf. 2009, First. (ISBN: 9780307398444). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.344 with index, b/w & color photos. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 017023
CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468]
Keywords: Music 9780307398444
In shopping cart

More information

MOSHE ARYE MILEVSKY, MICHAEL POSNER
Money Logic : Financial Strategies for the Smart Investor
Ontario, Stoddart. 1999. (ISBN: 0773731717). Cloth/ Hardcover, 15 Cm X 22 Cm. 223 pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 039496
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0773731717
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & RAICHLE, MARCUS E.
Beelden in ons brein
Natuur & Techniek, 1995. Linnen band. Pp: 256. Trefw. Neurologie / Hersenen. ISBN: 9789073035379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U621378
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789073035379
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & RAICHLE, MARCUS E.
Beelden in ons brein
Natuur & Techniek, 1995. Linnen band. Pp: 256. Trefw. Neurologie / Hersenen. ISBN: 9789073035379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1449211
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789073035379
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL
Canadian Dreams : Making and Marketing of Independent Films
Vancouver, BC, Canada: Douglas & Mcintyre, Limited, 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. New book, unread and unmarked but for stamp to rear cover.. Fine .
Book number: 7711
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Performing Arts Film General
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL
Canadian Dreams the Making and Marketing of Independent Films
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Douglas & McIntyre Ltd. 1993, First. (ISBN: 1-55054-114-5) Pictorial Cover Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 000095
CAD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: Independent Film Making Canadian 1550541145
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL
Canadian Dreams: The Making and Marketing of Independent Films
Vancouver BC, Douglas & McIntyre Ltd. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 1550541145). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 250pp, index. B&W photos. This is a the story of Canada's independent filmmaking industry. Foreword by Norman Jewison. (1.5 Jm FO 17/3. Fine.
Book number: 47468
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Motion Picture Industry Canada Independent Films Marketing Cinema 1550541145
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER,MICHAEL I.
Cognition: An Introduction
, Scott,Foresman 1973, Paperback. Paperback.Octavo.208 pages.Good used copy. Good used paperback.See details regarding condition.Basic Psychological Concepts series.
¶ Pencil underlining and markings in several chapters.Yellow highlighting in several paragraphs.Light cover wear.
Book number: 017580
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Psychology Cognition
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I,
Cognition: An Introduction. Scott, Foresman Basic Psychological Concepts Series.
Glenview: Scott, Foresman, [1973]. 1st Edition. [14]+208+[2]pp. Trade paperback. VG. Weight: 12.0 ounces = 342 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.5 x 0.4 inches = 23.2 x 16.3 x 1cm. ISBN: 0673078604. Binding: PB.
Book number: 050942
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I.
Cognition: An Introduction (Scott, Foresman Basic Psychological Concepts Series)
Glenview, IL, Scott, Foresman. 1973. (ISBN: 0-673-07860-4). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 208 pp. Pencil underlining and marginalia in the text. The binding is tight and square. Near Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 038097
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Psychology 0673078604
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL [ED]
Demand Management.
London: Heinemann 1978. (Economic Policy Papers). 242p white/brown paperback, ex library, very good condition.
Book number: PAQ120042
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL (EDITOR)
Demand Management
Aldershot, United Kingdom, Ashgate Publishing, Limited. 1978. (ISBN: 0435846019). paperback. Used, book is in very good clean condition with very few signs of age, use or other wear. sticker on rear cover from previous retailer. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 187103
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Great Britain_economic Conditions_20th Century 0435846019
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL
Demand management.
Heinemann Educational, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is sunned at the spine, has a half inch tear at base of spine and small tear across edge of front foldover where board and first 30 pages have been dented. x + 242 pages, and index.. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33702
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Monetarism Fiscal policy Balance of payments
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. [ED.].
Foundations of Cognitive Science.
Cambridge [Mass.]-London. MIT Press [Bradford Book]. 1991. Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 3rd printing [1989], small thick 4to: xiv, [ij], 888pp. 21 contributions, illustrations, notes, references, list contributions, index authors, index subjects. Very fine copy. ISBN: 0-262-16112-5.
Book number: 29458
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: 0262161125
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I,
Foundations of Cognitive Science.
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, [1989]. 1st Edition. xiv+888pp. Small 4to. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. VG in lightly worn pictorial DJ. Weight: 3 pounds 12.6 ounces = 1.7 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.2 x 2.0 inches = 26 x 18 x 5cm. ISBN: 0262161125. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn.
Book number: 034371
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. (ED.).
Foundations of cognitive science.
Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1989. Orig. cloth. With dustjacket (hardcover) xiv,888 pp.: ill.; 24 cm. Text in English - (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise very good. Price when new GBP 99,95.
¶ 'A Bradford book.'. ISBN: 0262161125. Gewicht/Weight: 2200 grs.
Book number: 21995
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I.
Foundations of Cognitive Science
Cambridge, Bradford. 1990, 2. (ISBN: 0262161125) Cloth with Jacket. 888p. Goed.
Book number: 028516
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 0262161125
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL V
Fuel Policy: A Study in Applied Economics
Macmillan 1st 1973 HB. (ISBN: 0333055543). Hardcover. Ex academic library but minimal markings, generally a good clean copy in good DJ. 355pp. Good/Good.
Book number: BYB4006
GBP 5.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.97 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0333055543 general, economics, fuel, oil. Gas, nuclear power
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL V.,
Fuel Policy A Study In Applied Economics.
Macmillan, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 355 pages. (ISBN: 0333055543) Very Good.
Book number: 33853
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Energy
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL
Fuel Policy: A Study in Applied Economics.
London: Macmillan 1973. . 355p hardback, dustjacket, VG+.
Book number: PAQ92715
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & RAICHLE, MARCUS E.
Images of mind
W H Freeman & Co, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 257. What happens in the brain when we speak? Learn? Recall memories? Until recently, it was hard to tell. But positron emission tomography (PET) and other brain imaging techniques are radically transforming scientists' ability to see the brain at work and measure the changes that occur. Images of Mind explores the latest applications and future potential of the dynamic field of cognitive neurosciences. ISBN: 9780716760191. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U630317
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780716760191
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & RAICHLE, MARCUS E.
Images of mind
W H Freeman & Co, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 257. What happens in the brain when we speak? Learn? Recall memories? Until recently, it was hard to tell. But positron emission tomography (PET) and other brain imaging techniques are radically transforming scientists' ability to see the brain at work and measure the changes that occur. Images of Mind explores the latest applications and future potential of the dynamic field of cognitive neurosciences. ISBN: 9780716760191. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U241911
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780716760191
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & MARCUS E. RAICHLE
Images of mind.
New York. Scientific American Library. 1994. Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, square 8vo: x, 258pp. richly illustrated, graphs, figs, references, bibliography, credits, index. Text in English. Very fine copy. ISBN: 0716750457
Book number: 29810
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 0716750457
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL I. & RAICHLE, MARCUS E.
Images of mind
W H Freeman & Co, 1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 257. ISBN: 9780716750451. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1651840
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9780716750451
In shopping cart

More information

POSNER, MICHAEL ; WOOLF, S J
Italian Public Enterprise.
London: Duckworth 1967. . xi 160p hardback, dw. Very good ex lib.
Book number: PAQ87260
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search