| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Joint Approaches to Social Policy. Rationality and Practice. Cambridge University Press, 1988. Hardcover. Slight sunning to spine of dj, o/wise condition vg. Attempts to provide a clear understanding of what the reality, rather than the rhetoric, of policy coordination actually entails. Examines the basic conceptual tools necessary for successful policy coordination. Rare. 284pp. Book number: 42318 AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.36 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2253]
Keywords: social history historical policy poltics political sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love, Hate & Reparation Hogarth Press. 1962. Cloth Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. /, 3rd. impression 1962 Very clean with a red initial on endpaper, mild sunning to spine & text block with shelflife - No D/j - part of "Psycho-Analytical Epitomes no. 2 seriesGuaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009329 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: Medical | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amour et la haine PAYOT P18, 1998. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Deux conférences prononcées en 1936. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782228882156/2228882151. -- A tout livreBook number: 43856 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077] Catalogue: Psychanalyse
Keywords: 9782228882156 2228882151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amour Et la Haine Petite Bibliotheque Payot. 1975. (ISBN: 2228311243). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, broché, Bon Etat. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 72907 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Psychologie/Psychology
Keywords: 2228311243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amour et la haine, étude psychanalytique Petite bibliothèque payot, 1969, 156 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307067&386E € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amour et la haine. Etude psychanalytique. PBP (Petite Bibliothèque Payot).. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. ¶ Le besoin de réparation. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80076174 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: L'amour | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONTRIBUTIONS To PSYCHO - ANALYSIS 1921 - 1945. The International Psycho-Analytical Library Edited by Ernest Jones M.D. London / Toronto: The Hogarth Press / The institute of Psycho-Analysis / Oxford University Press, 1948. 9" x 6". 1st Edition. 416 pp including index. Green pebbled cloth with gilt title lettering stamped to spine. Dust jacket., jacket. Book number: 34067 USD 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 65.75 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 6554]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contributions to Psycho-Analysis 1921-1945. (=The Intern. Psycho-Analytical Library; No. 34). The Hogarth Press London 1950 Cloth 416 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., Cover with marks of a removed label., Brownish paper., 1 Page with penciled underlinings. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 398121 € 16.90 [Appr.: US$ 21.22 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse Psychoanalytik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contributions to Psycho-Analysis 1921-1945 London: Hogarth Press, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S203. Fine . Book number: 51610 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contributions To Psycho-analysis 1921-1945. McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1964. Softcover. Good condition. The articles appearing in this collection are, with one exception.reprinted from Journals. They deal with developments in child and adolescent psychology. During her lifetime Melanie Klein was regarded as having joined the various analysts who had separated from Freud, such as Adler, Jung, Stekel, and Rank; however, since her death in 1960, it is clear that inadvancing the basic psychoanalytical concepts, Mrs. Klein has gone beyond them. Includes an Index. ¶ 416 pages. Book number: 59158X1 USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5159] Catalogue: PSYCHOANALYSIS
Keywords: ( Child Development Adolescent Psychology Tics Super ego Sadism Repression Pleasure Oedipus Complex Neurosis Libido Mothers Inhibition Impulse Fear Guilt Fixations Fathers Ego Depression Defenses Anxiety Aggression). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contributions to Psycho-Analysis 1921-1945. London : The Hogarth Press,1948. Orig. cloth binding. 416 pp. (The international psycho-analytical library, 34). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #67168 € 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 47.09 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: doos, PSYCHOLOGY . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Controbutions to Psycho-Analysis 1921-1945, The International Psycho-Analytical Library, No.34 London, The Hogarth Press. 1948. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, covers rubbed, Prev. owners pen name on inside front cover, Some minor pen notations and underlining to text. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 010447hb USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Oct
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Developments in Psycho-Analysis (The International Psycho-Analytical Library; No. 43) London, The Hogarth Press Ltd. 1952, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Green hard cover with gilt lettering on spine has lightly worn ends of spine, otherwise it is sound. Contents in very good clean condition. Previous owner's initials on FEP. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 230604 GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.74 | JP¥ 8718] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Developments in Psycho-Analysis London, Hogarth Press. 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No 43 in The International Psycho-Analytical Library edited by Ernest Jones; 1st edition, 8vo, 368pp, green cloth lettered gilt at spine; crisp example, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ with a suggestion of fading to spine and with one minor mark to spine; most uncommon in the original edition particularly in such good shape. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 27931 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.58 | JP¥ 9340] Catalogue: Health and Medicine
Keywords: Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine, Psycho-Analysis Philosophy & Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Developpements de la psychanalyse (4th ed.) Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1980, . hard bound, 4th edition, 343pp inc. index. ex-library. Very good+ in laminated boards Book number: 10718 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: French: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Easterns, Westerns and private eyes. American matters, 1870-1900. Madison,1994. Paperback,xii,216p. Index. Bibliography. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #87038 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: doos, LITERARY CRITICISM *. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envie et Gratitude et Autres Essais Edition : PARIS, GALLIMARD, 1990 - 230 Pages, 19 cm, broché - Très bon état ¶ Traduit de l'anglais ENVY AND GRATITUDE OUR ADULT WORLD par Victor SMIRNOFF, avec la collaboration de S, AGHION et de Marguerite DERRIDA - Couverture illustrée - Collection TEL - Etat proche du neuf Book number: 19548 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: SCIENCES
Keywords: SCIENCES - TECHNIQUES - SCIENCE - TECHNOLOGY - Sciences humaines - Social sciences - Psychology - Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENVIE ET GRATITUDE ET AUTRE ESSAIS GALLIMARD, 1968. 230 pages, couverture rempliée. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES). . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200002126 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude & other works 1946-1963. N.pl., 1975. 375 pp. Cloth,d/j. - Dustjacket damaged. Book number: 167753 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: Psychology Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude Ny, Basic Books. 1957. Hardcover, 8vo. Book, DJ rubbed and chipped, cloth covers sunned at spine and edges, Pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good-/Very Good -. Book number: 008420hb USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: June06
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude: A Study of Unconscious Spurces 0. Hardcover. x + 101pp. Hardcover. London, Tavistock (1957) first edition in dustjacket. Bibliography, indexed. Tightly-bound, pages clean, no inscriptions. Very good. Dustjacket browned to spine, a little chipped to head and foot of spine, some old grubby marks, else intact. Good/Good. -- Ajanta BooksBook number: 000603 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude: A Study of Unconscious Sources. NY: Basic Books, Inc. [1957]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published the same year in London.] x+101+[1]pp. Orange cloth with gilt spine lettering. Ink scoring and marginalia throughout, prior owner's name decoratively inked to ffep, small crack to inside front guttter, edges faded, corners rubbed with light fraying, in a rubbed and edgeworn dust-jacket with small closed tears to spine ends and flap corners. Weight: 11.0 ounces = 313 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.7 x 0.6 inches = 21.5 x 14.3 x 1.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 090863 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude: And Other Works, 1946 - 1963 London, The Hogarth Press. 1975. (ISBN: 9780701204099). hardcover. Used, The International Psycho-analytical Library, edited by M. Masud R. Khan, No. 104. No jacket. Very slightly bumped corners, and head and foot of spine. Slight wear on lower edges. Page block slightly yellowed and marked. Contents are sound, with tight binding, clean pages and clear text. TH. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 253098 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: 9780701204099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and gratitude and other works, 1946-1963 The Hogarth Press, 1984. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 365. The International Psycho-analytical Library No. 104. ISBN: 9780701204099. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1713621 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780701204099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envy and Gratitude and Other Works 1946-1963 The Hogarth Press, 1980. Ed./Druk: 1. Hardcover. Pp: 365. The Writings of Melanie Klein - Volume III. ISBN: 9781446450697. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2108549 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9781446450697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page