| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine January 1976 Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine, 1976. Wraps. Near Fine condition. Digest. Book number: E1127 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storyquarterly [Story Quarterly] 27 (1990) Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: StoryQuarterly, 1990. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, off-white pages. Writing on inside, front of wraps. Wraps are edge rubbed with light overall shelf wear. ; Literary magazine publishing short fiction. ; 9.0" tall; 60 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2070027 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: America United States Literature Literary Magazine Journal Periodical Short All Literature Americana Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
As empty as hate: a new 'Dr.Cellini story'. London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1972. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Stamp on feps; page foreedge foxed. ISBN: 0340152354 Book number: BOOKS064914I GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0340152354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Merry as Hell Hodder and Stoughton, United Kingdom, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg first edition hardcover with ffep missing in lightly edgeworn unclipped dj now in mylar vg/vg . Book number: 10207 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: First edition, | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Merry As Hell London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1973, First Edition. Cloth. first edition - fine in fine dj - great copy - green dj unfaded . /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 8263 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery/Detective/Crime
Keywords: Dr. Cellini, Michael Halliday - Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Fine like new paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased f/-- . Book number: 51161 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse London, White Lion Publishers. 1973, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in Publisher's original red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Very Good dust-jacket which has some wear and rubbing to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.This book was acquired from the impressive private collection of Alan Melzak (London) who had assembled a large Library of novels including Crime,Horror,Mystery and Detection on which movie thrillers have been based,and of which have a film noir quality about them.This book was the basis of the film of the same name starring Lee Patterson.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 191pp Reprint. Very Good+/Very Good. Book number: 34215 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Film Fiction Noir Crime Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel As a Cat London, Hodder (1970). (ISBN: 0340127937) . Paperback. Reprint. 189 pages. Bookstore stamp, price, previous owner's initials in ink. A Dr. Cellini mystery. Very Good. Book number: 003529 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery, Dr. Emmanuel Cellini 0340127937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Spanish Sun GB, Mayflower. 1968, 1st Thus. Paperback. This is a reprint of the 1967 revised edition. VG+. Book number: Mayflower 18278 GBP 14.07 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.06 | JP¥ 1752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Spanish Sun GB, Mayflower. 1968, 1st Thus. Paperback. This is a reprint of the 1967 revised edition. VG+. Book number: Mayflower_18278 GBP 14.07 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.06 | JP¥ 1752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr Cellini in Cruel as a cat Suffolk, 1970, 187 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/ Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 85944&299H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quiet Fear. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. 1st Thus US Edition. Fine book (clean, straight and tight) in a near fine, price intact dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp, light rubbing on back panel). The story of the Carlyle family who are caught up in emotions that threaten to destroy everything they love and live for. 7 1/2" x 5"; 191 pages. F/NF. Book number: 5780 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: John Creasey Michael Halliday Fiction Suspense First Edition Mystery Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quiet Fear GB, Thriller Book Club. 1963. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c071A.004 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The quiet fear London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. Used - Very Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Corner of ffep torn off; fore-edge stained; end papers a little stained; slight wear to top edge of dust jacket. Book number: BOOKS024419I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quiet Fear GB, Thriller Book Club. Hardback. Two small brown tape marks on front pastdown. VG/VG DW. Book number: c071A.003 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGOISSE (The quiet fear) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0832. 1964. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Claude Morel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005832 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angoisse Paris, 1964, 188 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Le masque nr.832, traduit par Morel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 117347&313E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Empty as Hate Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, written by John Creasey, price-clipped dust jacket, light rubbing to extremities, light yellowing of page edges (aging) ID: mon0000067973 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067973 USD 22.55 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVEZ-VOUS BIEN DORMI? (Guilt of innocence) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0885. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Claude Morel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005885 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVEZ-VOUS BIEN DORMI? (Guilt of innocence) ISBN : 2702400337. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE CLUB DES MASQUES N°0220. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 186 pages. ¶ LE CLUB DES MASQUES les maîtres du roman Policier, de l'Aventure et du Mystère. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Claude Morel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90009220 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chambre 799 LE MASQUE 710, 1961. Broché, in-8. Bon état. -- A tout livreBook number: 4898 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHAMBRE 799 (death of a stranger) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE CLUB DES MASQUES N°0105. 1970. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. ¶ LE CLUB DES MASQUES les maîtres du roman Policier, de l'Aventure et du Mystère. Traduit de l'anglais par P.Verdun. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90009105 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHAMBRE 799 (Death of a stranger) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0710. 1961. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 244 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par P. Verdun. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90008456 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
CINQ MILLE LIVRES (Hate to kill) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0795. 1963. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Maire-Claude Morel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005795 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMPLICE? (Lend a hand to murder) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE. 1950. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 242 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Clarisse Freniet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90008211 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page