| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Anatomie menschlicher Beziehungen Spielregeln des Zusammenlebens München: mgv Verlag, 1990. , Ersatuflage, EA, 447 S., 19 cm EA Kartoniert, guter Zustand Book number: 209364 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspecten van sociale psychologie Amsterdam, De Bussy. 1964. (ISBN: 9060545028) Paperback. 260 pp, oorspronkelijke titel: "Psychology and Social Problems"; lichte gebruikssporen kaft; naam vorige eigenaar op schutblad. boekconditie: zeer goed. Book number: 002875 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Sociale Psychologie 9060545028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodily Communication. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. 1977. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+403+[3]pp. Ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering. Large VA Hospital rubber stamp to the flyleaves and all three edges of the text block, else VG in lightly worn pictorial DJ. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 0823605507. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 086126 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodily Communication (Second Edition). London:: Methuen & Co,, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0416381502. Second edition (paperback). Very good in illustrated wraps. Very Good . Book number: 61443 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Paperbacks II
Keywords: 0416381502 Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodily Communication. Methuen young books, 1975. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 519935 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Psychology 0416552904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodily Communication. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. 1977. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+403+[3]pp. Ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in DJ. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 0823605507. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 000892 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il comportamento sociale. Bologna, Il Mulino, 1974, 8vo br. (sottolineature a matita n.t.) pp. 309 con 26 ill. n.t. Book number: 4-12749 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: (Psicologia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Concepts of Role and Status. The Sociological Review, vol. xliv, section 3, 1952 14pp, wraps Book number: 1192 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: mb sociology offprint | In shopping cart More information div> |
MENSEN ONDER ELKAAR. Het gedrag in de omgang. Amsterdam/Hasselt, Kosmos/Heideland-Orbis, 1979. 1e druk 127 pp. HB. Geillustreerd. Serie: Wij Mensen. in goede staat Book number: 21321 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie, communicatie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensen onder elkaar. Het gedrag in de omgang. Amsterdam, Hasselt, Kosmos , Heideland-Orbis, 1978. vertaling Paul van den Hout., 1ste druk, 128blz., formaat 16-24cm., hard cover, met foto's. - in goede staat Book number: 16661 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Diversen
Keywords: Mensen, onder elkaar, Het , gedrag , in de, omgang. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensen onder elkaar, Het gedrag in de omgang [Wij mensen] Amsterdam, Kosmos 1978 (eerste druk) gebonden, 127 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9021507579 in zeer goede staat, geillustreerd. Book number: SP166/54471 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensen Onder Elkaar. Het Gedrag in de Omgang. Amsterdam, Kosmos. 1979, 128pp. Decorative Hard Cover. 8vo. Wat bindt ons? Hoe ontstaan verhoudingen en wat houdt ze in stand?. Goed Exemplaar. Book number: 003063 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Psychiatrie/Psychologie/Sexuologie
Keywords: Sociale Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensen onder elkaar. Het gedrag in de omgang. Amsterdam, Hasselt, Kosmos , Heideland-Orbis, 1978. vertaling Paul van den Hout., 1ste druk, 128blz., formaat 16-24cm., hard cover, met foto's. - in goede staat Book number: 16660 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Diversen
Keywords: Mensen, onder elkaar, Het , gedrag , in de, omgang. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensen onder elkaar. Het gedrag in de omgang Amsterdam, Kosmos, 1978. 127 blz. Ned. vert. Paul van der Hout. Met foto's. Hard cover. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 21921 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Mens en maatschappij
Keywords: Maatschappij/Menselijk gedrag | In shopping cart More information div> |
Person to Person: Ways of Communicating London, Harper & Row. 1979. (ISBN: 0063180987). paperback. Good Paperback. Laminated covers. Ex Library with usual stamps and markings. Browning along outer page edges. Clean copy. 128p. Good. Book number: 086167 GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.89 | JP¥ 147] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychology; Communication 0063180987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Person to person: ways of communicating London, Harper & Row, 1979. VG paperback. 1st ed. Spine faded.. ISBN: 0063180987 Book number: BOOKS104087I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.25 | JP¥ 408]
Keywords: 0063180987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE psychologie van het intermenselijk gedrag. Samson. 1975. 8°. 252pp. Pap. Book number: 38172 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: Sociologie,Sociology, Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Politiek, Politics, Politik | In shopping cart More information div> |
De psychologie van het intermenselijk gedrag. Alphen aan den Rijn. Brussel. Samson. 1980. 2e druk. 8°. 237pp. Pap. Bibliogr. Register. Book number: 39392 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: Psychologie, Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van het intermenselijk gedrag Paperback; 1975; Samsom, Alphen aan den Rijn; 252pp.; Vouw in kaft voorzije -- Conditie: Redelijk Book number: 124808 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour Harmondsworth. Middlesex., Pelican Penguin, 1971. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140208534 Paperback Experimental techniques have recently been developed for studying the minutiae of social behaviour scientifically: these are described here by a social psychologist. The study of social interaction demands a 'language' of its own, to which the author supplies a clear key. 223 pp.Foxing to end pages. . Book number: 029314 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: NON-FICTION INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS SOCIAL INTERACTION FAMILY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour (Pelican). Penguin Books Ltd, 1979. 320pp, Paperback, Very Good/. previous owners name inscription on front free endpaper Pages Browned. Book number: 502679 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Psychology 0140208535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour Pelican Books. 1967. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A solid paperback with some creasing to the spine. Some yellowing of pages, some fading to the cover, but overall a very good reading copy or better. Good. Book number: 001482 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.33 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 414] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Human Mind
Keywords: Psychology Clinical; Medical Studies; Science; Human Studies; Human Mind; General Non-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour Harmondsworth. Middlesex., Pelican Penguin, 1979. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140208534 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to end pages. Small crease to corner back cover. Experimental techniques have recently been developed for studying the minutiae of social behaviour scientifically: these are described here by a social psychologist. The study of social interaction demands a 'language' of its own, to which the author supplies a clear key. 223 pp. . Book number: 046960 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: NON-FICTION INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS SOCIAL INTERACTION FAMILY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour Harmondsworth. Middlesex., Pelican Penguin, 1981. Third Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140208534 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name crossed out to inside cover. Couple of slight creases to corner cover. Experimental techniques have recently been developed for studying the minutiae of social behaviour scientifically: these are described here by a social psychologist. The study of social interaction demands a 'language' of its own, to which the author supplies a clear key. 322 pp. . Book number: 058429 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: NON-FICTION INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS SOCIAL INTERACTION FAMILY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Interpersonal Behaviour Penguin 1967 223pp, figs., pages browned, cover worn, PAPERBACK Book number: 1193 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: na pb psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page