| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Argosy Magazine: Second Issue May/June 2004 Coppervale Company, 2004. Proletarian Edition. Paperback. Fine . Looks almost new, tight and clean, very slight edgewear . Book number: 090126005 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Constitution, Volume I, No. 1, Fall, 1988 A Quarterly Journal of the Foundation for the U. S. Constitution New York: Foundation For The U. S. Constitution, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 64 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, copy of the first issue; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good+ . Book number: 24145 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: U.S. Constitution Journal Vol. I No. 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frigate General Publishing Co.. (ISBN: 0773600507) . A fine red cloth hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. First edition, 1975. Book number: 5FIC1302 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Hardcovers 0773600507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Haus in der Mulberry Street : Roman - Annette und Martin Meyers. Heyne-Bücher : 1, Heyne al[...] München : Heyne, 1997. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Das Haus in der Mulberry Street : Roman - Annette und Martin Meyers. Heyne-Bücher : 1, Heyne al[...], Meyers, Annette und Martin Meyers: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU392200 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Constable An Historical Mystery. Doubleday, 1994. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS , this proof shows slight hint of edge and corner wear only. Promotional Material laid in; Signed by All Authors. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 7300 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Proofs, Mystery Galley | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HIGH CONSTABLE. New York: Doubleday, 1994. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) An historical mystery set in New York City in the winter of 1808. Near fine in printed gold wrappers. Book number: 24246 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Holländer in New York, Ein Kriminalroman aus dem 17. Jahrhundert Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 1997 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612276042. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU328110 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Holländer in New York, Ein Kriminalroman aus dem 17. Jahrhundert Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 1997 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612276042. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342240 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The House on Mulberry Street (Historical Mystery) New York: Bantam, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553097067. Light brown boards with dark brown spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. This is a square, tight book that appears to be unread. There is only very mild wear to the boards. The dust jacket has mild edge wear. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. 305 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: WTA40589 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0553097067 Mystery John Tonneman Police New York Fiction Maan Meyers Martin Meyers Annette Meyers 0-553-09706-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Hrsg.) Kultur als Verpflichtung. Im Auftrag der Jubiläumsstiftung der Schweizerischen Bankgesellschaft. Zürich (Neue Züricher Zeitung), 1996. 4°. 176 S. mit 2 Portraits. OLn. mit OUmschl. Book number: 81954AB € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Politik & Geschichte
Keywords: WIRTSCHAFT.-- | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LUCIFER CONTRACT: A Civil War Thriller. New York: Doubleday, (1998.) First printing. An historical mystery set in Manhattan in 1864 during the tumult of the Civil War. 268 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-553-097075 Book number: 34948 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: civil war, new york city setting, 0553097075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mental Health Consultation in the Schools (Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series) San Francisco, Jossey-Bass. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-87589-400-3). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xvi, 246 pp. Second printing. This is a reading copy. There is underlining in the text. The binding is tight and square. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper edge. Near Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 025178 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mental Health; Behavioral Science 0875894003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meyers, Martin TB Bastei Lübbe Verlag, Bergisch Gladbach 1988, deutsche Erstveröffentlichung, 205 S. ISBN: 3404131673. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU000905 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mind Of The Founder: Sources Of The Political Thought Of James Madison. Brandeis University, 1981. Revised Edition. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 449 pages. (ISBN: 0874512018) Good. Book number: 45239 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: History-colonial
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reunion for Death (Series: Hardy.) Popular Library 00392. [1976]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hardy. (Private Eye). Book number: 310683 USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
SUSPECT (Suspect dangereux) - THE SUSPECT ISBN : 2277223743. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2374. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par F-M. Watlkins. D'après un scénario de E. Roth. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90063268 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Suspect Bantam, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0553270761. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some edge wear) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & film credits on inside) [US pb. ] [film = "SUSPECT" with Cher and Dennis Quaid]. Good+ . Book number: 20332 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0553270761 General Films General Films - S ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.===== | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Todeswasser von New York, Ein Kriminalroman aus dem 19 Jahrhundert Econ Taschenbuchverlag, 1996 "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612251015. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342091 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gladly Learn and Gladly Teach. Franklin and His Heirs at the University of Pennsylvania, 1740- 1976. Philadelphia, PA:, University of Pennsylvania,, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 081227735X. Signed and Inscribed By Martin Meyerson. First Edition, First Printing. A Fine Hardback Book. Dust Jacket Small Piece Missing, Small Closed Tear. Dj/Vg+ 8vo. Vi, 263 Pps. Fine. Book number: 11758 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Americana Signed 081227735x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biografie Bulletin, met o.a Ros, Isabella Gardner, Anna Blaman, Domela Nieuwenhuis Meppel, Krips, 1992/1. formaat 24-17cm, 58blz, met foto's - goed Book number: 42633 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Naslagwerken
Keywords: Ros Martin, Janssen Marian, Meinderts Aad, Kalffs Gerrit, Meyers Jan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Generation: Volume 17, Number 2 (Spring/Summer 86) Montreal: Our Generation, 1986. paper bound, pp128. Fine. Articles include The Limits of the Peace Movement (Brian Martin); Haymarket and Lucy Parsons (Arlene Meyers); The Soviet Union vs. Socialism (Noam Chomsky); Spain 1936-1939: 50th Anniversary (Murray Bookchin); On Gustav Landauer (Russell Berman and Tim Luke); From Proudhon to Bakunin (Daniel Guerin). As new. Book number: 12916 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Anarchism
Keywords: Dimitrios Roussopoulos; Martha Ackelsberg; C. George Benello, Murray Bookchin; Brian Martin; Arlene Meyers; Noam Chomsky; Murray Bookchin; Russell Berman; Tim Luke; Daniel Guerin; Lucy Parsons; Haymarket; Gutav Landauer; Proudhon; Bakunin; Anarchism Anarc | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |