| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
A Guide to the World's Languages. Volume 1: Classification Stanford University Press 1987 433p dustwrapper Book number: 14153 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the World’s Languages, Volume 1: Classification Stanford University Press, 1987 pp.xxv,433, end-paper maps, hardback, a very good+ copy in a VG- dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0804712506] Book number: 99354 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the Languages of the World Stanford University Press, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Light wear to covers and slight signs of use but a good, clean, tight copy.; 356pp pages. Very Good . Book number: 30462 GBP 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.04 | JP¥ 2148] Catalogue: Language: : Reference: : Languages
Keywords: Language Reference Handbook Linguistics Languages of the World Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Origin of Languages : Studies in Linguistic Taxonomy Stanford [CA], Stanford University Press, 1994. orig.wrappers. 24x15cm, xii,342 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG. Book number: BOOKS015218I USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019]
Keywords: Historical Linguistics, Language, Linguistic Taxonomy, Comparative, Classification, Origin Languages, , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Origin of Languages: Studies in Linguistic Taxonomy Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Stanford University Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0804728054) Trade Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". VG. A tight, solid copy; unmarked, but there is a hint of soiling/shelfwear. Very Good. Book number: 010958 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0804728054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Origin of Languages. [Subtitle]: Studies in Linguistic Taxonomy. California:: Stanford University Press, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0804723214. xii+342pp.. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 24233 GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 45.07 | JP¥ 3581] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0804723214 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication History Origin Mother Tongue Evolution Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Origin of Languages: Studies in Linguistic Taxonomy Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Stanford Univ Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback, Like New. 342 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings -- Book CrazyBook number: 72988 USD 25.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Language
Keywords: 0804728054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of Language: Tracing the Evolution of the Mother Tongue. NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0471159638. First printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 30888 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: 0471159638 Linguistics, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of Language: Tracing the Evolution of the Mother Tongue. New York: Wiley, 1994. XII, 239 p. Pbck. . -- ParadoxBook number: 12343 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Linguistics: History of Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Language: Tracing the Evolution of the Mother Tongue Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1996. (ISBN: 0471159638). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Heavy notes and minor stain on a couple pages. Minor markings on edge. Condition: Good. Book number: 015643 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Language Languages Arts Disciplines Linguistics 0471159638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |