| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
By Hook or by Book Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-17465-4) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 701573 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425174654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Hook or by Book Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-17465-4) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 389593 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425174654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Impulse Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34671-8) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 942528 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345346718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Deception Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35243-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 384269 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345352432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Folsom Man Murders Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36949-1) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 767035 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345369491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tome of Death Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18274-6) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 383905 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425182746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Educational Research: An Introduction. David McKay Company, Inc., New York: 1974. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. This book contains doctoral dissertations on Education for the average person. Includes an Index on names as well as subjects. ¶ 533 pages. Book number: 17977X1 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: EDUCATION
Keywords: ( Relationships Statistics Correlation Testing Interviews Experimental Bias). 0679300694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2027 SECOUE-TOI SHERIF ! GALLIMARD .. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 276 pages. Illustration en couleur sur la 1ère de couverture et sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par MICHEL DEUTSCH. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109360 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HOMEFRONT MURDERS. Meredith, D.R. THE HOMEFRONT MURDERS. NY: Ballantine Books, c1995. 2nd printing. 278pp. bookstore stamp inside front cover, VG+ mass market paperback with minor rubbing on covers Book number: 81338 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN VOLUME berkley, 2000. 1st printing. Megan Clark is a reference librarian with a passion for mysteries. But true crime hits close to home when a member of her book group is murdered. Paperback. 0425173097. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.100 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0425173097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Masquerade New York, Ballantine Books. 1993, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0345359860) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Collectible, 246, [1] pp.; 18 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed by the author, with a personalized inscription. A near-fine copy, age toning. Stated "First Edition: January 1991.". Very Good. SIGNED. Book number: 041478 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Collectible 0345359860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Volume Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 2000. . B007854; paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 7854 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Meredith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder By Impulse. Ballantine Books, New York: 1988. Softcover. Very good condition. First it was an accident. A Continental rams the back of a gasoline rig, and in the ensuing pile-up two people die. One of them is beautiful Amy Steele, wife of Jim Steele, a Texas oil millionaire. Then it was murder. Eight months later, the police find the remains of a thermos jug containing coffee that had been laced with a massive amount of Quindat, a water soluble sedative. Someone had wanted Amy Steele to crash. ¶ 275 pages. Book number: 7165X1 USD 35.10 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2788] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Mysteries Quindat). 0345346718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Impulse Ballantine Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Signed by Author. 273 pages. Book in very nice condition--light edge and shelf wear, light spine creases. No store stamps. Book inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Candy, A voracious reader of wise tastes. Happy Reading! D.R. Meredith." When a Continental rams the back of a gasoline tanker, Amy Steele, wife of Jim Steele, Texas oil millionaire, is one of the two people to die in the crash. But the discovery, eight months later, of a crumpled thermos containing coffee laced with a sedative makes the accident into murder. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004211 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_ Texas John Lloyd Branson Lawyer Amy Steele Texas Oil Millionair Jim Quindat Crime Fiction; United States; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Masquerade Ballantine Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Signed by Author. 247 pages. Book in excellent condition--faintest shelf and edge wear only. Book inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Candace, who's stuck at a science fiction convention and I missed meeting! Happy Reading! D.R. Meredith." The Boulevard Butcher mutilates prostitutes in the Texas panhandle's sleaziest district. And there are no leads except a taunting letter the killer wrote to the cops and a witness who disappeared, then turned up as victim number three. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004208 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_ Texas John Lloyd Branson Lawyer Boulevard Butcher Lydia Fairchild Prostitutes Crime Fiction; United States; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Volume New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425173097. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine/front labels,marker on inside cover,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on title pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53481 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0425173097 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder By Deception Ballantine Books, New York, 1989. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Signed by Author. 275 pages. Book in excellent condition--faintest shelf and edge wear including shallow bump to spine edge. Book inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Candy, Hope you enjoy this tale of John Lloyd versus the DOE. Happy Reading! D.R. Meredith." No one is surprised when Charlton Price-Leigh III, the Department of Energy agent assigned to win approval for a nuclear waste dump, is found dead in a Texas wheat field. The owner of the wheat field is arrested--good thing he has John Lloyd Branson for his lawyer. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004131 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_ Texas Charlton Price-Leigh III Department of Engergy Nuclear Waste Dump John Lloyd Branson Lawyer Crime Fiction; United States; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Branding Iron Murders Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36950-5) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 104360 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345369505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Branding Iron Murders Walker & Co, 1985. Hard Cover. 0802740502 1st printing, ex-library with expected markings/attachments/stamps, price clipped, light to moderate usage wear, spine leans a bit. Good/Good . Book number: 011773 USD 7.92 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 629] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802740502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Panhandle Murders Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. 212 pages. Book inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Candy, Hope you enjoy my sheriff. Happy reading! D.R. Meredith". Ex-library copy in very nice condition--all the usual ex-library flaws, dust jacket is not price clipped in library brodart. Not read to pieces--pages are square and sharp edged--not pulpy. New Sheriff Charles Matthews yearns for the peace and quiet his new job promises. There hasn't been a murder in Carroll, Texas in 80 years. When a shiftless good ol' boy and a pretty teen-age Mexican girl are found brutally murdered it is up to stern, meticulous, uncompromising Matthews to narrow down the suspects. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 004164 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Texas Sheriff Charles Matthews Crime Fiction; United States; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Folsom Man Murders Avon Books, New York, 1987. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Signed by Author. 203 pages. Book in excellent condition--faintest shelf wear. Book inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Candy, with much appreciation. Enjoy. Happy Reading! D.R. Meredith." Texas Sheriff Charles Matthews takes off his badge to travel to New Mexico to get his deputy, Raul. Archeologist Enrique Armijo has been killed in the Capulin Mountain National Park, with a Folsom weapon, an atl-atl--and Raul has been charged with the murder. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004130 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_ Charles MATTHEWS Texas Sheriff Raul New Mexico Murder Skin People Capulin Mountain National Park Archeologist Enrique Armijo Atl-atl Weapon Crime Fiction; United States; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Folsom Man Murders New York: Walker and Co, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ; Signed and Inscribed by Author; Signed by Author. Book number: 29189 USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8341]
Keywords: First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Panhandle Murders Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36951-3) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 700550 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345369513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Pheasant Hunt Murders Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36948-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 345182 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345369483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sheriff and the Panhandle Murders Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-4036-7) . 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. The author's first book. (Mystery). Book number: 153214 USD 45.88 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3645] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802740367 | In shopping cart More information div> |