| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 242 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dwellers in the Mirage Paperback 1965 Mint condition. Book number: 28721 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face in the Abyss AVON (?) Paperback book, in mint condition. Book number: 28231 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: science fiction sci-fi fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Science Fiction Fantasy; March, 1966; Vol. 15, No. 4 Flushing, NY, Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 162pp. Cover by Frank Paul. Chad Oliver. Many authors. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44337 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Prepare for the Lsat: Law School Admission Test (8th Ed) Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996. Paperback. 0812093488 Study Guides Very good clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: BLUE5ET2354 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0812093488 Lsat Test Prep Lsat Success Lsat Prep Lsat Logical Reasoning B Logical Reasoning Logic Games Law School Prep Law School Bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Metal Monster Avon 1966 Mint condition. Book number: 28711 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ship of Ishtar Avon 1966 Mint condition. Book number: 28710 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fish Handling and Processing Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food, Edinburgh, 1982. 2nd Edition, Hard Cover. Near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj as issued. PO name stamped on ffep and top of title page ow clean tight and square 192pp nf/-- . Book number: 28670 USD 28.25 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244] Catalogue: Fishing
Keywords: Fish, Processing, Handling, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sand and Gravel Resources of the Country Around Garmouth, Grampian Region : Description of 1:25000 Resource Sheet NJ 36 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1979. (ISBN: 0118840908). paperback. Structurally sound. Paper cover is solid but displays colour fading around spine area and other signs of edgewear and minor creasing. Pages are clean, bright and tight throughout. Ex-library copy so shows sticker to spine and various stickers and stampings to inside title pages and edge of page block. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 157980 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Engineering & Construction
Keywords: 0118840908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Mirage Paperback Library 52-142. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 191163 USD 12.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1027] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Mirage Avon 14340. 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 908508 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dwellers in the Mirage Murder Mystery Monthly 24. 1944. (Digest paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 208244 USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face in the Abyss Murder Mystery Monthly 29. [1945]. (Digest paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 531119 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face in the Abyss Collier AE34X. 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 115178 USD 22.24 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1767] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fox Woman Avon 214. 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease. (Fantasy). Book number: 694126 USD 25.65 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2038] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fox Woman Avon 214. 1949, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. A lovely copy, clean and bright. (Fantasy). Book number: 388063 USD 54.19 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4305] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Metal Monster Avon S231. 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Doug Rosa. (Fantasy). Book number: 433518 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Metal Monster Murder Mystery Monthly 41. [1946], revised edition. (Digest paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. (Fantasy). Book number: 116540 USD 15.37 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1221] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Metal Monster Avon T-172. [1957]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 191180 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Metal Monster Avon 315. 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 190119 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Pool Collier AS103X. 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 179651 USD 11.06 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 879] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moon Pool Murder Mystery Monthly 18. [1944]. (Digest paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 191709 USD 30.87 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2452] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Footprints to Satan Murder Mystery Monthly 1. 1942. (Digest paperback) Good. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 191187 USD 23.29 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1850] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Footprints to Satan Murder Mystery Monthly 1. 1942. (Digest paperback) Very good. Cover creases. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 190285 USD 33.59 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2668] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ship of Ishtar Avon 324. 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's initials. (Fantasy). Book number: 531133 USD 38.74 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3077] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Story Behind the Story Privately Published. 1942. (Hardcover) Very good. Issued without dust jacket. (Books About Books). Book number: 132739 USD 83.03 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6596] Catalogue: Books About Books
Keywords: Books About Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page