| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Social Theory and Practice KOERS Jaargang XL, Nr. 4, 5, & 6. Klerksdorp Instantprint, 1975. 1st edition. Size [201p, b&w frontispiece, endnotes, biblio] (Essays in English in honour of a South African professor influenced by Dutch Reformed philosophical thought.) White dust jacket with black lettering very good except for slight soiling at edges. White cloth hardboards with red lettering, covers & edges very good, owner's signature in ink on front free end, otherwise no interior signs of use, bright copy with tight binding & unmarked text, Very Good Book number: 011934-chrtheo USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy; Social Theory; Dutch Reformed; Taljaard; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammals of the Kruger & Other National Parks NP, Nat.Pks.Bd.So.Africa, (1966)4th rev.ed. ill.w/over 70 full pg.color draw.by H.Kumpf, 166p, sm.8vo color pictorial PB. VG+. Book number: L3644-2655 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Soogdiere van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke 1968. Paperback. Pp: 166. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U594888 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Soogdiere van die Krugerwildtuin en andere Nasionale Parke / Mammals of the Kruger and other National Parks Paperback; 4e druk, 1966; Nasionale Parkeraad van Suid-Afrika, Pretoria; 166pp.; Ex libris op schutblad -- Conditie: Goed; Andere taal, Engelstalig Book number: 142915 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Topografie/Zuid-Afrika
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks 1958-1965. 4 parts. 28, 28, 28, 24 p., 47 col. pls, 4to, printed wrappers. Book number: VV06193 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vol 1 Pretoria, the National Parks Board, 1974. Revised edition. Paperback. 4to. A good copy with minor shelf wear to yellow illus cover edges and corners. 28pp. Text in Engish and Afrikaans. Immediate despatch from the UK. Good . Book number: AB4183 GBP 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vols 1 - 4 Pretoria, the National Parks Board, 1974. Revised edition. Paperback. 4to. 4 vols. Good copies with minor shelf wear to white illus cover edges and corners. each volume 25-28pp. Text in engish and Afrikaans. Immediate despatch from the UK. Ill.: Mrs T Campbell. Good . Book number: AB4179 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Birds Mrs T Campbell | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Age Studies in Southern Africa Goodwin Series No. 3 South African Archaeological Society, 1979. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. -- Chapter 1Book number: h539 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Age Studies in Southern Africa South African Archaeological Society, 1979. . First Edition. A very good copy in the original printed wrappers, sl. dustsoiled Book number: 21725 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Africa Palaeontology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammals Of The Kruger And Other National Parks The National Parks Board Of South Africa. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: fk79 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Wildlife
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marthinus Theunis Steyn Deel I & II Nasionale, 1921. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather worn. The binding has been repaired. -- Chapter 1Book number: 22h USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Nasionale Vrouemonument [Bloemfontein], n. pr. n. d. around 1925. 53(1) pp. and 1 white leaf. Several illustrations (full-page) in the text. Original decorated stiff linen-backed wrappers. Errata-slip pasted on fly-leaf. Staples slightly rusty, else a VG copy. Book number: 12001 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Suid-Afrikaanse Erfreg van der Walt, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0799311375. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some annotating and a few spots. Tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: di73 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0799311375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tot Nagedachtenis Van Emily Hobhouse. Geskrywe En Uitgegeee Op Versoek Van Die Begrafniskomitee By Geleentheid Van Die Plegtige Teraardebestelling Van Die Stoflike Oorskot Van Emily Hobhouse Aan Die Voet Van Die Nasionale Vroue Monument Te Bloemfontein Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1926. . First Edition. A very good copy in the original grey cloth. The book (in Afrikaans) consists of 52pp text and three black/white illustrations. Scarce. Book number: 28434 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Emily Hobhouse Africa Boer War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 3 Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1962. Softcover, 4to, 28 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good Book number: 42107 € 11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107] Catalogue: NATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander Nasionale Parke / Birds of the Kruger and other National Parcs. 'n Publikasie van die Nasionale Parkeraad van Suid-Afrika /4 delen Papieren omslag. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1597080 € 39.50 [Appr.: US$ 49.6 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3940] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 2 Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1959. Softcover, 4to, 28 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good Book number: 42109 € 11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107] Catalogue: NATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voëls van die Krugerwildtuin en ander nasionale parke, vol 4 Pretoria, Raad van Kuratore vir Nasionale Parke, 1965. Softcover, 4to, 24 pp, geïllustreerd. Very good Book number: 42106 € 11.10 [Appr.: US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107] Catalogue: NATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |