ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAROL-LYNN ROSSEL WAUGH, FRANK D. MCSHERRY, MARTIN HARRY GREENBERG
Murder and Mystery in Boston (Scene of the Crime Series)
Dembner Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000085212 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085212
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Greenberg, Martin Harry, McSherry, Frank Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT; WOLFE, THOMAS; GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; MCSHERRY, FRANK D.
Confederate Battle Stories
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. August House Pub Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874831911) . Trade paperback. August House, 1992, first edition. In near fine condition. The Civil Ware in stories by Thomas Wolfe, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Owen Wister, and Other Writers.
Book number: 016339
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Short Stories American War Fiction 0874831911
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK D. MCSHERRY JR. , MARTIN H. GREENBERG AND CHARLES G. WAUGH
Detectives A to Z
New York, Bonanza Books. 1985, First American Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. A sleuth for every letter of the alphabet. Includes Lew Archer, Father Brown, Sherlock Holmes, Rumpole, the Saint , Nero Wolfe etc. (ISBN: 0 517 49004 8) , Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 16588
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Detective Fiction, Crime Fiction, Mysteries 0517490048
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY;WAUGH, CHARLES;MCSHERRY, FRANK D.
Hollywood Unreel: Fantasies About Hollywood and the Movies
Taplinger Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 308 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some wear and discoloring; glued inside covers. Includes contributions from Gahan Wilson, C.S. Forester, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Jack Finney, Thomas M. Disch, Henry Slesar and others. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063578.
Book number: 063578
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Film & Television; 0800831977
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; WAUGH, CHARLES G. ; MCSHERRY JR., FRANK D. (EDS)
Red Jack
NY:: Daw Books, 1988. F First Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Card covers, 333pp. 8 of the greatest stories ever written about one of history's most infamous criminals. Among the authors are Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, Ray Russell, Marie Belloc Lowndes, and some others. Clean,tight, sound copy. Slight exterior wear. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus.
Book number: pb526
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1475]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Jack the Ripper
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY JR., FRANK D. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & CHARLES G. WAUGH.)
Detectives a to Z
Bonanza. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 437657
USD 19.58 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1521]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY JR., FRANK D. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & CHARLES G. WAUGH.)
Detectives a to Z
Bonanza. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 383610
USD 10.22 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCSHERRY JR., FRANK D. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & CHARLES G. WAUGH.)
New England Ghosts
Rutledge Hill Press. (ISBN: 1-55853-090-8) . [1990], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Contributors include H. P. Lovecraft, Seabury Quinn, Donald E. Westlake. (Horror).
Book number: 378037
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1514]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1558530908
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D., JR. ET AL
Sunshine Crime; Murder and Mayhem in Dixie
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0-934395-64-0). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)224pp. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 27176
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: 0934395640
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY JR. , FRANK D. -WAUGH, CHARLES G. AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H.
American Mystery Stories
Bonanza Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. First American edition, first printing. A compilation of 51 Gripping Tales of Murder, Suspense and other Mayhem from every State in the Union and Washington, D. C. The book is edited by Frank D. McSherry Jr, Charles G. Waugh and Martin H. Greenberg. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. The is a pin hole in front jacket and a 1/4 tear to top of back inside flap of jacket. The covers are clean and bright.. Fine .
Book number: 1002195
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248]
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, JR., FRANK D., WAUGH, CHARLES, GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITORS)
Baseball 3000
New York, Elsevier/Nelson Books. 1981, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Bradley Clark. First printing. Octavo light blue paper covered boards with silver spine titles. 210 pp. An anthology of short stories by some of the most renowned authors in speculative fiction as well as sports assembled around the theme of baseball, futuristic, alien, alternative and everything in between. Includes stories by Frederick Pohl, Rod Serling, Jack C. Haldeman II, Lloyd Biggle, Jr. Paul Gallico, Bill Pronzini, and Barry N. Malzberg among others. Vivid jacke illustration by Bradley Clark. This is an exceptional collector's volume, perfectly preserved under a jacket protector. A very tight, very crisp volume with fresh unblemished boards and bright clear spine titles, unmarked and apparently unread in a really tight, very sharp, crisp, brilliant, unclipped dust jacket. Fresh as a daisy in every respect. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. A beauty. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 09018
USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 125.25 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 12814]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Baseball, Future, Futuristic, Sci-Fi, Science Fiction, Speculative Alternative, Genre, Short Story, Stories, Short, Anthology, Sport, Game, Biggle, Gallico, Pohl, Serling, Pronzini, Malzberg, Weinreb, Morrison, Bond, Colvin, O'Rourke, American, Modern, Sp
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D.; GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY; WAUGH, CHARLES
Baseball 3000
Elsevier/Nelson Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525667326) . Hardcover, ex-library. Elsevier/Nelson Books, 1981, first. In very good condition, usual library markings, pages lightly browning, DJ is good, shows some water stains, in mylar jacket. An unusual collection of short stories about "fantastic" baseball players and games!.
Book number: 011025
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: Baseball Sports Recreation 0525667326
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D., CHARLES G. WAUGH, AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG, EDS
Dixie Ghosts
Nashville, TN, Rutledge Hill Street, 1988. (ISBN: 093439573x) Soft Cover, Octavo, xii + 208 pages. Spine and covers edgeworn, vertical crease on back cover, else a very good copy. .
Book number: 032439
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Keywords: Ghost stories
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D. JR., CHARLES G. WAUGH AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG - EDITORS,
Dixie Ghosts.
Nashville, TN, Rutledge Hill Press, (1988). 4th printing. VG PB. Wraps rubbed on edges, remainder of sticker on front. Riveting entertaining medley of ghost stories set in the American south -.
Book number: BOOKS003733I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Occult
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY JR., FRANK D. (EDITOR)
The Fantastic World War II
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69881-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 277487
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671698818
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D.;WAUGH, CHARLES G.
Ghosts of the Heartland: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from the American Midwest
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1-55853-068-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 088056
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 462]
Keywords: 1558530681
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D. (EDITOR) ; WAUGH, CHARLES G. (EDITOR) ; GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITOR)
Ghosts of the Heartland : Haunting, Spine Chilling Stories from the American Midwest (American Ghosts Ser. )
Rutledge Hill; Very Good+. 1990. Paperback; 1st Printing. ISBN: 1558530681. Lightly edgeworn illustrated soft cover. Prepare to enjoy this delightful medley of ghost stories set in the American Midwest; 8vo; 210 pages.
Book number: 9090
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 1558530681 Literary Collections Middle West Fiction Ghosts Horror Stories Short Stories Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D; WAUGH, CHARLES G; GREENBERG, MARTIN H (EDS)
Hollywood Ghosts: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from America's Film Capital (American Ghosts Series)
Nashville, Rutledge Hill Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1558531033). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 212pp, card covers; previous owner has written a place and date head of half title o/w VG Copy. Very Good.
Book number: 23317
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245]
Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Paranormal, Hollywood, USA, GHosts, Hauntings USA 1558531033
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D.,
Hollywood Ghosts : Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from America's Film Capital.
Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. Paperback. American Ghost Series; 210 pages. (ISBN: 1558531033) Very Good.
Book number: 8970
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Movies
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D.; GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY; WAUGH, CHARLES,
Sunshine Crime.
Rutledge Hill Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0934395640) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 024627O
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, JR., FRANK D.; ETC.
Treasury of American Horror Stories
Bonanza: Bonanza, 1985. . B033448; 670 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 33448
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: Mcsherry
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D. JR.; WAUGH, CHARLES G.; GREENBERG, MARTIN H.
A Treasury of American Horror Stories
Bonanza Books, 1985. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0517480751. Near Fine/Near Fine. Previous owner inscription ffep. Includes Stephen King, Robert Bloch, H. P. Lovecraft, Richard Matheson, Jack London and many more.
Book number: E11952
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Fiction, Horror, Anthology 0517480751
In shopping cart

More information

MCSHERRY, FRANK D.
Western Ghosts: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from the American West
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1-55853-069-X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 087885
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Keywords: 155853069x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PONS, TED (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY CLIFF ALEXANDER; ILLUSTRATIONS BY JIM GARRISON; FRANK D. MCSHERRY JR.; GERRY MOONEY.)
The Devil Ground (Series: Cthulhu.)
Library Lovecraftian 3. 1975. (Trade paperback booklet) Near fine. Limited to 995 copies. Cover illustration by Cliff Alexander. Illustrations by Jim Garrison, Frank D. McSherry Jr. & Gerry Mooney. Series: Cthulhu. (Horror).
Book number: 344093
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1448]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES G. WAUGH, MARTIN H. GREENBERG, FRANK D. MCSHERRY, JR. (EDITORS)
Cinemonsters - A Collection Of Terrifying Tales That Spawned The Great Monsters Of The Movies
United States, TSR. 1987. (ISBN: 0880385049) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jeff Easley cover art. First printing, October 1987. 319 pp. Slight edge wear. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
Book number: 27090
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: Science Fiction Movie Monsters 0880385049 Jeff Easley Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search