| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Sir Walter Raleigh: English Explorer and Author (Colonial Leaders) Chelsea House Publishers, 2001. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 80 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073696. Book number: 073696 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; 0791059693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bringing Up Babies (Brewster Baby Boom) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373194277. pb,light wear/soil; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1427) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 30671 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373194277 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series Brewster Baby Boom Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Elegance in Hardanger Embroidery . Craft booklet. Nordic Needle, 1984. In near fine condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Ornaments, stockings, jar lid covers and more, all celebrating Christmas. Book number: 015396 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crafts - Hardanger
Keywords: Hardanger | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderella and the Ceo New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373194986. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1498) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 48172 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373194986 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elements Of Counseling California, Brooks/Cole Publishing Co. 1993. (ISBN: 0534194281) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near very good condition. Second edition. Clean and tight copy with some rubbing on edges and two tiny marks on the edge. Very Good. Book number: 102882 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Human Mind
Keywords: Counseling Psychology Psychotherapy,Psychological; Popular Psychology; Human Mind; Self-Improvement; Intelligence; Mentality; Relationship; Society; Personality; General Non-Fiction 0534194281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ENFANT A AIMER - BABY BEFORE BUISINESS ISBN : 2280144922. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 2075. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 218 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Bednarek. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111200 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FAMILLE DE COEUR - OH BABIES ! ISBN : 2280141426. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1725. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Hennebelle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110850 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardanger Embroidery Favorites Book II Fargo, ND, Susan L. Meier. 1978. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Stapled wraps softcover. VG, clean and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 48pp. illus. with black and white photographs. Very Good. Book number: 20955 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Needlework
Keywords: Hardanger Embroidery Nordic Needle Fargo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardanger Embroidery for the Table II , . Nordic Needle, 1987 (craft magazine, good cond.) Book number: 85348 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595] Catalogue: Needlecraft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
His Expectant Neighbor (Storkville, Usa) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373194684. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1468) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 30670 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373194684 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series Storkville, Usa Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nordic Hardanger Bands II by members of the Nordic Needle Staff Nordic Needle Inc, Fargo, ND, 1995, 1st Ed. Paperback. Nordic Hardanger Bands II by members of the Nordic Needle Staff. Published by Nordic Needle Inc, Fargo, ND, 1995. 1st Edition. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 24 Pgs. Condition: VG. Some edge wear, overall content excellent. Compiled by Susan L Meier and Rosalyn K Watnemo. Complete illustrated step-by-step instructions for hardanger embroidery. The 11 projects are pictured in black & white with a detail close-up; design size, materials needed and working instructions are given and the pattern is charted. A color photo of the completed projects are on the front cover. Description text copyright 2009 BooksForComfort. Item ID 20374.. VG. Some edge wear, overall content excellent. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 20374 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Needle Arts;Embroidery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PLAY-BOY A MARIER - TEMPORARILY HERS ISBN : 228013814x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1420. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110545 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ROLE POUR LA VIE - STAND IN MOM ISBN : 2280138034. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1409. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Desrumeaux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110534 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Suncatchers II in Hardhanger Embroidery Nordic Needle Inc, Fargo, ND, 1991, 1st Ed. Paperback. Suncatchers II in Hardhanger Embroidery. Published by Nordic Needle Inc, Fargo, ND, 1991. 1st Ed. Paperback. 4to. 23 Pgs. By Susan L Meier and Rosalyn K Watnemo. Beautiful Suncatchers for windows, mirrors and ornaments. 17 projects. Complete instructions with step-by-step illustrated stitch guides for beginners, includes helpful hints on starting, working, finishing and caring for your project. Full-size charted patterns with black & white close-up photos of each finished piece, color photos on front cover. Description text copyright 2012 BooksForComfort. Item ID 26441.. Nr Fine. No DJ. 4to.. Book number: 26441 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Needle Arts;Embroidery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Take the Risk. Silhoutte, London 1990, TB., guter Zustand. 187s., guter Zustand. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 29458 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Take the Risk (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 567) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373055676. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,label on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15458 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373055676 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temporarily Hers (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1109) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037319109X. pb.light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9282 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037319109x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Temporarily Hers (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance) Silhouette, 1995. Paperback. 037319109X Romance: Regency. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216429 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 037319109x | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Temporarily Hers (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance, No 1109)" Silhouette 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373191093). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 374262 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.24 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373191093 9780373191093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tray Designs in Hardanger Embroidery . Craft booklet. Nordic Needle, 1990. In very good condition, slight discoloration from tag and embossed mark from personal library. Lovely tray designs that would great pictures also. Book number: 011553 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crafts - Hardanger
Keywords: Hardanger | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES TRIPLES EN HERITAGES - THE BABY BEQUEST ISBN : 2280141159. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1702. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110827 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wife in Training (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1184) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373191847. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9283 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373191847 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Living The Vision: New Church Development Presbyterian Church, 1999. Presbyterian Church Council, 1999 (a 5 1/2 X 8"" stapled PB booklet, is in very good cond.) ISBN: n/a Book number: 65394 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |