| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Frege: Philosophy of Language London, Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780715606599). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket with sun faded spine and slightly creased edges and black hardcover with lightly bumped head of spine and bottom corner in good clean condition. Pages are clean and tight throughout. Bottom corenrs of early pages are slightly creased. Newspaper articles inside book. T. Very Good/Good. Book number: 253076 GBP 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 US$ 49.38 | JP¥ 3923] Catalogue: Language & Communication
Keywords: 9780715606599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frege and Other Philosophers New York: Oxford University Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 330 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S212. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 51702 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frege: Philosophy of Mathematics. Harvard 1991, 12 mo., xiii,331 pp., notes, biblio., indexes; FIRST PRINTING US; F/F; ISBN: 0674319354 Book number: LR36947 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Tarot. London, Duckworth, 1980.First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket.Modest Coffee stain to the page edges, not affecting the Text, else a clean copy of a scarce Book.; 600 pages. Book number: 246474 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845]
Keywords: Sports Books Gambling Puzzles & Games Entertainment New Age Religion & Spirituality Entertainment: Puzzles & Games: Gambling: General Archive | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Tarot : From Ferrara to Salt Lake City / Michael Dummett with the Assistance of Sylvia Mann London : Duckworth 1980. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : xxxii. 600p. : 32p. Of plates : illus. (some col. ). 1col. Port. ; 29cm. Subject: Playing cards - History. Tarot (Game) - History. Tarot cards - History. Card games - Tarot - to 1979. Notes: Chronological diagram to lining papers. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0715610147. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 179948 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
Keywords: 0715610147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy. Harvard 1981, 8vo., xviii,621 pp.,notes, biblio., index; FIRST EDITION US; NF/NF; ISBN: 067445975X Book number: LR58526 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy London, Duckworth. 1982. (ISBN: 0715616536). paperback. Used, Some edgewear to covers but pages are very clean, bright and tight throughout. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 170755 GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.25 US$ 76.82 | JP¥ 6102] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 0715616536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Origins of Analytical Philosophy Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0674644727 dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. scarce, 199p Book number: 020331 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Phenomenology Analysis Philosophy Movements | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origins of Analytical Philosophy Cambridge [MA], Harvard University Press, (1996). 2nd printing. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, xi,199 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG. Book number: BOOKS016305I USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3734]
Keywords: Analytical Philosophy, Analysis, Phenomenology, , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles of Electoral Reform. Oxford University Press, 1997. Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on inside front cover Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 544994 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Politics 0198292463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Truth and Other Enigmas Hardback, 1st edition. Published by Duckworth in 1978. In a price clippe ddustjacket with almost no shelfwear. Very well preserved. Internally neat and clean, no inscriptions, a very good copy. Book number: RV-YOAW-MAWW GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 93.99 | JP¥ 7466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Truth and other Enigmas. Cambridge, Massachusetts, Harvard University Press 1980, second printing. Cloth lviii, 470 pp. Book number: T16247 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twelve Tarot Games U.K. Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715614851). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket is slightly sunned with edgewear, pages are clean bright and tight. Good/Good. Book number: 195658 GBP 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 86.25 US$ 108.18 | JP¥ 8593] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Tarot 0715614851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards George Braziller, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807611409. /. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only stated first edition hardcover in jacket. Used: Like New . Book number: 37020 USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3968] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0807611409 Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards New York, George Braziller, Inc. 1986, First American. (ISBN: 0807611409). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 141pp. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 003331 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Bibliography/Manuscripts/Books About Books
Keywords: TAROT CATALOGS PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY Art/Architecture/Photography 0807611409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vluchtelingen en Immigratie. 1ste druk. London/ New York, Routledge. 2002. 183 p. Sewn with boards. Book number: 87977 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Ethiek
Keywords: Ethiek Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vluchtelingen en Immigratie Routledge, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 200. Kritische analyse van het vreemdelingen- en asielbeleid in met name Groot-Brittannië. ISBN: 9780415282192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U436900 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9780415282192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vluchtelingen En Immigratie Uitgever: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780415282192 -- Budget BoekBook number: 21753 € 12.44 [Appr.: US$ 15.62 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 9780415282192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Tarot London, Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715610147) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (very heavy so 4000 gram rate ie x4 standard) xxxii 600pp + plates, book very tidy, DW short tear along the bottom of the upper joint, light edge rubbing, minor label residue ( almost invisible) to top corner, rear two leaves of index light crease from binding process. SCARCE boook on the history of the Tarot deck traces its development from medieval playing cards, Sicilian Tarocchi etc. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002022 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.93 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24938] Catalogue: Occult New Age Metaphysics
Keywords: Tarot Tarocchi History Playing Cards Divination Occult New Age Rare Collectable Antique 0715610147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voting Procedures Oxford: Clarendon Press 1st edn 1984 309p many diagrams in the text hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0198761880] Book number: 68524 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voting Procedures Oxford: Clarendon Press 1st edn 1984 309p many diagrams in the text hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0198761880] Book number: 68524 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |