| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Case of Knives London, Morrow. 1988, First Edition. Proof, Very Good/Wrappers. Book number: 003492 GBP 5.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.34 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Debatable Land Bloomsbury Books, 1994, 2nd printing. Spine of wrapper sun-faded. 216pp.. Map endpapers. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 720037 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors M-O 0747517088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein anständiges Haus - Roman Reinbek Rowohlt . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel),188 S.19,5x12,(060806) ISBN: 3498043439. Guter Zustand Book number: BU011363 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein anständiges Haus. Roman. schönes sauberes Ex. - rororo-Tb., 1993, 188 Seiten (Literatur / Roman) ISBN/ISSN 3499132435. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-10120 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3499132435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein anständiges Haus Rowohlt,Hamburg 1991. Roman. Aus dem Englischen von Ursula Grawe. Deutsche EA. OLnbd., mit OSU. - 189 S. (pages). Book number: M1820-1469 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein anständiges Haus. Roman. ehemaliges Büchereiexemplar m. (entwertet.) Stempel - sonst gut u. sauber; rororo-Taschenbuch, 1. Aufl. 1989, 188 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3499132435. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-6435 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3499132435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case Of Knives Abacus 1989 Paperback, 266pp. " Wear at the edges of the cover, tight binding.", (ISBN: 9780349100807). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 493029 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780349100807 9780349100807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London, United Kingdom, Abacus. 1990. (ISBN: 0349100802). paperback. Text clean, tight and bright. Slight wear to spine. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 072493 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0349100802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives 1990 "Large paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61774 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction medical thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives - Signed by the Author London, Bloomsbury. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Fine in Fine dustjacket and Signed at the title page - a very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 10090506 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: , Signed First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
A case of knives London, Bloomsbury, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket slightly worn at head of spine. ISBN: 0747500746 Book number: BOOKS063558I GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0747500746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives. New York: Beech Tree Books. 1988. Hardback. First US edition. 266 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. Book number: 22011 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of Knives Abacus, 1989. Trade Paperback. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks Small sticker scar to back 266pp vg+/-- . Book number: 31364 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London: Bloomsbury Modern Library, 1994. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 231pp :: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm199 GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London, Abacus. 1989. (ISBN: 0349100802) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Good. Book number: 049183 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0349100802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 1988. (ISBN: 0747500746) Cloth with dust jacket. 266 pag. Very Good. Book number: 018312 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Engelstalige Literatuur
Keywords: Fiction 0747500746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A case of knives. [London] Bloomsbury [1988]. Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. First edition. Author's first novel. Author included in A reader's guide to Twentieth Century writers, A reader's guide to the Twentieth Century novel, and Contempo rary novelists, 6th edition. Author chosen as one of the Best of Young British Authors 1993. Book number: 13075 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Save
Keywords: FIRST BOOK | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives. London: Bloomsbury, (1988). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 706608 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives Abacus 1989 Collectable large paperbacks in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 66771 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London, Bloomsbury. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500746) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped,and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without a dedication to any person on the Title page.The d/j comes protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 266pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 61014 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0747500746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives London, Bloomsbury, 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747500746) 266 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Veery good/good+ condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35351 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0747500746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A case of knives. [London] Bloomsbury [1988]. Lower corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine in printed wrappers. Uncorrected book proof. Author's first book. Book Marketing Council's Best of Young British Authors 1993. Author included in Contempor ary novelists, 6th edition. Book number: 13074 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Save
Keywords: FIRST BOOK PROOF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives Abacus, 1988, 266 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263953&ELT € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Knives. "Bloomsbury, London", 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 747500746. "The first edition, first impression of the author's first book. 266pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettered at spine and upper board. With a ribbon marker. A virtually fine copy in slightly sunned dust wrapper. Publisher's slip pasted to front endpaper. Winner of the Betty Trask Award.". Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 14586 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Change of use 1996. Paperback. Pp: 46. ISBN: 9780747528968. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1073972 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747528968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page