| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Myriad (Series: Tour of the Merrimack 1.) DAW. (ISBN: 0-7564-0320-0) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 1314. Series: Tour of the Merrimack 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 386439 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0756403200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf Star (Series: Tour of the Merrimack 2.) DAW 978-0-7564-0383-6. (ISBN: 978-0-7564-0383-6) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tour of the Merrimack 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 392086 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780756403836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf Star (Series: Tour of the Merrimack 2.) DAW. (ISBN: 978-0-7564-03) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Series: Tour of the Merrimack 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 294170 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780756403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sovereign London England, Futura, 1986. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708822401 Paperback Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. Ex Libris sticker with previous owners name and address to inside cover. The domination of galaxies- that was the prize. And Earthmen and Uelsons contended for it. Bloodily. Across light-years. crease on corner front cover. . Book number: 008042 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Red Roc science fiction, 1990, 319 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 284781&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
JERUSALEM FIRE Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Some wear to cover but clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4668. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4668 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerusalem Fire. London, Macdonald. 1986. (ISBN: 0356121682) Hard Cover. First UK and first hardcover edition. 331pp. A little browned, very good in hardback, corners very slightly bumped, with dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 26746 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0356121682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerusalem Fire; Sovereign; Wind Child (3 Books) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0451139232. Good condition. THREE books. Read and reread with many readings left. Wear to covers. Pages lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Jerusalem, 1985. 331 Pages. He was the Rebel's last chance against the intergalactic dominion of the empire; Sovereign, 1979, 230 pages. He was not quite human, but he was mankind's last hope in a galaxy spanning war; Wind Child, 1982. 201 pages.. His legacy was one impossible mission-to save the winds from total distruction. Exciting Science Fiction reading.. Good . Book number: 7046 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0451139232 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
JERUSALEM FIRE Orbit, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Good. Covers worn, contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4476. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4476 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
JERUSALEM FIRE Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Good. Clean, sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4500. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4500 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Myriad Daw Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 375. The U.S.S. Merrimack was the finest battleship class spaceship in Earth's fleet, able to stand up against the best the Palatine Empire could throw at them, even able to attack and kill swarms of the seemingly unstoppable Hive. But nothing could have prepared the captain and crew of the Merrimack to face the Myriad-three colonized worlds in the midst of a globular cluster that the Hive had somehow overlooked. ISBN: 9780756403201. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851583 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756403201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Myriad Tour of the Merrimack #1 DAW 2005 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... a fast-paced, action-packed military science fiction series that seriously wreaks havoc with space, time, and our concepts of reality... the forces of Earth and the Palatine have recently united in an uneasy and extremely fragile alliance against the Hive, the alien life-form that is swarming across the galaxy, literally devouring everything it encounters... "" Book number: 92328 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Myriad: Tour of the Merrimack #1 DAW Hardcover, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756402794. 0756402794 US 1st edition, 1st printing of R. M. Meluch's The Myriad. Published by DAW in 2005. Contains the numberline 0. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009726 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0756402794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sagittarius Command DAW, 2008. mass market PB. ISBN: 9780756404901. Tour of the Merrimack; 1.26 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 194559 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780756404901 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sovereign London, Arrow Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0099245809) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine & cover and light general edgewear. Price sticker on front cover was removed causing light scarring. Book-exchange shop stamp on front endpaper. Overall classified a Good copy or better. Good. Book number: 100817 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0099245809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sovereign Canada, Signet. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-08715-1) Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with crease on spine and light reading crease along spine on front cover. 1" crease on right edge of front cover, otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 6710 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0451087151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SOVEREIGN. Signet E8715. New York: New American Library, 1979. 7" x 4". PBO. [6], 231 pp. Illustrated wrappers. Yellow edgestain., VG+ (slight edgewear as to be expected). Book number: 32932 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sovereign Signet. (ISBN: 9780451087157) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0013630 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451087157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sovereign , Futura, 1986. Paperback, 230 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8785 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind Dancers Roc, 1981. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451450396. Slight edge wear. ; May. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Uncreased spine. "Aeolis- where the smallest whisper of wind could blast all humans right off the planet..." 451-LE5039.; 0.6 x 6.8 x 2 Inches; 166 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11721 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0451450396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind dancers Roc science fiction, 1981, 168 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273901&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind Child Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-11528-7) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 145047 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451115287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind Child Signet, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. 202pp. His legacy was one impossible mission- to save the winds from total destruction. How does a person destroy the wind? The answer will haunt your soul. Book number: 1704171 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind Dancers; Six Gates from Limbo; Four Hundred Billion Stars (3 Books) NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0451097866. Illustrated by Dixon, Don. Reading copies. Three Books - Read and re-read with many readings left. Complete and intact. Great Reading!. Poor . Book number: 6632 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0451097866 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wind Dancers Signet. 1981. (ISBN: 9780451140562) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069947 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451140562 | In shopping cart More information div> |