| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
The Dutchman's Dilemma New York: Bantam, 1995. 0553097059. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553097059. A staining spot to bottom edge pages else Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 254 pages. Book number: 23056 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0553097059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchman New York: Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. 0385426038 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Inscribed presentation copy signed by both authors. "For ---- A Wonderful friend - Fondly Annette & 10/6/92 What do you mean: Fondly? Love Marty". Very Good . Book number: BING89815792 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0385426038 New York (State) -- History -- Colonial Period,, Ca. 1600-1775 -- Fiction, Tonneman, Pieter (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DUTCHMAN. Meyers, Maan. THE DUTCHMAN. NY: Doubleday, c1992. first edition. 306pp. 8vo. Signed by Annette Meyers on t.page. spotting on upper edge of textblock, else as new unread hardcover in d/j Book number: 81086 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchman's Dilemma. NY: Bantam Books, (1995). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 707266 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchman. NY: Doubleday, (1992). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Book number: 706665 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchman Bantam. 1993. (ISBN: 9780553562859) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0073797 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553562859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchman. Bantam Books, New York: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. A grand melodrama of early America that evokes the setting of old New Amsterdam at its most intriguing. ¶ 382 pages. Book number: 12675X1 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Mystery New Amsterdam Early America Manhattan Island). 0553562851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutchmen an Historical Mystery Bantam 1992 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in UK Book number: 63543 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: collectables paperbacks paper backs historical crime mystery fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Constable 1995 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 56831 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Constable. NY: Doubleday, (1994). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 706666 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Constable: An Historical Mystery. Replica Books, Bridgewater: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition but upper right corner of cover is nicked.. Assisting New York's highest police official during the winter of 1808, middle-aged doctor Pieter Tonneman finds the roots of a gruesome murder in citygovernment corruption, until his family becomes the focus of a killer's deadly attentions. ¶ 307 pages. Book number: 75242X1 USD 70.23 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 5579] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Government New York City 1808). 0735104417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Constable An Historical Mystery. Doubleday, 1994. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS , this proof shows slight hint of edge and corner wear only. Promotional Material laid in; Signed by All Authors. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 7300 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Proofs, Mystery Galley | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HIGH CONSTABLE. New York: Doubleday, 1994. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) An historical mystery set in New York City in the winter of 1808. Near fine in printed gold wrappers. Book number: 24246 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The House on Mulberry Street (Historical Mystery) New York: Bantam, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553097067. Light brown boards with dark brown spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. This is a square, tight book that appears to be unread. There is only very mild wear to the boards. The dust jacket has mild edge wear. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. 305 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: WTA40589 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0553097067 Mystery John Tonneman Police New York Fiction Maan Meyers Martin Meyers Annette Meyers 0-553-09706-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House On Mulberry Street. Bantam Books, New York: 1996. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. A Historical Mystetry. Late-nineteenth-century New York City police detective John Dutch Tonneman becomes disturbed when he links the brutal murder of a journalist to an attractive female photographer whom he has been unable to forget. ¶ 305 pages. Book number: 75246X1 USD 78.76 [Appr.: EURO 62.75 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6257] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Historical Murder Mysterties Police Detectives New York City). 0735104336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kingsbridge Plot. NY: Doubleday, (1993). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 707267 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
KINGSBRIDGE PLOT. 1993. Paperback, Fine. MEYERS, Maan. THE KINGSBRIDGE PLOT. An Historcial Mystery. New York: Doubleday, (1993). Advance uncorrected proof. 8vo., printed wrappers. Slight colored pancil marks to wrappers. Near fine. Book number: 47045 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kingsbridge Plot: An Historical Mystery. Replica Books, Bridgewater: 2000. Softcover. Very good condition. Well-established in 1775 New York, young surgeon John Peter Tonneman puts his sleuthing skills to the test when a man is murdered and a plot to assassinate General George Washington is uncovered. This evocation of murder, romance, and patriotic fervor should appeal to history and historical mystery fans. - Library Journal ¶ 321 pages. Book number: 75212X1 USD 29.49 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries George Washingon Assassinaions). 0735104409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kingsbridge Ploy Crimeline. 1994. (ISBN: 9780553563801) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0061427 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553563801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lucifer Contract United States, Bantam. 1999. A good used paperback with creased spine with slant, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Civil War Thriller. Good+. Book number: 4221 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Hist: Civil War Myst Mystery Historical Mystery Us Civil War Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lucifer Contract: A Civil War Thriller. Bantam Books, New York: 1998. Hardcover with dustjacket and plastic mylar covering. Like New. In November 1864, Manhattan mirrors the tumult of the Civil War. Bowery toughs rub shoulders with fashionable theatergoers, crippled veterans beg on the streets, and runaway slaves huddle in the Underground Railroad safe houses. Last year's Draft Riots tore the city apart; many fear another uprising on Election Day. But a far greater threat hangs, unseen, over New York. Eight men from Kentucky - one barely old enough to shave - have signed a Confederate blood pact. Its code name is Lucifer; its mission is to burn this Yankee town to the ground, Engrossing. - The Washington Post Book World ¶ 268 pages. Book number: 75233X1 USD 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Historical United States 1864). 0553097075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LUCIFER CONTRACT: A Civil War Thriller. New York: Doubleday, (1998.) First printing. An historical mystery set in Manhattan in 1864 during the tumult of the Civil War. 268 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-553-097075 Book number: 34948 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: civil war, new york city setting, 0553097075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucifer Contract. NY: Bantam Books, 1998. 1. First edition. 268 pp. Large 8vo, Green over plum paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed. Book number: 22469 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Series, First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lucifer Contract: A Civil War Thriller. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. (ISBN: 0553097075) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 024632 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: TONNEMAN PIETER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |