| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All of Me Alfred A. Knopf. 2009, First. (ISBN: 9780307398444). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.344 with index, b/w & color photos. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017023 CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: Music 9780307398444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Money Logic : Financial Strategies for the Smart Investor Ontario, Stoddart. 1999. (ISBN: 0773731717). Cloth/ Hardcover, 15 Cm X 22 Cm. 223 pp. As New/As New. Book number: 039496 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0773731717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden in ons brein Natuur & Techniek, 1995. Linnen band. Pp: 256. Trefw. Neurologie / Hersenen. ISBN: 9789073035379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U621378 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789073035379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beelden in ons brein Natuur & Techniek, 1995. Linnen band. Pp: 256. Trefw. Neurologie / Hersenen. ISBN: 9789073035379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1449211 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789073035379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canadian Dreams : Making and Marketing of Independent Films Vancouver, BC, Canada: Douglas & Mcintyre, Limited, 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. New book, unread and unmarked but for stamp to rear cover.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 7711 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Performing Arts Film General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canadian Dreams the Making and Marketing of Independent Films Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Douglas & McIntyre Ltd. 1993, First. (ISBN: 1-55054-114-5) Pictorial Cover Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 000095 CAD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Film-Making - Canadian
Keywords: Independent Film Making Canadian 1550541145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canadian Dreams: The Making and Marketing of Independent Films Vancouver BC, Douglas & McIntyre Ltd. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 1550541145). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 250pp, index. B&W photos. This is a the story of Canada's independent filmmaking industry. Foreword by Norman Jewison. (1.5 Jm FO 17/3. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 47468 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Film-making, Cinema, Movies, Hollywood
Keywords: Canadian Motion Picture Industry Canada Independent Films Marketing Cinema 1550541145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cognition: An Introduction , Scott,Foresman 1973, Paperback. Paperback.Octavo.208 pages.Good used copy. Good used paperback.See details regarding condition.Basic Psychological Concepts series. ¶ Pencil underlining and markings in several chapters.Yellow highlighting in several paragraphs.Light cover wear. -- LincBookBook number: 017580 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Psychology Cognition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cognition: An Introduction. Scott, Foresman Basic Psychological Concepts Series. Glenview: Scott, Foresman, [1973]. 1st Edition. [14]+208+[2]pp. Trade paperback. VG. Weight: 12.0 ounces = 342 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.5 x 0.4 inches = 23.2 x 16.3 x 1cm. ISBN: 0673078604. Binding: PB. Book number: 050942 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cognition: An Introduction (Scott, Foresman Basic Psychological Concepts Series) Glenview, IL, Scott, Foresman. 1973. (ISBN: 0-673-07860-4). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 208 pp. Pencil underlining and marginalia in the text. The binding is tight and square. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 038097 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Psychology 0673078604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demand Management. London: Heinemann 1978. (Economic Policy Papers). 242p white/brown paperback, ex library, very good condition. Book number: PAQ120042 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Demand Management Aldershot, United Kingdom, Ashgate Publishing, Limited. 1978. (ISBN: 0435846019). paperback. Used, book is in very good clean condition with very few signs of age, use or other wear. sticker on rear cover from previous retailer. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 187103 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Business & Management
Keywords: Great Britain_economic Conditions_20th Century 0435846019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demand management. Heinemann Educational, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is sunned at the spine, has a half inch tear at base of spine and small tear across edge of front foldover where board and first 30 pages have been dented. x + 242 pages, and index.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 33702 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Monetarism Fiscal policy Balance of payments | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of Cognitive Science. Cambridge [Mass.]-London. MIT Press [Bradford Book]. 1991. Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 3rd printing [1989], small thick 4to: xiv, [ij], 888pp. 21 contributions, illustrations, notes, references, list contributions, index authors, index subjects. Very fine copy. ISBN: 0-262-16112-5. Book number: 29458 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: 0262161125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of Cognitive Science. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, [1989]. 1st Edition. xiv+888pp. Small 4to. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. VG in lightly worn pictorial DJ. Weight: 3 pounds 12.6 ounces = 1.7 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.2 x 2.0 inches = 26 x 18 x 5cm. ISBN: 0262161125. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 034371 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of cognitive science. Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1989. Orig. cloth. With dustjacket (hardcover) xiv,888 pp.: ill.; 24 cm. Text in English - (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise very good. Price when new GBP 99,95. ¶ 'A Bradford book.'. ISBN: 0262161125. Gewicht/Weight: 2200 grs. Book number: 21995 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of Cognitive Science Cambridge, Bradford. 1990, 2. (ISBN: 0262161125) Cloth with Jacket. 888p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 028516 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 0262161125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuel Policy: A Study in Applied Economics Macmillan 1st 1973 HB. (ISBN: 0333055543). Hardcover. Ex academic library but minimal markings, generally a good clean copy in good DJ. 355pp. Good/Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB4006 GBP 5.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.97 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0333055543 general, economics, fuel, oil. Gas, nuclear power | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuel Policy A Study In Applied Economics. Macmillan, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 355 pages. (ISBN: 0333055543) Very Good. Book number: 33853 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Energy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuel Policy: A Study in Applied Economics. London: Macmillan 1973. . 355p hardback, dustjacket, VG+. Book number: PAQ92715 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of mind W H Freeman & Co, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 257. What happens in the brain when we speak? Learn? Recall memories? Until recently, it was hard to tell. But positron emission tomography (PET) and other brain imaging techniques are radically transforming scientists' ability to see the brain at work and measure the changes that occur. Images of Mind explores the latest applications and future potential of the dynamic field of cognitive neurosciences. ISBN: 9780716760191. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U630317 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780716760191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of mind W H Freeman & Co, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 257. What happens in the brain when we speak? Learn? Recall memories? Until recently, it was hard to tell. But positron emission tomography (PET) and other brain imaging techniques are radically transforming scientists' ability to see the brain at work and measure the changes that occur. Images of Mind explores the latest applications and future potential of the dynamic field of cognitive neurosciences. ISBN: 9780716760191. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U241911 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780716760191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of mind. New York. Scientific American Library. 1994. Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, square 8vo: x, 258pp. richly illustrated, graphs, figs, references, bibliography, credits, index. Text in English. Very fine copy. ISBN: 0716750457 Book number: 29810 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 0716750457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of mind W H Freeman & Co, 1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 257. ISBN: 9780716750451. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1651840 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9780716750451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Italian Public Enterprise. London: Duckworth 1967. . xi 160p hardback, dw. Very good ex lib. Book number: PAQ87260 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |