| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tender Death Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05789-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 388601 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553057898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing NY: Bantam, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553053248. First Printing; author's first book; book and dj bumped at top corners; endpaers have vertical lines (?). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 205708 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0553053248 Mystery Modern First First Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing. New York, Bantam Books, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 258. Book number: MASTER009163I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28418-5) . [circa 1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 232691 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553284185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05324-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. The author's first mystery. (Mystery). Book number: 153221 USD 27.41 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2177] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553053248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG KILLING. New York: Bantam, 1989. First printing. Author's first book, a mystery featuring Smith and Wetzon, a firm of headhunters specializing in the world of Wall St. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (crease on the corner of one page.) ISBN: 0-553-053248 Book number: 13849 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0553053248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing Crimeline. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553284185 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000414 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0553284185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG KILLING. Meyers, Annette. THE BIG KILLING. NY: Bantam Books, c1989. first printing. 258pp. lg. 8vo. Fine in near fine d/w Book number: 24349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG KILLING. New York: Bantam, 1989. First printing. Author's first book, a mystery featuring Smith and Wetzon, a firm of headhunters specializing in the world of Wall St. SIGNED by author on title page. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (faint black line on endpapers, offset from edge of dj flaps.) ISBN: 0-553-053248 Book number: 5730 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0553053248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Killing. N.Y.:, BANTAM BOOKS, 1989. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0553053248. Signed By Author. Near Fine with 2 Tiny Bumps in Bottom of Back Board in Fine Dj. Book number: 2763 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0553053248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood On The Street. N.Y.:, DOUBLEDAY/PERFECT CRIME BOOK, 1992. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0385423764. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2766 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0385423764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood On The Street. Doubleday, 1992. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR , this proof shows slight hint of edge and corner wear only.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 7299 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Proofs, Mystery Galley | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blood on the Street Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Doubleday, New York, 1992, First Edition, Signed, dated, and inscribed by the Author on the Title Page, cover art by Alan Ayers.. Headhunters Smith and Wetzon are back on the trail, this time hunting down the killer of one of their clients, a powerful stockbroker found murdered in Central Park shortly after he was placed in a new position./r/n ID: mon0000141768 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000141768 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: United States, Mystery & Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadliest Option - a Smith and Wetzon Mystery. New York, Bantam Books, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 340. Book number: MASTER125887I USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadliest Option. N.Y.:, BANTAM BOOKS, 1991. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0553071874. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2765 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0553071874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadliest Option Bantam, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553071874. Light edge wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; Smith and Wetzon Mystery; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 340 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5663 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553071874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadliest Option. New York, Bantam Books, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg+ Inscribed & Signed By Author. Pages: 340. Book number: MASTER041038I USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadliest Option Bantam; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553295306. Dust jacketJvery slightly worn, in mylar. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 12640 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Private Eyes: Female
Keywords: 0553295306 Fiction Mystery Suspense Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Love Mysterious Press New York 1999. First Edition. (ISBN: 0892966947) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First Edition. Fine Book in Fine Protected Dustjacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Olivia Brown mystery set in 1920's Greenwich Village. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 1168 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed Mystery Murder Greenwich Village Literature, General Books 0892966947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Love (a Olivia Brown Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966947. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 47123 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0892966947 Fiction Mystery Olivia Brown Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Love Grand Central Publishing, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0446609218 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213694 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0446609218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Love Grand Central Publishing, 2001. Mass Market Paperbound. 0446609218. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000415 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0446609218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Love New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966947. New book in lightly rubbed dj. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 4353 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0892966947 New York Fiction Historical Mystery Detective Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Groaning Board Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition,Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), -ss ID: mon0000140946 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000140946 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Groaning Board (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) New York: Crimeline, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 0553569775. First printing. Book has light cover and edge wear, and a few creased pages. No marks or writing. 353 pp.. Very Good . Book number: EAMY50622 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0553569775 Mystery Xenia Smith Leslie Wetzon Annette Meyers 0-553-56977-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page