ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAMMOND, MICHAEL
The Phonology of English
Oxford, 1999. Softcover. Good. Some highlighting Size: Octavo (8vo). Text contains minor marks and annotations in pen. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 037745.
Book number: 037745
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Languages & Linguistics; 0198700296
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, NICHOLAS & EVERETT, MICHAEL
Vogels in West-Europa
Het Spectrum, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9789027492722. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2133566
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789027492722
In shopping cart

More information

AVERBUCH, GLORIA AND HAMMOND, ASHLEY MICHAEL,
Goal! the Ultimate Guide for Soccer Moms and Dads.
Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, 1999. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Worn, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 224.
Book number: MASTER088902I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Sports & Leisure
In shopping cart

More information

DE JONNÉS, MOREAU; TRANSLATED BY CYRIL HAMMOND; INTRODUCTION BY MICHAEL GLOVER
Adventures in the Revolution and Under the Consulate
London, Peter Davies, 1969. Hardcover. Re-issue of book originally published in 1929. 8vo. Pictorial dj. 'Soldier' Tales' series. 248 pp. Pictorial endpapers (maps). Clean and bright. VG+ / VG+.
Book number: 4405
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Keine Angst vor Österreichern von Amtspersonen, Philharmonikerinnen und anderen Menschen mit Eigenschaften
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1997. Ill. von Dieter Zehentmayr. Vorw. von Helmut Sohmen, Erstauflage, EA, 223 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, illustriert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 208614
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Nationalcharakter ; Humoristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Keine Angst vor Österreichern von Amtspersonen, Philharmonikerinnen und anderen Menschen mit Eigenschaften
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1997. Ill. von Dieter Zehentmayr. Vorw. von Helmut Sohmen, Erstauflage, EA, 223 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, illustriert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 186349
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Nationalcharakter ; Humoristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Keine Angst vor Österreichern von Amtspersonen, Philharmonikerinnen und anderen Menschen mit Eigenschaften
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1997. Ill. von Dieter Zehentmayr. Vorw. von Helmut Sohmen, Erstauflage, EA, 223 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, illustriert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 221653
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Nationalcharakter ; Humoristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Die Top 10 von Österreich Die 10 reichsten und wichtigsten Österreicher die 10 schlechtesten Songcontest-Beiträge - die 10 grössten Siege des Nationalteams - und über 300 weitere Hitlisten in Rotweissrot.,
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1998. Erstauflage, EA 247 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 236176
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Rekord ; Verzeichnis
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Die Top 10 von Österreich Die 10 reichsten und wichtigsten Österreicher
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1998. die 10 schlechtesten Songcontest-Beiträge - die 10 grössten Siege des Nationalteams - und über 300 weitere Hitlisten in Rotweissrot., Erstauflage EA, 247 S., 22 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 213340
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Rekord ; Verzeichnis
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Die Top 10 von Österreich Die 10 reichsten und wichtigsten Österreicher
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1998. die 10 schlechtesten Songcontest-Beiträge - die 10 grössten Siege des Nationalteams - und über 300 weitere Hitlisten in Rotweissrot., Erstauflage EA, 247 S., 22 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand, neuwertig
Book number: 196035
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Rekord ; Verzeichnis
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Die Top 10 von Österreich Die 10 reichsten und wichtigsten Österreicher die 10 schlechtesten Songcontest-Beiträge - die 10 grössten Siege des Nationalteams - und über 300 weitere Hitlisten in Rotweissrot.,
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1998. Erstauflage, EA 247 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Pappband, guter Zustand
Book number: 173740
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Rekord ; Verzeichnis
In shopping cart

More information

FEMBEK, MICHAEL UND BEATE HAMMOND:
Die Top 10 von Österreich Die 10 reichsten und wichtigsten Österreicher
Wien : Ueberreuter, 1998. die 10 schlechtesten Songcontest-Beiträge - die 10 grössten Siege des Nationalteams - und über 300 weitere Hitlisten in Rotweissrot., Erstauflage EA, 247 S., 22 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 214588
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Österreich ; Rekord ; Verzeichnis
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, MICHAEL
The Adventures of Beast
Unstated, Self-Published. 1984. Cirlox, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Isenfir, Veleda. A cartoon-style adventures of a large medieval person known as Beast. Approximately 50 pages. Average wear. Clearly an uncommon publication. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 56202337
CAD 57.30 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 55.88 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4439]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Hammond, Michael the Adventures of Beast Isenfir, Veleda a Cartoon-Style Adventures of a Large Medieval Person Known As Beast. Approximately 50 Pages. Average Wear. Clearly an Uncommon Publication. Isenfir, Veleda
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, NICHOLAS AND EVERETT, MICHAEL
Birds of Britain and Europe
London, Pan, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback . Reprint. A clean copy. Same format as Roger Phillips's books.. ISBN: 0330260235
Book number: BOOKS061346I
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0330260235
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND , NICHOLAS AND MICHAEL EVERETT:
Birds of Britain and Europe
Pan 1980 First S/back pictorial covers VG slight edgewear 256pp profuse colour photos 11.5 x 8.5 1020g
¶ Illustrated in colour throughout with, identification, voice, habitat, food, breeding, recorded for each species. Due to the weight of this book,there may be extra postage costs
Book number: 4608
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: birds habitat britain europe rivers experts beginners warbler sandpiper snipe harrier swan 0330260235
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS HAMMOND & MICHAEL EVERETT
Birds of Britain and Europe (Isbn: 0330352156 / 0-330-35215-6
London: MacMillan, 1996 Small, thick folio, mainly fine colour photos. Pictorial glazed boards. AS New IN D/W
Book number: 108389
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Birds of Britain and Europe BRITISH
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS HAMMOND & MICHAEL EVERETT
Birds of Britain and Europe
: Book Club Associates, London, 1980. Small folio hardback. Fine in d/w. Beautifully illustrated with full colour photographs and fully indexed, the book also contains detailed descriptions of each bird, stating identification, voice, habitat, food and breeding habits.
Book number: 108091
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: birds of Britain and Europe
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, NICHOLAS AND EVERETT, MICHAEL
Birds of Britain and Europe
London, Pan, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG oversize paperback Reprint. With col. & line illus.. ISBN: 0330260235
Book number: BOOKS008608I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0330260235
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, NICHOLAS; EVERETT, MICHAEL,
Birds of Britain and Europe.
London, Pan Books, 1982. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Wraps Lightly Sunned. Pages: 256. Lower Corner Bumped.
Book number: MASTER129152I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Animals
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, NICHOLAS & EVERETT, MICHAEL
Birds of Britain and Europe
London, Macmillan, 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330260235) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback. 256 Pages, illustrated. A very good copy in bright glossy pictorial softcovers, all-round clean and firm, very light spotting on half-title page, light use, spine un-creased. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good.
Book number: 011890
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Ornithology, Birds 0330260235
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMMOND, NICHOLAS AND MICHAEL EVERETT
Birds of Britain and Europe
Pan Books, 1980. Covers sunned. Light shelf wear. 256pp including 2 indexes. Detailed descriptions of each bird, stating identification, voice, habitat, food and breeding habits. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs, maps and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 700015
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: Birds and Ornithology 0330260235
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMMOND, NICHOLAS & EVERETT, MICHAEL
Birds of Britain and Europe
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1980; Macmillan; 256pp.; Conditie: Redelijk; Engelstalig
Book number: 027798
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fauna/Vogels
Keywords: Algemeen Vogels
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS HAMMOND & MICHAEL EVERETT
Birds Of Britain And Europe
Pan. 1980. Hardcover. Very good condition hardback with no jacket - light wear to book edges, light creasing to pages - very good copy. Very Good.
Book number: 0211NAT18
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Nature
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, MICHAEL
Next Steps in Teaching: A Guide to Start Your Career in the Secondary School
London, Routledge. 2005. (ISBN: 0415317347). paperback. Fabulous books from friendly UK booksellers. SAME DAY DISPATCH! We ship WORLDWIDE FIRST CLASS .. and drink a lot of coffee. Wheeeee!. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 104842
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: Teaching 0415317347
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND NICHOLAS ET EVERETT MICHAEL
Les oiseaux de France et d'Europe
FRANCE-LOISIRS, 1985. Reliure cartonnée, in-4. Bibliographie, index alphabétique, illustrations, couverture illustrée. Descriptions des espèces, identificatioj, habitat, nourriture, nidification. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782724226348/2724226348.
Book number: 44892
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Catalogue: Nature
Keywords: 9782724226348 2724226348
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search