| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Candy Cane Murder Kensington, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758221983. First Printing; Cloth dye on DJ reverse ; 1.5 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 254130 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0758221983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthday Party Murder 2002, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition , first printing.MINT. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3258 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthday Party Murder (Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 9) Kensington, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575668327. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1005902 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 1575668327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Father's Day Murder Kensington, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575668343. First Printing; Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 10; 1.04 x 8.54 x 5.78 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 256233 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1575668343 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mail-Order Murder a Christmas Mystery New York: Viking Press, 1991. 0670841110. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670841110. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38038 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0670841110 Detective Women Sleuths Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistletoe Murder Kensington, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9781575663708. Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 1; 0.63 x 6.87 x 4.25 Inches; 224 pages. Good . Book number: 2769 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9781575663708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistletoe Murder (Lucy Stone Mystery) Kensington. 1998. (ISBN: 9780758228895) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0077540 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780758228895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother's Day Murder (Lucy Stone, Book 15) NY: Kensington Books, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 0758207069. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 252 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51402 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0758207069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Year's Eve Murder ( Lucy Stone Mysteries) NY: Kensington Books, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758206992. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36860 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0758206992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Patrick's Day Murder. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 2009. (ISBN: 0758207042) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 033790E USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Spangled Murder (Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 11) Kensington, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 157566836X. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1005904 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 157566836x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tippy-Toe Murder London: Viking, 1994. First Edition. Brown quarter black hardback cloth cover. 227pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm429 GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1818] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tippy-Toe Murder (Sometimes identified as Tippy Toe Murder.) Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-392-9) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as Tippy Toe Murder. (Mystery). Book number: 402812 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1575663929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tippy Toe Murder (Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 2) Kensington, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 1575660997 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7062467 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 1575660997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trick or Treat Murder Kensington, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9781575662190. Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 3; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good . Book number: 2808 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9781575662190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trick or Treat Murder Kensington Publ.: Kensington Publ, 1997. . B008734; 252 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 8734 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Meier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Turkey Day Murder, a Lucy Stone Mystery New York: Kensington Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. A clean, tight copy with a remainder mark on the bottom edge and some rubbing to the foot of the spine. In a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 012352 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TURKEY DAY MURDER. Meier, Leslie. TURKEY DAY MURDER. A Lucy Stone Mystery. NY: Kensington Books, c2000. first printing. 233pp. sm. 8vo. light remainder mark on upper edge of textblock, fine bright hardcover in fine d/j Book number: 83254 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Valentine Murder (Lucy Stone Mysteries, No. 6) Kensington, 2000. Paperback. 1575664992 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000166 USD 2.34 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 186]
Keywords: 1575664992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wedding Day Murder Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-734-7) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 502623 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1575667347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WEDDING DAY MURDER. Meier, Leslie. WEDDING DAY MURDER. NY: Kensington Books, c2002. first mass market paperback printing. 246pp. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 72696 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |