| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LES JUIFS DE FRANCE A L'EPOQUE DE L'AFFAIRE DREYFUS Complexe, 1985. 348 pages. 'Historiques', 28. Préface de Pierre Vidal-Naquet. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 296-Judaïsme. ISBN: 2870271697. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40210225 € 10.90 [Appr.: US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: 28702716971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samuel Bronfman: The Life and Times of Seagram's Mr. Sam. Brandeis University Press, 1991. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. 551pp. ISBN 0874515718. Book number: 67553 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: canada canadian whiskey spirits business empire sam samuel bronfman | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History University Of New England. 1987, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Fine/Fine. Book number: 039013 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: History
Keywords: World War Two | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HOLOCAUST IN HISTORY Hanover, NH, University Press Of New England 1987, First US Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0874514258 ¶ A history and analysis of the histories of the Holocaust. Book number: 22138 USD 23.85 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: European History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History (Tauber Institute for the Study of European Jewry) Plume. 1989-01-01. (ISBN: 0452009537). Paperback. some underlining, highlighting, some edgewear to cover. Fair. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 07030940 USD 1.86 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 148]
Keywords: 0452009537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The holocaust in history. London, 1988, Or.cloth, with dustjacket, XVI, 268 pp. Book number: 30553 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History Lester & Orpen Dennys Ltd. Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0886191556). Hardcover, FINE/FINE,267 pp. Eye-catching dustjacket in black with yellow graphic to front panel and yellow spine tites, white front panel titles. Appears to be unread!. Book number: 011005 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426] Catalogue: History
Keywords: hOLOCAUST, jEWISH 0886191556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History. Key Porter Books, Ontario 2000. Pb. Maps. New. Book number: 54990 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1867]
Keywords: holocaust, new 1552631206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History University Press of New England, 1987. hardback. very good condition in a like dust jacket Book number: 55064 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History (Tauber Institute Ser. , No. 7) University Press of New England, 1980. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, a scratch to front jacket panel 2 inches long. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 006249 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: "Politics, War", Judaica/Jewish Interest
Keywords: Holocaust Jewish 1939 1945 History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History / Michael R. Marrus London : Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 282 p. Maps ; 22cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p.247-255. Subject: Holocaust. Jewish (1939-1945) - Historiography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0297794914. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 120584 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
Keywords: 0297794914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback 1989 ISBN 9781552631201 -- Budget BoekBook number: 37834 € 18.99 [Appr.: US$ 23.85 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1894]
Keywords: 9781552631201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. ISBN: 0297794914. 8vo. (8.5 x 5.5 inches). pp.267. Boards. Printed d/w, not clipped. Textblock browned, as usual. O/w contents clean and tight. Fine in a like d/w. Unmarked. Book number: 5739 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: history books
Keywords: 0297794914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History. Key Porter Books, Ontario 2000. Paperback. Maps. New Condition Book number: 47838 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1867]
Keywords: holocaust, new 1552631206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in history. Hanover, University Press of New England, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0874514258. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book number: 24296 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Holocaust
Keywords: 0874514258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in History London, Penguin Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0140228330) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and light creasing to covers & spine. Illustrated with maps. Very Good. Book number: 103854 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: History Modern
Keywords: Holocaust Jewish 1939 1945 History, Nazi's Final Solution, Concentration Camps, 0140228330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust in history. Ldn, Penguin, 1989. pbk. 19,5 x 12,5 x 2 cm. xviii, 267 p. 2 maps, index. ISBN: 0806508116. Language: English. Book number: 4217 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Judaica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Juifs de France a L'epoque de L'affaire Dreyfus : L'assimilation a L'epreuve / Par Michael R. Marrus ; Preface de Pierre Vidal-Naquet ; [Traduit de L'anglais Par Micheline Legras]. [ the Politics of Assimilation. French ] Bruxelles : Editions Complexe 1985. 1st Edition in this form. Physical desc. : xvii. 348p. ; 21cm. Notes: Subjects: Dreyfus. Alfred. 1859-1935. Jews in France - History. Language: French. Series: Diaspora. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2870271697. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 169990 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 2870271697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Juifs de France a L'epoque de L'affaire Dreyfus : L'assimilation a L'epreuve / Preface de Pierre Vidal-Naquet ; Traduit de L'anglais Par Micheline Legras [Paris] : Calmann-Levy. [1972] 1972. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 348 p ; 22 cm. Notes: Originally published in English. Oxford.1971. Translation of: The politics of assimilation. Subjects: Dreyfus. Alfred. 1859-1935. Jews - France - History. Antisemitism - France. Series: Diaspora Collection 'Diaspora'. Language: English ; French. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 176379 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Sam - The Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Toronto, Viking/Penguin. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670834300) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 551 pages including index, bibliography, references and black and white photographs. Tells us of the Prohibition years - how Sam and his brothers kept one step ahead of the law - and paints an entertaining portrait of the romantic era of bootlegging. Sam emerges himself as a larger-than-life character: irascible, authoritarian, volcanic, iron-willed - as well as a loving father and loving husband. A seductive portrayal of a Canadian legend. Wonderful unmarked copy with only faint signs of handling. Several drops of light-beige staining to top edge. Fine/Fine. Book number: 46308945 CAD 44.99 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.87 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3485] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Mr. Sam - the Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Wjc Montreal Seagram Alcohal Prohibition Rum Runners Distillers Corporation Brascan Biography Canada Businessmen Jews 551 Pages Including Index, Bibliography, References and Black and White Photographs. Tell | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Sam the Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Toronto: Viking Press, 1991. Hard Cover. 0670834300 DJ has the lighest of wear as does the book itself, otherwise VG++. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 001402 USD 12.87 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1022] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0670834300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Sam : The Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Toronto: Viking, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670834300. Tight clean unmarked book in barely rubbed dj; 551 pp with illustrations. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 20643 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0670834300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr Sam Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 0670834300). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Sam Bronfman as become a mythic figure in Canadian life. It is as if Canadians have found in the creator of the mighty Seagram whisky empire an expressionof there business, power, wealth and even ethnic politics. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069726 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573] Catalogue: History::Canada
Keywords: 0670834300 Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr.Sam : The Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Toronto, Viking/Penguin. 1991, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670834300) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Frontis of Mr Bronfman. red boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. Binding is tight and appears to be unread. As New In Like D.J. Book number: 003378 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: 0670834300 Frontis of Mr Bronfman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr Sam The Life and Times of Samuel Bronfman Toronto, Penguin Books, 1991. B&w frontis, 21 b&w photo illus.Red paper covered boards in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in vg dust jacket. Book number: 17838 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |