ascending
descending
found: 19 books

CONRADIE, H., N.T. VAN DER MERWE, B.J. VAN DER WALT, & B.J. VAN JAARSVELD (EDS.).
Social Theory and Practice
KOERS Jaargang XL, Nr. 4, 5, & 6. Klerksdorp Instantprint, 1975. 1st edition. Size [201p, b&w frontispiece, endnotes, biblio] (Essays in English in honour of a South African professor influenced by Dutch Reformed philosophical thought.) White dust jacket with black lettering very good except for slight soiling at edges. White cloth hardboards with red lettering, covers & edges very good, owner's signature in ink on front free end, otherwise no interior signs of use, bright copy with tight binding & unmarked text, Very Good
Book number: 011934-chrtheo
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy; Social Theory; Dutch Reformed; Taljaard;
In shopping cart

More information

LABUSCHAGNE,R.J.& VAN DER MERWE,N.J.
Mammals of the Kruger & Other National Parks
NP, Nat.Pks.Bd.So.Africa, (1966)4th rev.ed. ill.w/over 70 full pg.color draw.by H.Kumpf, 166p, sm.8vo color pictorial PB. VG+.
Book number: L3644-2655
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

LABUSCHAGNE, RUDOLPH JOHANNES & MERWE, N. J. VAN DER & TRUSTEES, SOUTH AFRICA. NATIONAL PARKS BOARD OF
Soogdiere van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke
1968. Paperback. Pp: 166. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U594888
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Natuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LABUSCHAGNE, R.J. & MERWE, N.J. VAN DER
Soogdiere van die Krugerwildtuin en andere Nasionale Parke / Mammals of the Kruger and other National Parks
Paperback; 4e druk, 1966; Nasionale Parkeraad van Suid-Afrika, Pretoria; 166pp.; Ex libris op schutblad -- Conditie: Goed; Andere taal, Engelstalig
Book number: 142915
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika
In shopping cart

More information

MERWE, N.J. VAN DER
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks
1958-1965. 4 parts. 28, 28, 28, 24 p., 47 col. pls, 4to, printed wrappers.
Book number: VV06193
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
In shopping cart

More information

MERWE, DR N J VAN DER
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vol 1
Pretoria, the National Parks Board, 1974. Revised edition. Paperback. 4to. A good copy with minor shelf wear to yellow illus cover edges and corners. 28pp. Text in Engish and Afrikaans. Immediate despatch from the UK. Good .
Book number: AB4183
GBP 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

MERWE, DR N J VAN DER
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vols 1 - 4
Pretoria, the National Parks Board, 1974. Revised edition. Paperback. 4to. 4 vols. Good copies with minor shelf wear to white illus cover edges and corners. each volume 25-28pp. Text in engish and Afrikaans. Immediate despatch from the UK. Ill.: Mrs T Campbell. Good .
Book number: AB4179
GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Birds Mrs T Campbell
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, N J,
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vol 1 2 3 4 - bilingual
National Parks Board, 1974. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit marked, sunned and rubbed. Soundly bound.
Book number: 938v
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, NIKOLAAS J; HUFFMAN, T. N.,
Iron Age Studies in Southern Africa Goodwin Series No. 3
South African Archaeological Society, 1979. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square.
Book number: h539
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, NIKOLAAS J. & HUFFMAN, T.N.,
Iron Age Studies in Southern Africa
South African Archaeological Society, 1979. . First Edition. A very good copy in the original printed wrappers, sl. dustsoiled
Book number: 21725
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Africa Palaeontology
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, N. J. & LABUSCHAGNE, R. J.,
Mammals Of The Kruger And Other National Parks
The National Parks Board Of South Africa. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M]
Book number: fk79
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Wildlife
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, N J,
Marthinus Theunis Steyn Deel I & II
Nasionale, 1921. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather worn. The binding has been repaired.
Book number: 22h
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
In shopping cart

More information

MERWE, N. J. VAN DER
Die Nasionale Vrouemonument
[Bloemfontein], n. pr. n. d. around 1925. 53(1) pp. and 1 white leaf. Several illustrations (full-page) in the text. Original decorated stiff linen-backed wrappers. Errata-slip pasted on fly-leaf. Staples slightly rusty, else a VG copy.
Book number: 12001
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, N J & ROWLAND, C J,
Die Suid-Afrikaanse Erfreg
van der Walt, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0799311375. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some annotating and a few spots. Tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: di73
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0799311375
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE, N.J.,
Tot Nagedachtenis Van Emily Hobhouse. Geskrywe En Uitgegeee Op Versoek Van Die Begrafniskomitee By Geleentheid Van Die Plegtige Teraardebestelling Van Die Stoflike Oorskot Van Emily Hobhouse Aan Die Voet Van Die Nasionale Vroue Monument Te Bloemfontein
Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1926. . First Edition. A very good copy in the original grey cloth. The book (in Afrikaans) consists of 52pp text and three black/white illustrations. Scarce.
Book number: 28434
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Emily Hobhouse Africa Boer War
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE N.J., CAMPBELL T. (ILL)
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 3
Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1962. Softcover, 4to, 28 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good
Book number: 42107
€  11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Catalogue: NATURE
In shopping cart

More information

MERWE, N.J. VAN DER
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander Nasionale Parke / Birds of the Kruger and other National Parcs. 'n Publikasie van die Nasionale Parkeraad van Suid-Afrika /4 delen
Papieren omslag. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1597080
€  39.50 [Appr.: US$ 49.6 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3940]
Catalogue: Natuur
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE N.J., CAMPBELL T. (ILL)
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 2
Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1959. Softcover, 4to, 28 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good
Book number: 42109
€  11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Catalogue: NATURE
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DER MERWE N.J., CAMPBELL T. (ILL)
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 4
Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1965. Softcover, 4to, 24 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good
Book number: 42106
€  11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Catalogue: NATURE
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search