| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doom Star (Sometimes identified as Doomstar.) Carlyle. (ISBN: 0-503-07017-3) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sometimes identified as Doomstar. (Science Fiction). Book number: 433509 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0503070173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TV Detectives Barnes. (ISBN: 0-498-02576-4) . 1981, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Many photographs, index. (Movies and TV, Mystery). Book number: 401987 USD 28.91 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2297] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Movies and Tv, Mystery 0498025764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NATIVE TITLE LEGISLATION IN AUSTRALIA. (Nedlands, Centre for Commercial and Resources Law, University of Western Australia, 1994). Wrappers, pp. xiii, 317. V.g. (unread) ex-library copy. ISBN 0 86422 353 6. Book number: 90901 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Australia Aborigines aboriginal land rights native title law legislation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Fame: A Life of Sylvia Plath Boston: Houghton Mifflin/A Peter Davison Book. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0395453747). Hardcover. 413 pages, includes a group of pictures and an Index. "This is the first authoritative biography of the poet Sylvia Plath, as complete, balanced, and objectively written as the facts allow. The writing of this tense, precocious, New England-bred woman - whose principal works were not published until after her suicide, at thirty, in London in 1963 - have branded a permanent mark on our literary consciousness. The circumstances of her death, colored by the troubling brilliance of her novel THE BELL JAR (published only days beforehand, under a pseudonym) and the fierce sensitivities of the Ariel poems written in the previous autumn, helped to seed a perverse legend. Her family and friends have been helpless to dispel the posthumous miasma of fantasy, rumor, politics, and ghoulish gossip. Now, for the first time, a fully informed biographer, the poet Anne Stevenson, brings together the testimony of those who knew Plath best.." Excellent copy: tiny bit of bumping at lower edge of front board else the book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. The dj is slightly rubbed, back has two very thin wrinkles in dj coating else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Near Fine to Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 008155 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non Fiction Biography Poet Poetry Suicide 0395453747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry the Beast New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Marvel Novel Series #11. 1979. (ISBN: 0671820850) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 191pp. light edgewear on cover. a few light dents on back. interior clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 037391 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: American Wit Humor 0671820850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cuz #2. (New York): The Poetry Project, (1988). - Octavo, printed cream wraps. 99 & [1] pages. There is a vertical light crease light bumping to the rear cover. Very good. Includes contributions in verse and prose by Lee Ann Brown, William Burroughs, Dennis Cooper, Michael deCapite, Maggie Dubris, Rochelle Kraut, Molly Russakoff, Eileen Myles, Will Patton and Susie Timmons. Book number: 4657 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Periodical; Poetry; Poems; Poets; Authors; American; Lee Ann Brown; Beats; William Burroughs; Dennis Cooper; Michael Decapite; Maggie Dubris; Rochelle Kraut; Molly Russakoff, Eileen Myles; Will Patton; Susie Timmons; Poetry Project. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star NY: Carlyle, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0503070173. 220 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny bump top front corner tip. Solid, tight, clean. An excellent gift! A species of giant insects is threateningthe freedom of the universe. Their conspiracy to conquer all inhabited planets is challenged by the crew of galactic misfits aboard the Earth Ship Black Hole.... Near Fine . Book number: 9101 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0503070173 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star (Sometimes identified as Doomstar.) Popular Library Questar. (ISBN: 0-445-20051-0) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good. Sometimes identified as Doomstar. (Science Fiction). Book number: 232361 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star (Sometimes identified as Doomstar.) Carlyle CS7017-T. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as Doomstar. (Science Fiction). Book number: 191252 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star Carlyle House, 1978. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, ISBN: 0503070173. Near Fine. PBO Book number: E9866 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0503070173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star U.S. Carlyle. 1978, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-503-07017-3) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear from rubbing. Writing on inside front cover in pen. Good- Very Good. Book number: 14533 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0503070173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Star New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carlyle Communications, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0503070173. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/covers/upper rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14547 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0503070173 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomstar Number two Carlyle, 1979. 1st printing. "paperback. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FN0230/262" GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomstar Carlyle, 1978. 1st printing. paperback. 0503070173. very good paperback copy. Book number: FM0322/016 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0503070173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomstar Popular Library, July 1985, Popular Library, July 1985. Fine paperback, first printing. B26 Book number: ABE-97923259 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomstar Questar, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 296pp. A renegade trio battles for justice in a galaxy gone mad!. Book number: 1687114 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomstar Questar, 1985. 1st printing. paperback. 0445200510. fine paperback copy. Book number: FS0314/146 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0445200510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Expanding the Living Space in Your Home Reston Publishing: Reston Publishing, 1976. . B020561; 257 pp, in plastic, x library oversized hardcover, good contents, good dustjacket covered. Book number: 20561 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Interior Decorating
Keywords: Meyers | In shopping cart More information div> |
For One Week Only: The World Of Exploitation Films New Jersey, New Century Pub. 1983, 1st Edition. Later Printing. (ISBN: 0832901423) Large Paper, A thorough and uncommon examination of the subject & its main genres. ie. sex,drugs violence & horror. Well illus. with many b&w stills, photos and posters.Vg+. Book number: 001741 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Film And Entertainment
Keywords: Film and Entertainment Horror Exploitation Films B Movies Sex Violence Rock N Roll Genre Critical Studies Horror Sci-Fi Fantasy Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Bruce Lee to the Ninjas : Martial Arts Movies New Jersey, U.S.A. Citadel Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806509503) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated wraps have mild rubbing to edges, pp 255 with numerous b/w photo's and illus throughout. Internally nice and clean, finger marks to one leave only. Overweight. Very Good/N/A. -- Ariel BooksBook number: 12714 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Film, Radio & Television
Keywords: Motion Pictures History Performing Arts Bruce Lee James Coburn Chuck Norris Jackie Chan Sonny Chiba 0806509503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Furniture Repair and Refinishing Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879092734. hardcover w/black&yellow titles,light wear/soil at spine ends/corners,marker squiggle on title pg/1st preface pg,remaining pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16848 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Furniture; Repair
Keywords: 0879092734 Furniture Repairing Finishing House Home Carpentry Crafts & Hobbies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Furniture Repair and Refinishing Prentice Hall Trade, 1978. 0879092904. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879092904. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 2324 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Woodworking/Furniture
Keywords: 0879092904 Homes / Accouterments | In shopping cart More information div> |
Furniture Repair and Refinishing Ohio: Reston, 1960. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing, wear to jacket edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ . Book number: 076578 USD 4.14 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329] Catalogue: Sports and Hobbies, "Home, Pets and Family
Keywords: Furniture Repairing Finishing House Home Carpentry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Science Fiction Films - from Rollerball to Return of the Jedi Citadel Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 8065 0875 2) Card, 8.5 x 11". 256pp inc hundreds of b&w photographs - This film history analyses the Science Fiction film genre. The book is VG+ except for slight edgewear, a bit of soiling of page edges and bumped corners. A large and heavy volume which may require additional shipping cost. Very Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 003026 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Cinema, History, Movies, Talkies, Richard Meyers, History, 0806508752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martial Arts Movies : From Bruce Lee to the Ninjas Metuchen NJ, New Jersey: Citadel Press, 1985. 0806509503. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806509503. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book number: 32868 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: 0806509503 Motion Pictures History Performing Arts First Editions Literature & Fiction Art, Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |