| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Parabola: The Magazine of Myth and Tradition, Volume XXI (21), Number 4 (November 1996). Play and Work New York: Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1996. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have general shelf wear.; Writings on the motifs of play and work in mythology and religion in different cultures.; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 128 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1310084 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Myth Mythology Folklore Folk Lore Philosophy History Religion Periodical All Literature Philosophy Folklore Religion Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commento alla sapienza. A cura di M.Vannini. Firenze, 1994, Nardini Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Mistica. cm.13x20,5, pp.294, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 36752 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Commento all'ecclesiastico. Sermones et Lectiones super ecclesiastici c.24,23-31. A cura di Marco Vannini. Firenze, 1990, Nardini Bibl.Medievale. cm.13x20,5, pp.117, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 17303 € 10.33 [Appr.: US$ 13.62 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1058] Catalogue: Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart der Vater der deutschen Speculation. Als Beitrag zu einer Geschichte der deutschen Theologie und Philosophie der mittleren Zeit. Wien: Braumüller, 1864. Hardback, (x) 243 p. (pencil lines in margins) Book number: 13521 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Medieval Theology & Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart und Fichte. Würzburg, Triltsch, 1943. 652 S. Orig.-Halbleinwand. Erste Ausgabe. - Rücken und Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig. Bleistiftanstreichungen. Book number: 14960AB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buch der göttlichen Tröstung, von... dem Mystiker / Vorwort, Ulois Bernt Leipzig: Im Insel-Verlag, [ca. 1920].- 53 p.; 8º; impreso en letra gótica; Cartoné Ed..- Insel Bücherei Nr. 231).* Buch auf deutsch (Hardcover) Book number: 19211 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Predigten und Traktate. Ausgewaehlt, uebertragen und ingeleitet von Friedrich Schulze-Maizier. Insel, 1927. 438p.(Frakturschrift). Original-Halbpergament (etwas angeschmutzt, ex libris am Vorzatz). [Der Dom]. Book number: U1-89-3 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.61 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eeuwigheid en stilte. Een bloemlezing 1987. Paperback. Pp: 57. ISBN: 9789069630250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1733027 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789069630250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einheit im Sein und Wirken. - Reihe: Texte christlicher Mystiker. SP 523. München, R.Piper & Co. Verlag, 1989. Taschenbuch. 355 S. ca. 12 x 19 cm. Herausgegeben, eingeleitet und zum Teil übersetzt von Dietmar Mieth. Randgebräunt, sonst tadellos. ISBN: 3-492-10523-8. Zustand 1: Neuwertig. Gewicht: 400g gr. Book number: 4719 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christentum, Kirchengeschichte, Theologie, Glauben 3492105238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart: Selections from His Essential Writings HarperOne, 2005. 162 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN13866 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart - Sermons & Treatises - Volume III with the Newly Discovered Fragment of an Unknown Sermon Element Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0906540976) Soft, 8vo. Light wear, ink inscriptions inside front cover and to ffep, else clean and tidy. Very Good. -- BookcaseBook number: 48060 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: 0906540976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart: A Modern Translation Harper Torchbooks, 1957. 333 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Spine worn, some pen underlining. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U13832 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckharts Ethik. Mit einem Vorwort von O. Karrer. Luzern, Vita Nova, 1935. (XVI) 183 pp. linnen. bibliotheekexemplaar Book number: 571203 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckharts Buch der göttlichen Tröstung und Von dem edlen Menschen (Liber 'Benedictus') (Kleine Texte für Vorlesungen und Übungen 55). Edited by Josef Quint. Berlin: De Gruyter, 1952. Paperback, (xx) 142 p. Book number: 13043 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Medieval Theology & Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart: A Modern Translation Harper Torchbooks, New York, NY, 1979. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 333 pp. Text heavily marked and annotated through page 27, but nothing past that. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and front cover. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. -- LotzabooksBook number: 105872 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; Christian; Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meister Eckhart: A Modern Translation. By Raymond Bernard Blakney. Harper (1941), 12 mo., xxviii,333 pp., biblio., notes; First Edition Thus; VG/no dj; Book number: LR36589 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Talks of Instruction No place: Press of Pembridge Design Studio, 1978. Small 4to. Wraps, d. w. 19 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 36657 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Morgenstern / ausgewahlt ubersetzt und eingeleitet von Hans Giesecke Union verlag. 1964 linnen 413pp Book number: 101255978 € 36.50 [Appr.: US$ 48.14 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3739]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Predigten und Schriften. Fischer Bücherei. 1956. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 223 pages. ¶ Ausgewählt und engeleitet von Friedrich Heer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60011341 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reden der Unterweisung. Das sind Reden, die der Vikar von Thüringen, der Prior von Erfurt, Bruder Eckhart, Predigerordens, solchen geistlichen Kindern gehalten hat, die ihn nach vielen Dingen fragten, da sie zu abendlichen Tischgesprächen beieinaner sassen. Ins neuhochdeutsche übertragen von Friedrich Schulze-Maizier Lpz., Insel o. J. [1936]. 8°. 63 (1) S. OKart. In sehr gutem Zustand - (Insel-Bücherei , Nr. 490). ) Book number: 1558-10 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Literatur, Insel-Bücherei | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schriften und Predigten. Erster Band. Leipzig, Diederichs, 1903. 20 cm lviii,241 p. paper. Book number: 5/47696 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Mysticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schriften und Predigten Erster Band. Aus dem Mittelhochdeutschen übersetz und herausgegeben von Hermann Büttner. 12. bis 14. Tausend. Jena, Eugen Diederichs Verlag. 1923. 240 p. Halfcloth/ boards. Book number: 71411 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Selected Writings (Penguin Classics). Penguin Classics, 2004. 336pp, Paperback, Fine/. Book number: 502095 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Philosophy / Christianity: General 0140433432 | In shopping cart More information div> |