| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Maya Quartos 1-13 Cranium Press, Clifford Burke, San Francisco, 1969. First Edition, Softcover. Fine Condition. Signed by Author. The 13 Maya Quartos, 12 signed by the author and the 13th a collection, each one of 50 and this one of 15 boxed sets in a decorative paper covered slipcase - slipcase lettering piece detached but present. Light rubbing to the slipcase in a few spots, the quartos themselves fine with very slight wear to the edges of a few volumes. Published May 1969-July 1971.Shekinah - HirschmanCount Three - BenvenisteA Pitch-Blende - EshlemanFrom Eden Book - MeltzerThe Song Mt Tamalpais Sings - WelchPoem Afternoon in a Square of Guadalajara - BrandiSusanna Martin - BialyPoetic Disturbances - DuncanViews 1-7 - EnslinScenes of Life at the Capital - WhalenGreystone Poems - BathurstOf the Breath of - CormanThe Thirteenth Quarto - Various Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 041182. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 041182 USD 1500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1194.75 | £UK 957 | JP¥ 119157]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
San Francisco Beat (Talking with the Poets) Usa: City Lights Books, 2001. 0872863794. Paperback. ISBN: 0872863794. City Lights Books 2001; Good to very good in paperback; B&W Illustrations; 364 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 17651 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0872863794 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts I. June 1982. Edited by David Levi Strauss. San Francisco, CA: Acts, 1982. - Small quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 8-3/8 inches wide], softcover with the contents stapled between pictorial black-and-white cover sheets. Unnumbered, mechanically reproduced pages. Near fine. This is the first issue of "Acts". Laid in is a press release announcing the publication of the new periodical. The editor writes: "This first issue of ACTS is drawn entirely from poets & writers moving to and through the New College {of California] nexus--faculty and students in the Poetics Program, now in its second year....ACTS will continue with New College as its 'center around which', while expanding to include a wider spectrum of work by other poets moving in and through the Bay Area...." Book number: 14168 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Poetry; Poems; Poets; Periodical; Acts; First Issue; New College of California; David Levi Strauss; Robert Duncan; Diana Di Prima; Anselm Hollo; David Meltzer. | In shopping cart More information div> |
David Meltzer: A Sketch from Memory and Descriptive Checklist. Berkeley, CA: Oyez, 1965. - Octavo, printed brown wraps. 9 pp. Fine. Limited edition of 500 copies, signed by David Kherdian. Book number: 6725 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Reference; Art of the Book; Bibliography; (Literature). (Poetry). David Meltzer: A Sketch from Memory and Descriptive Checklist. (Meltzer, David). Kherdian, David. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal for the Protection of All Beings the Coevolution Quarterly Fall 1978, Number Four - 4 San Francisco, CA: City Lights Books, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wrappers.; Small 4to. Book number: 26237 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal for The Protection of All Beings A Visionary & Revolutionary Review. No. 1. Love-Shot Issue. 1961. City Light Books, San Francisco, 1961. 4to (ca 12x6.5in), PB, 120pp. Good condition. Quite sunned- especially at upper edges, lightly flecked, bumped, a bit grubby. Some pages dog-eared. Contents clear, crisp and wondrous! Scan available on request. ¶ Includes: Bertrand Russell, Albert Camus, James Mitchell, Allen Ginsberg, William Burroughs, Norman Mailer, Thomas Merton, Hermann Hesse and Shelley. Book number: 63081 AUD 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 44.98 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3573]
Keywords: Literature, Literary Criticism, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yanagi Sausalito (New College of California), 1974, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original side-stiched wrappers. Unpaginated. Book number: b17954 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abulafia Song Santa Barbara, CA: Unicorn Press, 1969. Soft Cover. Illustrated by Brilliant, Alan. Folding broadside with drawing and poem by Meltzer. Edition of a thousand copies. Very near fine, with slight fading near the spine.. Book number: 010308 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abulafia Song Santa Barbara, CA, Unicorn Press. 1969, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: David Meltzer. - illustrated broadside poem, tipped into a 3 panel folding card case - # 48 of a limited edition of 50 copies, very fine copy, like new . Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 9507 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Poetry, Signed Limited - California Literature - California Poetry - Unicorn Press - Allan Brilliant - Noel Young David Meltzer | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agency North Hollywood, Essex House. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Explicit erotic novel in the style of The Story of O. Good. Book number: 035965 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Adult Fiction Domination Sexuality Essex House David M Eltzer Beats | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agency Essex House, 1968. adults only, MM paperback green spine. Light creasing on spine and a few corner creases on pages and back cover. Paperback, Very Good . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 46446 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AGENCY TRILOGY NY, Masquerade Books Inc. 1994. (ISBN: 1563332167) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, This book describes the empire of the Agency, an all seeing, well organized, self sufficient sexual underground, that secretly controls America, if not the world. 323 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 020580 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 1563332167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agency Trilogy Richard Kasak Press. 1994. Soft Cover. PB/pub. 1994/Gd. condition/321 pages - Explores issues of erotic dominance and submission. (KE7455z). Good. Book number: 455z USD 11.03 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 876] Catalogue: Sex
Keywords: literature, suspense, mystery, adventure, sexuality, dominance, submission, lust, power, fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY PAST AND FUTURE A Celebration of the Society for American Archaeology 1935-1985 Smithsonian Institution, 1986. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Archaeology; ISBN: 0874746930. Inventory No: 0035426. Book number: 0035426 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arrows : Selected Poetry, 1957-1992 New York, Harper Collins Publishers. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0876859384) Card Wrappers. Book, Fine. Book number: A100992 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1308]
Keywords: 0876859384 Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art/The Veil. Shorewood, Membrane Press, 1981. Unpaginiert m. Abb. Ill. OKart. Kl.8°. Book number: AME-607 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Amerikanische Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bark, A Polemic Capra Press, 1973. paperback. very good condition Book number: 61639 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bark, a Polemic Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press, 1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. 42 p. A clean, tight copy with no markings in the text and minimal wear to the wraps. Number 6 in the Yes! Capra Chapbook Series.. Near Fine . Book number: 300054 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Poetry Chapbook Capra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beat thing Albuquerque, La Alameda Press, 2004. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . First edition. A clean, tidy copy.. ISBN: 1888809434 Book number: BOOKS121417I GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: 1888809434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Rags Berkeley, CA: Oyez, 1974. Soft Cover. 25 pp, illustrated wrappers. Near fine, with light toning.. Book number: 13091 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE RAGS Berkeley, CA, Oyez 1974, First Paperback Trade Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Fine. 0685483770 ¶ Trade PB; Glossy illustrated wraps, 25 pp. Book number: 43998 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE RAGS Berkeley, CA: Oyez, 1974. First printing in wrappers, issued simultaneously with hardcover. One of 1000 copies in wrappers (out of a total trade edition of 1250, a limited edition of 100.) Fine (as new.) Book number: 7854 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Rags. Oyez,, 1974., 1st Edition. Paperback. Trade edition, crisp copy in pictorial wraps.. Fine. Book number: 9339 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Rags Berkeley: Oyez, 1974. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. Limited run of 1,000 copies. First trade edition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Book number: 36578 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page