| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 222 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Golem Leipsig, Kurt Wolff Verlag. 1916, Limited/Numbered. Original Dec.Cloth Portfolio, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Ill.: Hugo Steiner-Prag. Book, Der Golem, Prager Phantasien. Lithographien zu Gustav Meyrinks Roman. This is copy # 46 from an edition of 265 copies. (of the normal edition, + a further 35 copies of the " Vorzugs Ausgabe") Title printed in red and black. Loose as issued in the original finely decorated portfolio. All 25 prints in the original mounts, with the Kurt Wolff dry-stamp. Colophon signed by Steiner-Prag, the 25 plates all signed or monogrammed and dated [1916] some only in the stone Some very light foxing to mounts, unobstrusive imperfections to the portfolio, and at foot of the title page (triangular 3 cm. tear) THE most powerfull illustrations by this Grand Master!!! in a superb condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 1742 € 3750.00 [Appr.: US$ 4708.88 | £UK 3003.75 | JP¥ 374063] Catalogue: Bibliophily
Keywords: Hugo Steiner-Praggolem | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gustav Meyrink, bewoner van twee werelden : De fantastische literatuur van Gustav Meyrink De Appelbloesem Pers, 1996. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 60. Biografische kleinoden nummer 2. - Vormgeving Marianne Elbers. Twee essays over leven & werk van de auteur van De Golem. ISBN: 9789070459093. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U958059 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789070459093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nikolas Nickleby. Roman. Dt. von Gustav Meyrink; Dickens, Charles: Ausgewählte Romane und Geschichten. Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 20998 : detebe-Klassiker Zürich: Diogenes, 1982. Lizenezausgabe, 728 S.; 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 254642 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Englische Literatur, B Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES DEUTSCHEN SPIESSERS WUNDERHORN. GESAMMELTE NOVELLEN. ERSTER BAND ALBERT LANGEN. 1913. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 143 pages. Texte en allemand (caractères gothiques). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60081380 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES DEUTSCHEN SPIESSERS WUNDERHORN. GESAMMELTE NOVELLEN. DRITTER BAND. ALBERT LANGEN. 1913. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 145 pages. Texte en allemand (caractères gothiques). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60081381 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES DEUTSCHEN SPIESSERS WUNDERHORN. GESAMMELTE NOVELLEN. ALBERT LANGEN. 1913. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 140 pages. Texte en aleemand (caractères gothiques). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080443 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Dominicain Blanc Monaco, Rocher. 1976. (ISBN: 2268004228). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 14 Cm X 22 Cm. Traduit de l'allemand par A.D. Sampieri. Tres Bon. Book number: 038647 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2268004228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phantastische Literatur 82. Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1982. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3404720121. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU126382 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe im Blut Lpz. P. List Vlg. [1929] 311(1) S. Olwd. Hinterdeckel min. fleckig. 1.-5. Tsd. EdtA. [Nicht in W/G]. Book number: 1910 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Phantastische Literatur 82 Bergisch Gladbach, 1982, 398 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Herausgegeben von Michael Görden, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Aantekeningen/Annotations. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 165653&334G € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ange de la Fenêtre D'Occident Rocher. 1986. (ISBN: 2268004902). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 76198 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 2268004902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ange à la Fenêtre D'Occident La Colombe. 1962, 1re Edition Française. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 74936 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'angelo della finestra d'occidente Roma, Basaia Editore, 1983. Cm 15 x 21 bross edit ill.ta a colori, pp 535. Leggeri segni del tempo, nel complesso molto buono. Book number: 4519 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.72 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3791] Catalogue: Letteratura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'angelo della finestra d'occidente. Milano, 2005, Adelphi Coll.Gli Adelphi. cm.14x20, pp.458, br. Book number: 112044 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Esoterismo
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autobiographie des ewigen Juden. Meine ersten 2000 Jahre. Leipzig, List, 1928 8°, 632 S., OLwd. goldgepr., Min. berieb. u. kl. Fleck. Von G. S. Viereck und P. Eldridge, deutsche Erstausgabe in der Übersetzung von G. Meyrink. Book number: 22973 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.28 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153] Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: Judaica Deutsche Übersetzung Literatur EA | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Cardinal Napellus Retz/Franco Maria Ricci (La Bibliothèque de Babel). 1977. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, édition numérotée 217/4000. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 73372 CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 58.51 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4648] Catalogue: Roman/French Language Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dedalus/Ariadne Book of Austrian Fantasy: The Meyrink Years 1890-1930 Riverside. Dedalus, Ltd 1992 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket. Minor wear to spine; 416pp. Book number: 53211 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn. Gesammelte Novellen. A. Langen München 1913, 6. Tausend., Pappband, 3 Bände, , 143 + 140 + 145s., guter Zustand. [AZA10,6], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 30092 € 67.00 [Appr.: US$ 84.13 | £UK 53.75 | JP¥ 6683] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn. Gesammelte Novellen. Mchn., Langen (1913). 9.-12. Tsd. 3 Bde. 143 (1) S.; 140 (4) S.; 145 (3) S. OPbd- mit Rückensch. Book number: 2098-07 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn. Gesammelte Novellen. Bremen, Schünemann (1913). 11.-13. Tsd. Bde. 1 u. 2 (v. 3). 303 (1); 300 S., 1 Bl. OHLn. Exlibris. Book number: 2269-05 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn. Gesammelte Novellen. München, Langen 1913. 21 cm. 3 Bände. 143; 140; 145 Seiten Original-Verlagsbroschur ¶ - WG2 10 - Erstausgabe dieser Sammlung. Leicht fleckig, Rücken oben und unten kurze Einrisse. - Book number: IQ-B10764 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Literarisches Werk / Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn Ullstein Taschenbücher-Verl. 1956. 187 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU084740 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des Deutschen Spiesses Wunderhorn., Gesammelte Novellen., A. Langen, München 1913, 3. Tausend., Pappband, 3 Bände., 143 + 140 + 145s., in gutem Zustand, [AZA10,6]. , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 30084 € 87.00 [Appr.: US$ 109.25 | £UK 69.75 | JP¥ 8678] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn. Gesammelte Novellen. A. Langen, München 1913, 9. Tausend., Opb., im Oschuber., 3 Bände, 143 + 140 + 145s. In gutem Zustand., [AZA10,6]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 30093 € 98.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.06 | £UK 78.5 | JP¥ 9776] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Des deutschen Spiessers Wunderhorn - Gesammelte Novellen München . Paul List Guter Zustand Book number: BU215457 € 17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page