| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Political Ideas of the American Revolution. NY:: Barnes & Noble, 1958. Reprint. Book. S Trade Paperback. Small 8vo,. Card covers, 216pp. Written nearly a hundred years ago, this is considered one of the foundation works of historical study on the American Revolution and the ideas that led to the Revolutionary War. Clean, tight, sound copy. Some wear and scuffing to covers. Spine darkened. Very Good Minus . Book number: ss819 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: History Politics United States Revolutionary War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Testaments of the American Revolution. Papers presented at the Second Symposium, May 10 and 11, 1973. Library of Congress, 1973. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good condition. 119pp. Book number: 53724 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: american united states history historical social 18th eighteenth century political revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Revolution within America (Anson G. Phelps Lectureship Series on Early American History) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York University Press. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814741451). hardcover. Used, Blue hardcover with silver lettering on spine has very slight signs of wear at ends of spine and corners, otherwise it is sound. Occasional very neat pen underlining and marginalia throughout text. Previous owner's name on front inside cover. Lightly sun faded dust jacket has tiny tears on bottom edge. T. Good/Good. Book number: 234814 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: History - American
Keywords: 0814741451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Articles of Confederation: An Interpretation of the Social-Constitutional History of the American Revolution, 1774-1781. Madison, WI :, University of Wisconsin Press, 1940. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Near-Fine Copy. Slight Aging of Spine Lettering. Clean Bright, Boards, Interior Clean and Tight. No Writing Or Marks. No Dj. Scarce First Edition of One of the Seminal Works on the Modern Re- Evaluation of the Articles of Confederation. Book number: 16602 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: American History: Colonial to 1787
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The documentary history of the ratification of the constitution, Volume II Madison, State Historical Society, 1997. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Ratification of the Constitution by the States: Pennsylvania. ISBN: 087020159X Book number: BOOKS077427I GBP 53.33 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 83.61 | JP¥ 6642]
Keywords: 087020159X | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Historical Documents: American Colonial Documents to 1776. Vol 9. London: Eyre & Spottiswoode 1955. . 888p blue cloth with gilt lettering, spine sunned, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, very good condition. Book number: PAQ121234 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: 18th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
English Historical Documents, American Colonial Documents to 1776 New York - London: Oxford University Press, 1964. Hardcover. A Volume IX. Sm 4to, (xxiv) + 888 pp. Blue, cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on spine, spine faded, edges rubbed, otherwise VG. No DJ.. Very Good . Book number: 9648 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: References
Keywords: 17th Century American Colonial History Archives | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Founding of a Nation; a History of the American Revolution, 1763-1776.. New York, Etc., Oxford University Press, 1968. xiii, 735p., dj. Book number: 007583 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: American Revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Founding Of A Nation - A History Of The American Revolution, 1763-1776. New York:, Oxford University Press, 1968. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Fine in Fine Dj with Original $13. 50 Price. Owner Name. Appears Unread. Book number: 3948 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: American History Revolution Colonial America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Nation. a History of The United States During the Confederation 1781-1789 New York, Vintage. 1950. (ISBN: 394705270) Soft Cover. 433 pp, foxing on edges and covers. Good. Book number: 39135 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: History
Keywords: American History 394705270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Nation: A History of the United States During the Confederation 1781-1789 Vintage, 1965. 433 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining. Book number: VL6771 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Nation: A History of the United States during the Confederation, 1781-1789. Knopf 1950, 12 mo., xviii,433+xi pp., notes, index; VG/Fair; Book number: LR27166 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Regionalism in America. With a Foreword by Felix Frankfurter Wisconsin 1965, 12 mo., xvi,425 pp., notes; VG/paperback; Book number: LR27518 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Parenting CBS College. 1986. (ISBN: 0-03-069878-2). Hardcover. Has "Complimentary Copy" sticker on front cover. Light wear overall. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 6257 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Baby, Child - Care & Development
Keywords: 0030698782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parenting New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1986 490p some figures in the text laminated boards Book number: 21669 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parenting New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1986 490p some figures in the text laminated boards Book number: 21669 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |