ascending
descending
found: 105 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MELVILLE, JENNIE (PSEUDONYM OF GWENDOLINE BUTLER)
Hunter in the Shadows
Dell 3962. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gwendoline Butler. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 383355
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELVILLE, JENNIE (PSEUDONYM OF GWENDOLINE BUTLER)
Windsor Red
Macmillan London. (ISBN: 0-333-45731-5) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Gwendoline Butler. (Mystery).
Book number: 137046
USD 14.47 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1149]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0333457315
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin's Ghost
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26443-7) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 300834
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264437
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin and the Paper Man
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05835-7) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Price-clipped. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 142658
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312058357
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
A Coffin for Charley
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26200-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 157923
USD 10.29 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262000
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin on Murder Street
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-07673-8) . 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 127801
USD 21.84 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1735]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312076738
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin in the Museum of Crime (Also released as: Coffin in the Black Museum.)
St. Martin's. [1989]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Also writes as Jennie Melville. Also released as: Coffin in the Black Museum. (Mystery).
Book number: 695343
USD 30.26 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2404]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin Underground
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617817-0) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 760577
USD 10.96 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006178170
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin Knows the Answer
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26505-0) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 825038
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373265050
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin in Fashion
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617818-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 766220
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006178189
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin on Murder Street
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26147-0) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 114044
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261470
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin and the Paper Man
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-647066-1) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine creases. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 502011
USD 10.96 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006470661
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
The Coffin Tree
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26250-7) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 114622
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262507
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin on Murder Street
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-647185-4) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 687247
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006471854
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin's Game
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26353-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 122716
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373263538
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
A Coffin for Charley
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26200-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 877623
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262000
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin Knows the Answer
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26505-0) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 385670
USD 10.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373265050
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin and the Paper Man
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26133-0) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 142809
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261330
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin in the Museum of Crime (Also released as: Coffin in the Black Museum.)
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26121-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. Also released as: Coffin in the Black Museum. (Mystery).
Book number: 674931
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261217
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin Underground
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26110-1) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 763357
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261101
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Coffin Knows the Answer
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26505-0) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 379213
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373265050
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Cracking Open a Coffin
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26171-3) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 206697
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261713
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
A Dark Coffin
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14577-2) . 1996, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Jennie Melville. (Mystery).
Book number: 713087
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312145772
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Death Lives Next Door (Also released as: Dine and Be Dead.)
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26157-8) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jennie Melville. Also released as: Dine and Be Dead. (Mystery).
Book number: 877559
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261578
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, GWENDOLINE (ALSO WRITES AS JENNIE MELVILLE)
Death Lives Next Door (Also released as: Dine and Be Dead.)
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26157-8) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. A nice, clean copy. Also writes as Jennie Melville. Also released as: Dine and Be Dead. (Mystery).
Book number: 392365
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261578
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search