| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Monkey 99 Outskirts Press, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U49030 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DOYLE DIARY. The Last Great Conan Doyle Mystery. Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Australian Edition. Landscape 8vo. xxix, 92pp. Vg in good dj. With a Holmesian investigation into the strange and curious case of Charles Altamont Doyle. Very Good/Good. Book number: 5365 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Sherlock Holmes Charles Doyle Biography Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Decameron: Volume The Second, Containing The Second Day. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1920 1st Ed., Hard cover, blue paper covered bds, some staining/rubbing at edges, taupe cloth to spine, Good, title label a little worn, contents fine and tight, attractive endpapers, pp184. Book number: 9364 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: Decameron Carco, Francis; Sadleir, Michael; Blackwell, Basil; Harvey, W. F.; Sayers, Dorothy L Nightingale, M.; Doyle, Camilla; Nobbs, Bill; Jameson, M. Storm; Vines, Sherard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1993. (ISBN: 0442014317). Paperback, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall Oblong. Revised edition with updated colors. Trade paperback, VG. Clean and unmarked copy. 316pp. index, color illustrations. Very Good. Book number: 21963 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Drawing Colored Pencil Architect Landscape Interior Design Artist Art 0442014317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 1980. (ISBN: 0442221843). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has wear, DJ rubbed and lightly chipped, old price sticker on rear of DJ, Prev. owners embossed on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good-/Good +. Book number: 010791hb USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0442221843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1981. 0442221843. Hardcover. ISBN: 0442221843. 1.1 x 11.4 x 8.8 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 15234 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0442221843 Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Drawing a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0442221843. ABout new book, unmarked, in glossy dust jacket with slight shelfwear. ; 1.1 x 11.2 x 8.6 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28644 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0442221843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Drawing Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, NY, 1981, 1st Ed 3rd Pr. Hardbound. Color Drawing by Michael E Doyle. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, NY, 1981. 1st Edition 3rd Printing. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Oblong. Condition: VG in chipped & taped DJ. Edge wear, content excellent. 320 Pgs. ISBN 0442221843. LCCN 79-15640. A Marker/Colored-pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers and Artists. Shows how to use colored pencils and felt-tip markers to create architectural drawings with greater impact and aesthetic appeal. Beautifully illustrated in color. Description text copyright 2010 BooksForComfort. Item ID 21830. ISBN: 0442221843. VG in chipped & taped DJ. Edge wear, content excellent. Paper DJ. Oblong.. Book number: 21830 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491] Catalogue: Architect;Graphic Arts
Keywords: 0442221843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colow Drawing. New York, Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981, cloth, 4to oblong, 320 pp., num ills, a marker/colored pencil approach for architects, landscape architects, interior and graphic designers and artists; with color schemes; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 10099 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Art reference
Keywords: drawing, color, design, architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doyle diary. The last great Conan Doyle mystery 1978. Pp: 91. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1966968 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doyle Diary New York, N. Y. Paddington Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0-448-22068-7) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Oblong. The Last Great Conan Doyle Mystery with a Holmesian Investigation into the Strange and Curious Case of Charles Altamont Doyle. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. Book number: 069463 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Doyle, Charles Altamont, Artists 0448220687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doyle Diary: The Last Great Conan Doyle Mystery with a Holmesian Investigation into the Strange and Curious Case of Charles Altamont Doyle N.Y. Ballantine Books. 1979, First Ballantine Books Edition. (ISBN: 0345282612). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.91. Enter into a world where these and other wonderous delights exist a sketchbook sprung from the tortured and beatific imagination of Doyle. clean tight copy minuscule wear to top right front corner. Near Fine. Book number: 010226 CAD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.06 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2785] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0345282612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doyle Diary. The last great Conan Doyle mystery. With a Holmesian investigation into the strange and curious case of Charles Altamont Doyle`. Paddington Press, 1978 18,5 x 24,5 cm.oblong, hardcover met ( beschadigde) stofomslag, XXIX, 91 pp.text English. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0360-023 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doyle diary, The last great Conan Doyle mystery with a Holmesian investigation Into the Strange & Curious Case of, London e.a., Paddington, 1e dr.1978, 91p., Cloth & jacket, Heavily illustrated., Small tears in jacket., Book number: 2651 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enter the Lion. A Posthumous Memoir of Mycroft Holmes. New York, Hawthorne Books. 1979, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Name stamp else fine / fine price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 784 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays on Photography: The Unknown Conan Doyle London, Secker & Warburg, 1982. First. Cloth. 8vo. browning pages. Very Good/very good. Book number: 25104 GBP 78.10 [Appr.: EURO 97.75 US$ 122.44 | JP¥ 9727] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feed My Sheep: A History of the Hispanic Missions in the Pacific Southwest District of The Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod Dragonflyer Press, 2006. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 425 pgs., new-looking copy, signed and inscribed by the author, a large, heavy book- additional postage required Signed and Inscribed By Author -- Book CrazyBook number: 66727 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0944933173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forestport Breaks a Nineteenth-Century Conspiracy Along the Black River Canal Syracuse University Press, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0815607725. A fine hardcover copy in a fine dustjacket. ; MCN17788; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 238 pp. F/F . Book number: 21680 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: U.S. History
Keywords: 0815607725 U.S. History Erie Canal Oneida County Pennsylvania | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gerald R. Ford Selected Speeches Arlington, VA: R. W. Beatty, 1973. Paperback. ISBN: 0879480297. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Uncreased spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 245 p.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 16392 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0879480297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gerald R. Ford Selected Speeches Arlington, VA: R. W. Beatty, 1973. Paperback. ISBN: 0879480297. Spine has wrinkles at top. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Seems like it has never been read. Pages are like new. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 245 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1721 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0879480297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God's Englishmen. The Forty Drawings. London:, Avalon Press / John Bradley,, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. A Very Good Hardback First Edition First Printing with Owner Bookplate Front Paste-Down, Mild Cover Edge Wear, Tape Residue Rfep and Rear Paste-Down, Offsetting Rfep, Newspaper Clipping Tipped-in Rfep in a Very Good+ Price Clipped Dust Jacket with Short Closed Tears, Edge Wear, Offsetting Rear Flap of Dust Jacket. 8vo. 89 Pp. Very Good. Book number: 9779 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Cartoon | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Make Meetings Work Jove, 1982. Paperback. 0515090484 Careers. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316821 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0515090484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HOW TO MAKE MEETINGS WORK: THE NEW INTERACTION METHOD Wyden Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0671224034) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, This is a straight forward how to guide to making meetings work, whether you are a decision maker, a leader, or a participant in a meeting. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011107 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0671224034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's a Terrible Day... Thanks Be to God Camden, New Jersey: The Heart of Camden, 2003. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0971766207. About new book, unmarked and about new, in green faux leather boards with bright gilt titles; signed by Doyle on front endpaper; 282 pp; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 18872 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0971766207 Poetry Poetic Works Author Letters | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's a Terrible Day Thanks Be to God. USA, The Heat of Camden Housing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0971766207) Hard Cover. A tight and clean copy. Green cloth on board with gilt lettering to front and spine edge. Used Very Good./None. Book number: 007049 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Ireland/Irish Interest/Irish Life/American Interest/Religion/Letters 0971766207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page