ascending
descending
found: 263 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MOORE, ALAN & DIXON,CHUCK & MAGGIN,ELLIOT S. & GRELL, MIKE & O'NEIL, DANNY & SMITH, KEVIN & MELTZER, BRAD
Green Arrow/Black Canary: For Better Or for Worse
New York, Dc Comics. 2007, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1401214460) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as JLA #75, Action Comics #428 & 434, Joker #4, Green Lantern/Green Arrow 94-95, Detective Comics 549-550, Longbow Hunters #1, Green Arrow V2 #75 & 101, Green Arrow V3 Issues 4-5and 12 and 21. This copy has been signed by Meltzer. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 023418
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932]
Catalogue: Superman
Keywords: Batman Comic Dc1401214460
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER, BRAD
The First Counsel
Warner Vision. (ISBN: 0-446-61064-X) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 701207
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 044661064x
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
The Millionaires
Warner Books, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 544. Brothers Charlie and Oliver Caruso, who are employed at the exclusive private bank of Greene & Greene, cannot resist the offer of taking $3,000,000 from an abandoned account, forcing them to run from the Secret Service. ISBN: 9780446611923. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2132559
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780446611923
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD & MAAREN, BEN VAN
Moordzaak
1999. Paperback. Pp: 366. Een jong echtpaar, zij pas aangesteld als openbaar aanklager en hij werkzaam als advocaat, worden tegenstanders in een door derden gemanipuleerd strafproces. ISBN: 9789024537112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1201533
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024537112
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER BRAD
Dead Even
London, Coronet Books,Hodder And Stoug. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340658177) Paperback. 482 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sara Tate just started as a prosecutor in the manhatten District Attorney's office. her husband, Jared Lynch, is a defence attorney on the brink of making partner at his prestigious Wall Street law firm. They have a golden future ahead of them and a terrific,high spirited marriage-the law brought them together and it has never kept them apart. Until Sara and Jared inadvertantly find themselves on opposite sides of the same case. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 023906
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0340658177
In shopping cart

More information

BRAD MELTZER, BERNARD FERRY
Délit d'innocence, roman de Brad Metzer, traduit de l'américain par Bernard Ferry.
Paris, Belfond, 1999. Collection Nuits Noires. 1 vol in-8, 385 pp., broché. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Bon état.
¶ Délit d'innocence, roman de Brad Metzer, traduit de l'américain par Bernard Ferry.
Book number: 34343
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER BRAD
The First Counsel
U.S.A, Warner Books Inc. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446527289) Hard Cover. 479 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. With New York Times bestsellers The Tenth Justice and Dead Even, Brad Meltzer emerged as one of the hottest new authors writing thrillers today. Now, with his trademark surgical plotting, razor-sharp dialogue, and lightning pace, he explores the charged atmosphere of life inside the White House as it's never been seen. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 013925
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: Washington (D.C. )_fiction Fiction_legal Fiction_suspense Fiction_political 0446527289
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER BRAD.
The Millionaires.
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340769408) Paperback. 481 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Charlie And Oliver Caruso Are Brothers Who Work At A Private Bank With The World's Most Exclusive Clientele. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 071152
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0340769408
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER BRAD.
The Millionaires.
London, Hodder And Stoughton. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340769408) Paperback. 481 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are some inscriptions on inside back cover. Charlie and Oliver Caruso are brothers who work at a private bank with the world's most exclusive clientele. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 034616
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0340769408
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER BRAD.
The Zero Game.
London, Hodder And Stoughton. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340825022) Paperback. 460 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Matthew mercer and Harris Sandler are best friends who have plum jobs as senior staffers to well-respected congressmen. But after a decade in Washington, idealism has faded to disillusionment, and they're bored. Then one of them finds out about the clandestine Zero Game. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 034615
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0340825022
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS; MELTZER, BRAD; PERRY, ANN,
Mighty Johns - Mystery Collection.
Beverly Hills, New Millium Press, 2002. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj in Mylar. Pages: 316.
Book number: MASTER196290I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS; MELTZER, BRAD, PERRY, ANNE. . .,
The Mighty Johns: 1 Novella & 13 Superstar Short Stories from the Finest in Mystery & Suspense.
Beverly Hills, New Millennium Press, 2002. Hardcover., G/Vg Lightly Worn. Sprung Inside Title Page. Pages: 316.
Book number: MASTER168672I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
De 10de rechter
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024521166
Book number: 17806
€  11.79 [Appr.: US$ 14.8 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1176]
Keywords: 9789024521166
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD & MAAREN, BEN VAN
De 10de rechter
Luitingh, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 381. Een jonge Amerikaanse jurist, als stagiair werkzaam bij het hooggerechtshof in Washington, raakt verzeild in een net van intriges als hij informatie doorspeelt aan een ex-medewerker. ISBN: 9789024521166. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U419979
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024521166
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER BRAD
De 10de rechter
Amsterdam, 1998, 382 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 221062&46F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD & MAAREN, BEN VAN
De 10de rechter
Poema, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 381. Een jonge Amerikaanse jurist, als stagiair werkzaam bij het hooggerechtshof in Washington, raakt verzeild in een net van intriges als hij informatie doorspeelt aan een ex-medewerker. ISBN: 9789024538157. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U852187
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024538157
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
De 10de rechter
Luitingh Sijthoff, Amsterdam, 1998. 1ste. Thriller. Paperback,382 pp., vertaling Ben van Maaren. Goed.
Book number: 15300
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD & MAAREN, BEN VAN
De 10de rechter
Luitingh, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 381. Een jonge Amerikaanse jurist, als stagiair werkzaam bij het hooggerechtshof in Washington, raakt verzeild in een net van intriges als hij informatie doorspeelt aan een ex-medewerker. ISBN: 9789024521166. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U298405
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024521166
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
The Archer's Quest - Green Arrow
DC Comics, 2002. (ISBN: 1401200443) Soft Cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Very Good.
Book number: 00062328
GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.7 | JP¥ 1326]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 1401200443
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
Der Berater, Roman. Aus d. Amerikan. v. Edith Walter
HEYNE, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453189892. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337720
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD.
Het boek der leugens.
1ste druk. De Vliegende Hollander. 2009. 358 p. Paperback.
Book number: 90731
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Amerikaanse Literatuur, vertaalde Romans
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MELTZER, BRAD
The Book of Lies
Fine condition. Grand Central Publishing, 2008. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Brown hardback with black borders(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w drawings. The book is new with light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover, small crease on the edges of the pages. 340pp including Author's note. Price un-clipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780446577885
Book number: 5348
GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.71 | JP¥ 2678]
Keywords: thriller jerry siegel superman thule cain and abel 9780446577885
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD,
The Book of Fate.
New York, Warner Books, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 510.
Book number: MASTER141880I
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD
The Book of Fate
New York, Warner Books. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0446530999) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. The 25.99 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. The author's 6th novel. This copy includes a picture of Brad at the signing event. This copy includes a previewed copy of the audiobook in CD formet which in cludes an interactive game. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 023405
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0446530999
In shopping cart

More information

MELTZER, BRAD.
BOOK OF LIES.
New York: Grand Central Publishing, (2008.) First printing. An imaginative thriller which spans the ages from the killing of Abel by Cain to a murder in 1932 and one in modern day Florida. Includes an author's note which details some of the known facts about the death of Mitchell Siegel, the father of Jerry Siegel, the creator of Superman. 336 pp. Very near fine in a fine dustjacket (as new, but with a remainder line.) ISBN: 0-466-57788X
Book number: 53230
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: superman, mitchell siegel, 046657788X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search