ascending
descending
found: 153 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
Mayday: Eisenhower, Khrushchev and the U-2 affair
London, Faber & Faber, 1986. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st.ed.. With B&W illus.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0571145930
Book number: BOOKS000627I
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0571145930
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, LYNDON B.; BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. (EDITED BY)
Taking Charge: The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1997, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684804077) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 591 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Smudged pricemark in conte crayon/top right, free front endpaper. Fine DJ. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Another copy available. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 005793
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0684804077
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, LYNDON B.; BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. (EDITED BY)
Taking Charge: The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1997, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684804077) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 591 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "Lyndon Johnson's secretly recorded tapes offer us the only chance we are ever likely to have to eavesdrop on an American President from his first moments in office until the end. This universally acclaimed volume captures LBJ's private passions and bedrock beliefs as he takes command after John Kennedy's assassination; makes his first fateful decisions on civil rights, poverty, and Vietnam; and runs against Barry Goldwater for President. Michael Beschloss's observations and annotations enhance our understanding of Johnson, his era, and his lasting impact on American politics and culture. / Michael Beschloss has been called 'the nation's leading Presidential historian' by Newsweek. He has written eight books on American Presidents and is NBC News Presidential Historian, as well as contributor to PBS's The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer. He lives in Washington, D.C. with his wife and two sons." - Publisher. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013945
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: XL: Extra Large
Keywords: Collectible 0684804077
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.,
At the Highest Levels: Inside Story of the End of the Cold War.
Little, Brown & Company, 1993. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 546587
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Politics 0316905237
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL;TALBOTT, STROBE
At the Highest Levels: The Inside Story of the End of the Cold War
Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 498pp nf/nf, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 77051
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Cold War, Negotiations, Russia, USA Politics
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. & TALBOTT, STROBE
At the highest levels. The inside story of the end of the cold war
Little Brown and Company, 1993. Pp: 498. ISBN: 9780316092814. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1766208
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780316092814
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. & STROBE TALBOTT
AT THE HIGHEST LEVELS: THE INSIDE STORY OF THE END OF THE COLD WAR
Boston, Little Brown & Co 1993, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316092819
¶ 9.5 x 1.5 x 5.25 Inches; 498 pages; A number of newspaper and magazine clippings concerning this book and its subject laid in.
Book number: 43798
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: United States Americas History Books Europe Russia Politics Nonfiction Relations
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. & TALBOTT, STROBE
At the Highest Levels: The Inside Story of the End of the Cold War
Little Brown and Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice bright copy with very minimal edge wear in a very lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Hard Cover. 498 pp. "For the first time, the secret messages and telephone calls between Bush and Gorbachev, Baker and Shevardnadze, and the closed-door meetings at the Kremlin, White House, Pentagon, CIA and KGB.".
Book number: 1523185
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL;TALBOTT, STROBE
At the Highest Levels: The Inside Story of the End of the Cold War
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316092819) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Minimal wear, slightly dusty top edge. Unclipped dustwrapper with very light edge wear. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 9780
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Military_cold War_united States_politics_russia_history Military Politics O500 0316092819
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. & STROBE TALBOTT
At the Highest Levels: The Inside Story of the End of the Cold War
Little, Brown and Co; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover; 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0316092819. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. The end pages are a chronology of Three Eventful Years. A fascinating insider's account of the various negotiations between George Bush and Mikhail Gorbachev from 1989 to 1991; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 498 pages.
Book number: 29631
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: World Politics
Keywords: 0316092819 Politics & Government Glasnost Russia Soviet Union Bush, George Gorbachev , Michael
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2002. (ISBN: 0684810271) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 377 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. "From one of America's most respected historians, The Conquerors reveals one of the most important stories of World War II. As Allied soldiers fought the Nazis, Franklin Roosevelt and, later, Harry Truman fought in private with Churchill and Stalin over how to ensure that Germany could never threaten the world again. Eleven years in the writing, drawing on newly opened American, Soviet and British documents as well as private diaries, letters and secret audio recordings, Michael Beschloss's gripping narrative lets us eavesdrop on private conversations and telephone calls among a cast of historical giants. The book casts new light upon Roosevelt's concealment of what America knew about Hitler's war against the Jews and his foot-dragging on saving refugees FDR's actions so shocked his closest friend in the Cabinet, Secretary of the Treasury Henry Morgenthau, Jr. that Morgenthau risked their friendship by accusing the President of 'acquiescence' in the 'murder of the Jews.' After the Normandy invasion, 'obsessed' by what he had learned about the Nazis and the Holocaust, Morgenthau drew up a secret blueprint for the Allies to crush Germany by destroying German mines and factories after the European victory. As The Conquerors shows, FDR endorsed most of Morgenthau's plan, and privately pressured a reluctant Churchill to concur. Horrified, Secretary of State Cordell Hull and Secretary of War Henry Stimson leaked the plan to the press at the zenith of the 1944 campaign. Hitler's propagandist Joseph Goebbels denounced the Roosevelt-Churchill 'Jewish murder plan' and claimed it would kill forty-three million Germans. Republican presidential candidate Thomas Dewey charged that by stiffening German resistance, publicity about Morgenthau's plan had cost many U.S. soldiers' lives. The Conquerors explores suspicions that Soviet secret agents manipulated Roosevelt and his officials to do Stalin's bidding on Germany. It reveals new information on FDR's hidden illnesses and how they affected his leadership -- and his private talk about quitting his job during his fourth term and letting Harry Truman become President. It shows us FDR's final dinner, in April 1945, in Warm Springs, Georgia, at which the President and Morgenthau were still arguing over postwar Germany. Finally it shows how the unprepared new President Truman managed to pick up the pieces and push Stalin and Churchill to accede to a bargain that would let the Anglo-Americans block Soviet threats against Western Europe and ensure that the world would not have to fear another Adolf Hitler. / Michael Beschloss has been called by Newsweek "the nation's leading Presidential historian." Author of six previous books on the history of American Presidents and global affairs, including Mayday (1986), The Crisis Years (1991) and the first two volumes of a trilogy on the Lyndon Johnson tapes, he is a frequent lecturer and regular commentator on ABC News and PBS's The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer. Born in Chicago, he is a trustee of the White House Historical Association, the National Archives Foundation, the Thomas Jefferson Foundation and the University of Virginia's Miller Center of Public Affairs. He lives with his wife and their two sons in Washington, D.C." - Publisher. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 044834
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Roosevelt, Franklin D, (Franklin Delano), 1882-1945, Truman, Harry S, , 1884-1972, World War, 1939-1945 Germany, Reconstruction (1939-1951) Germany, World War, 1939-1945 Diplomatic History, United States Foreign Relations 1933-1945, United States Politics
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL
The Conquerors : Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2003. (ISBN: 0684810271). hardcover. Used, Jacket and binding are very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 245056
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
The Conquerors; Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684810271). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (18)377pp. Notes & index. Sources. Photo plates. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.
Book number: 58370
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: World War 2
Keywords: 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684810271. Lightly used copy with mild bumping at binding edges - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 377 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 43512
USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany 1941-1945
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket, remainder mark on page base, text unmarked, binding tight. 2002 Hard Cover. 375 pp. Several pages of photographs. "From one of America's most respected historians, The Conquerors reveals one of the most important stories of World War II. As Allied soldiers fought the Nazis, Franklin Roosevelt and, later, Harry Truman fought in private with Churchill and Stalin over how to ensure that Germany could never threaten the world again. Eleven years in the writing, drawing on newly opened American, Soviet and British documents as well as private diaries, letters and secret audio recordings, Michael Beschloss's gripping narrative lets us eavesdrop on private conversations and telephone calls among a cast of historical giants. The book casts new light upon Roosevelt's concealment of what America knew about Hitler's war against the Jews and his foot-dragging on saving refugees; FDR's actions so shocked his closest friend in the Cabinet, Secretary of the Treasury Henry Morgenthau, Jr. that Morgenthau risked their friendship by accusing the President of "acquiescence" in the "murder of the Jews." After the Normandy invasion, "obsessed" by what he had learned about the Nazis and the Holocaust, Morgenthau drew up a secret blueprint for the Allies to crush Germany by destroying German mines and factories after the European victory. As The Conquerors shows, FDR endorsed most of Morgenthau's plan, and privately pressured a reluctant Churchill to concur. Horrified, Secretary of State Cordell Hull and Secretary of War Henry Stimson leaked the plan to the press at the zenith of the 1944 campaign. Hitler's propagandist Joseph Goebbels denounced the Roosevelt-Churchill "Jewish murder plan" and claimed it would kill forty-three million Germans. Republican presidential candidate Thomas Dewey charged that by stiffening German resistance, publicity about Morgenthau's plan had cost many U.S. soldiers' lives. The Conquerors explores suspicions that Soviet secret agents manipulated Roosevelt and his officials to do Stalin's bidding on Germany. It reveals new information on FDR's hidden illnesses and how they affected his leadership -- and his private talk about quitting his job during his fourth term and letting Harry Truman become President. It shows us FDR's final dinner, in April 1945, in Warm Springs, Georgia, at which the President and Morgenthau were still arguing over postwar Germany. Finally it shows how the unprepared new President Truman managed to pick up the pieces and push Stalin and Churchill to accede to a bargain that would let the Anglo-Americans block Soviet threats against Western Europe and ensure that the world would not have to fear another Adolf Hitler.".
Book number: 1533460
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL R. BESCHLOSS
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. '() From one of America's most respected historians, The Conquerors reveals one of the most important stories of World War II. As Allied soldiers fought the Nazis, Franklin Roosevelt and, later, Harry Truman fought in private with Churchill and Stalin over how to ensure that Germany could never threaten the world again. Eleven years in the writing, drawing on newly opened American, Soviet and British documents as well as private diaries, letters and secret audio recordings, Michael Beschloss's gripping narrative lets us eavesdrop on private conversations and telephone calls among a cast of historical giants. The book casts new light upon Roosevelt's concealment of what America knew about Hitler's war against the Jews and his foot-dragging on saving refugees: FDR's actions so shocked his closest friend in the Cabinet, Secretary of the Treasury Henry Morgenthau, Jr. that Morgenthau risked their friendship by accusing the President of ''acquiescence'' in the ''murder of the Jews.'' A'''' ID: mon0000082877 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082877
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Europe, Home Front, Diplomacy, Conservatism, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL,
Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., G+/G+ Dj Edgeworn, Soiled. Boards Bumped at Lower Spine. Pages: 381.
Book number: MASTER122533I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Military
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
Simon & Schuster. 2002. (ISBN: 0684810271). Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (WW2). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0006293
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL
Conquerors, the
NY, Simon &Schuster. 2002, 6th Edition. (ISBN: 9780684810270) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-365, Acknowledgments, Chapter Notes, Index, Preface, Blackboards, Bluespine,Gold Lettering, # , 377 Pages, Xyz, Roosevelt & Truman, the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 012547
USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2856]
Catalogue: Robespierre
Keywords: World War 2; Diplomats; Franklin D ; Harry S Twruman; Foreign Relations
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL
The Conquerors
New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-684-81027-1) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Roosevelt, Truman and the Destructin of Hitler's Germany 1941-1945. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 050157
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Roosevelt, Franklin D. 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
The Conquerors
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2003. trade PB. ISBN: 0743244540. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 138314
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0743244540 World War II Military History 0-7432-4454-0
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL.
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman And The Destruction Of Hitler's Germany, 1941 - 1945.
Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 2002. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Reveals one of the most important stories of World War II. As Allied soldiers fought the Nazis, Franklin Roosevelt and, later, Harry Truman fought in private with Churchill and Stalin over how to ensure that Germany would never threaten the world again. Includes an Index.
¶ 377 pages.
Book number: 73715X1
USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: WORLD WAR II
Keywords: (Franklin Delano Dexter White Harry S I L. Stimson Soviet Union Margaret Suckley Joseph Stalin Red Presidents Eleanor Winston Churchill Henry Morgenthau Jr. Second John J. McCloy Jews Lend Lease Aid George C. Marshall Adolf Hitler Cordell Hull Dwight Davi
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R.
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2002, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0684810271) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, xiv, 377 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A fine copy of the first printing. "From one of America's most respected historians, The Conquerors reveals one of the most important stories of World War II. As Allied soldiers fought the Nazis, Franklin Roosevelt and, later, Harry Truman fought in private with Churchill and Stalin over how to ensure that Germany could never threaten the world again. Eleven years in the writing, drawing on newly opened American, Soviet and British documents as well as private diaries, letters and secret audio recordings, Michael Beschloss's gripping narrative lets us eavesdrop on private conversations and telephone calls among a cast of historical giants. The book casts new light upon Roosevelt's concealment of what America knew about Hitler's war against the Jews and his foot-dragging on saving refugees FDR's actions so shocked his closest friend in the Cabinet, Secretary of the Treasury Henry Morgenthau, Jr. that Morgenthau risked their friendship by accusing the President of 'acquiescence' in the 'murder of the Jews.' After the Normandy invasion, 'obsessed' by what he had learned about the Nazis and the Holocaust, Morgenthau drew up a secret blueprint for the Allies to crush Germany by destroying German mines and factories after the European victory. As The Conquerors shows, FDR endorsed most of Morgenthau's plan, and privately pressured a reluctant Churchill to concur. Horrified, Secretary of State Cordell Hull and Secretary of War Henry Stimson leaked the plan to the press at the zenith of the 1944 campaign. Hitler's propagandist Joseph Goebbels denounced the Roosevelt-Churchill 'Jewish murder plan' and claimed it would kill forty-three million Germans. Republican presidential candidate Thomas Dewey charged that by stiffening German resistance, publicity about Morgenthau's plan had cost many U.S. soldiers' lives. The Conquerors explores suspicions that Soviet secret agents manipulated Roosevelt and his officials to do Stalin's bidding on Germany. It reveals new information on FDR's hidden illnesses and how they affected his leadership -- and his private talk about quitting his job during his fourth term and letting Harry Truman become President. It shows us FDR's final dinner, in April 1945, in Warm Springs, Georgia, at which the President and Morgenthau were still arguing over postwar Germany. Finally it shows how the unprepared new President Truman managed to pick up the pieces and push Stalin and Churchill to accede to a bargain that would let the Anglo-Americans block Soviet threats against Western Europe and ensure that the world would not have to fear another Adolf Hitler. / Michael Beschloss has been called by Newsweek "the nation's leading Presidential historian." Author of six previous books on the history of American Presidents and global affairs, including Mayday (1986), The Crisis Years (1991) and the first two volumes of a trilogy on the Lyndon Johnson tapes, he is a frequent lecturer and regular commentator on ABC News and PBS's The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer. Born in Chicago, he is a trustee of the White House Historical Association, the National Archives Foundation, the Thomas Jefferson Foundation and the University of Virginia's Miller Center of Public Affairs. He lives with his wife and their two sons in Washington, D.C." - Publisher. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025258
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Roosevelt, Franklin D, (Franklin Delano), 1882-1945, Truman, Harry S, , 1884-1972, World War, 1939-1945 Germany, Reconstruction (1939-1951) Germany, World War, 1939-1945 Diplomatic History, United States Foreign Relations 1933-1945, United States Politics
In shopping cart

More information

BESCHLOSS, MICHAEL R. (EDITOR)
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2002, 10th Printing. (ISBN: 0684810271). Hb, 8vo. pp. 377, b/w photographs, "The Conquerors is a superbly written, if brief, treatment of the political events leading up to the defeat of Germany, with the main players brought vividly to life by Beschloss's keen eye for detail and his ability to expose the human strengths and weaknesses of the participants.". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 087669
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: America
Keywords: Truman Harry 1884 1972 Roosevelt 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL BESCHLOSS.
The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002 book club ed. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0684810271
Book number: 80524
USD 1.76 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 140]
Keywords: 0684810271
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search