| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
At the Narrow Passage (Series: Timeliner 1.) Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16552-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken Barr. Series: Timeliner 1. (Time Travel). Book number: 530560 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Time Travel 0872165523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sky Is Filled with Ships Ballantine 01600. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 191332 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vestiges of Time (Series: Timeliner 3.) Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16572-8) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Timeliner 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 115305 USD 11.57 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872165728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
We All Died at Breakaway Station Penguin, London, 1985. Reissued, 1st thus, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. a good clean copy showing some signs of handling. the price on the sticker on the rear panel has been blacked out. No other damage to report. Postage will be reduced for this book. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. 267 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0238776 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: science fiction novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psilocybin Cultivation Chapel Hill, NC, By Design Books, 1976. softcover. Very Good w/ taping damage to front cover else near fine w/ very minor. wear. Upper corner of front end paper is clipped. . Very Good w/ taping damage to front cover else near fine w/ very minor wear. Upper corner of front end paper is clipped. -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE061822I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: MUSHROOM
Keywords: MUSHROOM, HALLUCINOGENIC, GROWING, jpg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psilocybin Cultivation Chapel Hill, N.C.: Design Books, (1976). Graphics by Vieni. 8vo. Wraps. 55 p. 1st ed. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 78930 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychedelic & Narcotic Drugs
Keywords: Psilocybin Mushrooms | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage (Series: Timeliner 1.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02730-9) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Timeliner 1. (Time Travel). Book number: 190105 USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Time Travel 0425027309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage Berkley Medallion, 1975. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. N2730. Reading crease, edgewear; tight book; clean pages. "A soldier of fortune at the opposite end of the time spectrum" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 055222 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the narrow Passage Playboy Press, 1979. 1st printing. Paperback. 039911100X. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/985 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 039911100X | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT THE NARROW PASSAGE - Timeliner trilogy 1 Playboy Press, 1980. not 1st print. From far in the future comes a hideous warning of destruction. Paperback. 0872165523. near fine paperback. Book number: FC09/288 GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.47 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0872165523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage 1975 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57940 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage NY: Berkley Medallion, 1975. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425027309. Illustrated by Powers, Richard. 250 pages; Very Good Plus condition. One very light spine crease. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, tight, and clean. Great cover art work by Powers. A soldier of fortune at the opposite end of the time spectrum.... Very Good+ . Book number: 9034 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425027309 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT THE NARROW PASSAGE Playboy, 1979. 1st printing,The Timeliner trilogy book one. Paperback. B000O61BMQ. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/256 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage . (ISBN: 9780872165526) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011768 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780872165526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage New York: Playboy Press, 1979. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0872165523. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower rear corner; (The Timeliner Trilogy, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218615 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0872165523 Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy the Timeliner Trilogy Series Meredith, Richard C. | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage (The Timeliner Trilogy Book 1) New York, Playboy, 1980. (ISBN: 0872165523) Paperback, 240 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41303 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0872165523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage Berkley Medallion, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. 0425027309 1st printing this edition, light shelfwear only. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 008900 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0425027309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT THE NARROW PASSAGE Playboy Press, New York, 1980. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Clean sound copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4360. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4360 GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage (the Timeliner Trilogy Book One) Playboy Press, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 240pp. First book in the trilogy, followed by No Brother, No Friend (1976) and Vestiges of Time (1978). Book number: 1688842 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the narrow passage Berkley Medallion, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket shows some rubbing and handling all around.() 1975 Berkley Medallion paperback. First book in the trilogy, followed by No Brother, No Friend (1976) and Vestiges of Time (1978). ID: mon0000098248 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098248 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Narrow Passage. New York. Berkley Medallion Book-Berkley Publishing Corp. 1975. Paperback. 250pp. Sticker on Cover and worn. Edges and corners bumped. Pages browned. Stamp on endpaper. Fair. ISBN 425027309. Book number: 103128 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Brother, No Friend, the Timeliner Trilogy Book Two NY: Playboy Press, 1979. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0872165647. Illustrated by Barr, Ken. 236 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny bit of rub to cover edge. Solid, Clean. An invasion from space in the year 4000 A. D. Will wipe out all life. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift!. Near Fine . Book number: 9143 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0872165647 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Brother, No Friend Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1976. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 210 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Science Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. - Series: Doubleday science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.0385111096. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 83676 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385111096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Brother, No Friend / Richard C. Meredith Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1976. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 210 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Series: Doubleday science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0385111096. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 104949 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385111096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Brother, No Friend NY: Doubleday, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385111096. Illustrated by Gary Friedman. 210 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Soft bump bottom corner tips. Tiny bit of foxing to top text block. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! On an Earth remote from ours across the Lines of Time, Eric Mathers hides from the Kriths, a group of beings who for centuries have been altering the various worlds of historic possibility in an attempt to save humankind from an invasion from space in the year 4000 A.D.. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 719 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385111096 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page