ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MCWILLIAM CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London, Morrow. 1988, First Edition. Proof, Very Good/Wrappers.
Book number: 003492
GBP 5.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.34 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCWILLIAM. CANDIA
Debatable Land
Bloomsbury Books, 1994, 2nd printing. Spine of wrapper sun-faded. 216pp.. Map endpapers. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 720037
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors M-O 0747517088
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
Ein anständiges Haus - Roman
Reinbek Rowohlt . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel),188 S.19,5x12,(060806) ISBN: 3498043439. Guter Zustand
Book number: BU011363
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
Ein anständiges Haus. Roman.
schönes sauberes Ex. - rororo-Tb., 1993, 188 Seiten (Literatur / Roman) ISBN/ISSN 3499132435. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-10120
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3499132435
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA:
Ein anständiges Haus
Rowohlt,Hamburg 1991. Roman. Aus dem Englischen von Ursula Grawe. Deutsche EA. OLnbd., mit OSU. - 189 S. (pages).
Book number: M1820-1469
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
Ein anständiges Haus. Roman.
ehemaliges Büchereiexemplar m. (entwertet.) Stempel - sonst gut u. sauber; rororo-Taschenbuch, 1. Aufl. 1989, 188 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3499132435. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-6435
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3499132435
In shopping cart

More information

CANDIA MCWILLIAM
A Case Of Knives
Abacus 1989 Paperback, 266pp. " Wear at the edges of the cover, tight binding.", (ISBN: 9780349100807). Good.
Book number: 493029
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780349100807 9780349100807
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London, United Kingdom, Abacus. 1990. (ISBN: 0349100802). paperback. Text clean, tight and bright. Slight wear to spine. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 072493
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0349100802
In shopping cart

More information

CANDIA MCWILLIAM
A Case of Knives
1990 "Large paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61774
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction medical thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives - Signed by the Author
London, Bloomsbury. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Fine in Fine dustjacket and Signed at the title page - a very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 10090506
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: , Signed First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A case of knives
London, Bloomsbury, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket slightly worn at head of spine. ISBN: 0747500746
Book number: BOOKS063558I
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0747500746
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA.
A Case of Knives.
New York: Beech Tree Books. 1988. Hardback. First US edition. 266 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket.
Book number: 22011
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
Case of Knives
Abacus, 1989. Trade Paperback. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks Small sticker scar to back 266pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 31364
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London: Bloomsbury Modern Library, 1994. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 231pp :: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbm199
GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London, Abacus. 1989. (ISBN: 0349100802) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Good.
Book number: 049183
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0349100802
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 1988. (ISBN: 0747500746) Cloth with dust jacket. 266 pag. Very Good.
Book number: 018312
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Fiction 0747500746
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA.
A case of knives.
[London] Bloomsbury [1988]. Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. First edition. Author's first novel. Author included in A reader's guide to Twentieth Century writers, A reader's guide to the Twentieth Century novel, and Contempo rary novelists, 6th edition. Author chosen as one of the Best of Young British Authors 1993.
Book number: 13075
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Save
Keywords: FIRST BOOK
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA,
A Case of Knives.
London: Bloomsbury, (1988). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 706608
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

CANDIA MCWILLIAM
A Case of Knives
Abacus 1989 Collectable large paperbacks in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 66771
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM,CANDIA (SIGNED COPY)
A Case of Knives
London, Bloomsbury. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500746) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped,and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without a dedication to any person on the Title page.The d/j comes protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 266pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 61014
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0747500746
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
A Case of Knives
London, Bloomsbury, 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747500746) 266 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Veery good/good+ condition.
Book number: 35351
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: 0747500746
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA.
A case of knives.
[London] Bloomsbury [1988]. Lower corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine in printed wrappers. Uncorrected book proof. Author's first book. Book Marketing Council's Best of Young British Authors 1993. Author included in Contempor ary novelists, 6th edition.
Book number: 13074
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Save
Keywords: FIRST BOOK PROOF
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM CANDIA
A Case of Knives
Abacus, 1988, 266 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 263953&ELT
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CANDIA MCWILLIAM
A Case of Knives.
"Bloomsbury, London", 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 747500746. "The first edition, first impression of the author's first book. 266pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettered at spine and upper board. With a ribbon marker. A virtually fine copy in slightly sunned dust wrapper. Publisher's slip pasted to front endpaper. Winner of the Betty Trask Award.". Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 14586
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
In shopping cart

More information

MCWILLIAM, CANDIA
Change of use
1996. Paperback. Pp: 46. ISBN: 9780747528968. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1073972
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780747528968
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search