| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 118 and 119: Diamond in the Rough; Serendipity New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 118) light stain on upper edge of 1st few pgs; 119) Ex-Lib, crease at front corners/upper front cover,lower spine/upper front cover spot re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54675 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 100 Thru 103: Something to Treasure; the Right Touch; Designing Woman; in Good Faith New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 100) crease at upper front corner,spine ends re-inforced,initial on 1st pg; 101) small crease at corners; 102) crease at front corners,nick at lower spine,stamp/doodle on 1st pg; 103) initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54669 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heaven to Kiss (Second Chance at Love #255) Second Chance at Love, New York, 1985. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition--two small punchs in lower corner of front cover, light spine creases, no store stamps, pages beginning to tan. Although Maggie has lost a lot of weight, her boss James Montgomery, premier architect, still doesn't seem to notice his newely svelte secretary. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003878 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Maggie James Montgomery Weight Loss Secretary Architect Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Historical Series, No. 247 Thru 249: Desire My Love (Sparhawk); New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,Ex-Library,light wear/soil; 247,249) crease at spine; 248) Very Good,libstamp on 1st pg else no other indication,near Fine; 249) libstamp on 1st pg,nick on lower spine; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55451 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Une Etrangere a Athenes - Another Man's Baby Paris, Harlequin. 1998. (ISBN: 2280116146). Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 181 pages. Excellent. Book number: 041430 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 2280116146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Man's Baby (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1095) Richmond, United Kingdom: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373760957. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 13648 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373760957 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayed (Northpoint) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373288492. pb,light wear/soil; (Harlequin Historical Ser, No. 249) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 11189 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0373288492 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayed Harlequin. 1994. (ISBN: 9780373288496) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0045615 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373288496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayed Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1994. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. Book number: 7409 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: Mcwilliams, Judith Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deception (Zebra Splendor Historical Romances) Zebra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0821760998 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615301 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0821760998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einmal Ist Noch Nicht Genug - Tiffany Band 787 Cora Verlag Hamburg 1998.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Einmal Ist Noch Nicht Genug - Tiffany Band 787 Mcwilliams, Judith: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382831 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE ETRANGERE A ATHENES - ANOTHER MAN'S BABY ISBN : 2280116146. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 850. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Noel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116553 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gift of the Gods (Silhouette Romance #479) Silhouette Books, New York, 1987. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--single faint spine crease, faint reading crease on front cover along spine, single store stamp neatly on bottom of first page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004136 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glaub an dein Glück, Lucy Danvers Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, Berlin, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548241891. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326413 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Glaub an Dein Glück Lucy Danvers - Historical Gold 50 Cora Verlag Hamburg 1995.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Glaub an Dein Glück Lucy Danvers - Historical Gold 50 Mcwilliams, Judith: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382947 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IVRES DE LIBERTE ? - IN GOOD FAITH ISBN : 228012159x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 158. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115583 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOIN DE TOUT - SERENDIPITY ISBN : 2280121751. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 174. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115599 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PARFUM DE SCANDALE - SUSPICION ISBN : 2280163179. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 195. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 341 pages. ¶ Traduction de L. de Pierrefeu. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119032 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polished with Love (Harlequin Temptation #78) Silhouette Books, New York, 1985. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no reading creases. Small cut across spine right at harlequin symbol (box cutter, I'll bet), otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. 221 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 007288 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Simon Montcrief Georgia Ingram Cupid's Computer Dating Service Romance; United States; Modern; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polished with Love ( Temptation ) London, Mills & Boon Ltd, 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 026375605X) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sensuos contemporary compelling, a new romance for today, paperback , as new , never read, tight, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 8900 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 026375605x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Practice Husband (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1062) Richmond, United Kingdom: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373760620. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 13646 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373760620 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE REVENANT DE L'AUBERGE - ANYTHING'S POSSIBLE ISBN : 2280105918. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 176. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 212 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Osborne. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121621 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Royal Treatment Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 1992. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263779564 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 059721 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Royal Treatment Toronto, Canada, Harlequin Temptation. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373253532) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Lesses. #253 Pictorial wrappers with original art, 220pp. Bright, crisp, clean spine just off-square, name on promo page. (Very Good +). Book number: 008097 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373253532 Lesses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satisfaction Guaranteed New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373254016. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, bit of edge wear at upper front cover ; (Harlequin Temptation Ser, No. 301) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218711 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373254016 Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Mcwilliams, Judith | In shopping cart More information div> |