ascending
descending
found: 19 books

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A. E.
The logical basis of metaphysics
1991. Pp: 355. ISBN: 9780715623619. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1773227
€  19.95 [Appr.: US$ 26.02 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 1994]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780715623619
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A. E.
Vluchtelingen en Immigratie
Routledge, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 200. Kritische analyse van het vreemdelingen- en asielbeleid in met name Groot-Brittannië. ISBN: 9780415282192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U436900
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.2 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780415282192
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL
Frege and Other Philosophers
New York: Oxford University Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 330 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S212. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 51702
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3833]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A. (1925- )
Frege: Philosophy of Mathematics.
Harvard 1991, 12 mo., xiii,331 pp., notes, biblio., indexes; FIRST PRINTING US; F/F; ISBN: 0674319354
Book number: LR36947
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 4982]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DUMMETT,
The Game of Tarot.
London, Duckworth, 1980.First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket.Modest Coffee stain to the page edges, not affecting the Text, else a clean copy of a scarce Book.; 600 pages.
Book number: 246474
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 211 | £UK 174.75 | JP¥ 21079]
Keywords: Sports Books Gambling Puzzles & Games Entertainment New Age Religion & Spirituality Entertainment: Puzzles & Games: Gambling: General Archive
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A.(NTHONY EARDLEY, 1925- )
The Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy.
Harvard 1981, 8vo., xviii,621 pp.,notes, biblio., index; FIRST EDITION US; NF/NF; ISBN: 067445975X
Book number: LR58526
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 4982]
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL
Interpretation of Frege's Philosophy
London, Duckworth. 1982. (ISBN: 0715616536). paperback. Used, Some edgewear to covers but pages are very clean, bright and tight throughout. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 170755
GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 US$ 77.17 | JP¥ 5915]
Keywords: 0715616536
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A. E.
The Origins of Analytical Philosophy
Cambridge [MA], Harvard University Press, (1996). 2nd printing. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, xi,199 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG.
Book number: BOOKS016305I
USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3603]
Keywords: Analytical Philosophy, Analysis, Phenomenology, , , , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL,
Origins of Analytical Philosophy
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0674644727 dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. scarce, 199p
Book number: 020331
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 4982]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Phenomenology Analysis Philosophy Movements
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL,
Principles of Electoral Reform.
Oxford University Press, 1997. Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on inside front cover Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 544994
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 39.37 | JP¥ 3018]
Keywords: Politics 0198292463
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL
Truth and other Enigmas.
Cambridge, Massachusetts, Harvard University Press 1980, second printing. Cloth lviii, 470 pp.
Book number: T16247
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.48 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1799]
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL A. E.
Twelve Tarot Games
U.K. Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715614851). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket is slightly sunned with edgewear, pages are clean bright and tight. Good/Good.
Book number: 195658
GBP 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 US$ 108.67 | JP¥ 8330]
Keywords: Tarot 0715614851
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DUMMETT
The Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards
George Braziller, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807611409. /. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only stated first edition hardcover in jacket. Used: Like New .
Book number: 37020
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3829]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0807611409 Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL
The Visconti-Sforza Tarot Cards
New York, George Braziller, Inc. 1986, First American. (ISBN: 0807611409). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 141pp. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Book number: 003331
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1533]
Keywords: TAROT CATALOGS PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY Art/Architecture/Photography 0807611409
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL.
Vluchtelingen en Immigratie.
1ste druk. London/ New York, Routledge. 2002. 183 p. Sewn with boards.
Book number: 87977
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.43 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Ethiek
Keywords: Ethiek Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT, MICHAEL; DUMMETT, SIR MICHAEL
Vluchtelingen En Immigratie
Uitgever: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780415282192
Book number: 20476
€  12.44 [Appr.: US$ 16.22 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 9780415282192
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT MICHAEL
The Game of Tarot
London, Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715610147) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (very heavy so 4000 gram rate ie x4 standard) xxxii 600pp + plates, book very tidy, DW short tear along the bottom of the upper joint, light edge rubbing, minor label residue ( almost invisible) to top corner, rear two leaves of index light crease from binding process. SCARCE boook on the history of the Tarot deck traces its development from medieval playing cards, Sicilian Tarocchi etc. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002022
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 326.05 | £UK 207.25 | JP¥ 24993]
Keywords: Tarot Tarocchi History Playing Cards Divination Occult New Age Rare Collectable Antique 0715610147
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT MICHAEL
Voting Procedures
Oxford: Clarendon Press 1st edn 1984 309p many diagrams in the text hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0198761880]
Book number: 68524
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 70.87 | JP¥ 5432]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

DUMMETT MICHAEL
Voting Procedures
Oxford: Clarendon Press 1st edn 1984 309p many diagrams in the text hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0198761880]
Book number: 68524
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 70.87 | JP¥ 5432]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search