| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New England Ghosts Rutledge Hill Press. (ISBN: 1-55853-090-8) . [1990], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Contributors include H. P. Lovecraft, Seabury Quinn, Donald E. Westlake. (Horror). Book number: 378037 USD 18.92 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1503] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1558530908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder and Mystery in Boston (Scene of the Crime Series) Dembner Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000085212 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085212 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Greenberg, Martin Harry, McSherry, Frank Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederate Battle Stories Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. August House Pub Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874831911) . Trade paperback. August House, 1992, first edition. In near fine condition. The Civil Ware in stories by Thomas Wolfe, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Owen Wister, and Other Writers. Book number: 016339 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Historical Literature
Keywords: Short Stories American War Fiction 0874831911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives A to Z New York, Bonanza Books. 1985, First American Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. A sleuth for every letter of the alphabet. Includes Lew Archer, Father Brown, Sherlock Holmes, Rumpole, the Saint , Nero Wolfe etc. (ISBN: 0 517 49004 8) , Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 16588 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Detective Fiction, Crime Fiction, Mysteries 0517490048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Unreel: Fantasies About Hollywood and the Movies Taplinger Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 308 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some wear and discoloring; glued inside covers. Includes contributions from Gahan Wilson, C.S. Forester, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Jack Finney, Thomas M. Disch, Henry Slesar and others. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 063578. Book number: 063578 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Film & Television
Keywords: Film & Television; 0800831977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Jack NY:: Daw Books, 1988. F First Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Card covers, 333pp. 8 of the greatest stories ever written about one of history's most infamous criminals. Among the authors are Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, Ray Russell, Marie Belloc Lowndes, and some others. Clean,tight, sound copy. Slight exterior wear. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Book number: pb526 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Jack the Ripper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives a to Z Bonanza. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 383610 USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 800] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives a to Z Bonanza. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 437657 USD 19.15 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1521] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sunshine Crime; Murder and Mayhem in Dixie Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0-934395-64-0). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)224pp. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 27176 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: 0934395640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Mystery Stories Bonanza Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. First American edition, first printing. A compilation of 51 Gripping Tales of Murder, Suspense and other Mayhem from every State in the Union and Washington, D. C. The book is edited by Frank D. McSherry Jr, Charles G. Waugh and Martin H. Greenberg. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. The is a pin hole in front jacket and a 1/4 tear to top of back inside flap of jacket. The covers are clean and bright.. Fine . Book number: 1002195 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Baseball 3000 Elsevier/Nelson Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525667326) . Hardcover, ex-library. Elsevier/Nelson Books, 1981, first. In very good condition, usual library markings, pages lightly browning, DJ is good, shows some water stains, in mylar jacket. An unusual collection of short stories about "fantastic" baseball players and games!. Book number: 011025 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Baseball Sports Recreation 0525667326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baseball 3000 New York, Elsevier/Nelson Books. 1981, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Bradley Clark. First printing. Octavo light blue paper covered boards with silver spine titles. 210 pp. An anthology of short stories by some of the most renowned authors in speculative fiction as well as sports assembled around the theme of baseball, futuristic, alien, alternative and everything in between. Includes stories by Frederick Pohl, Rod Serling, Jack C. Haldeman II, Lloyd Biggle, Jr. Paul Gallico, Bill Pronzini, and Barry N. Malzberg among others. Vivid jacke illustration by Bradley Clark. This is an exceptional collector's volume, perfectly preserved under a jacket protector. A very tight, very crisp volume with fresh unblemished boards and bright clear spine titles, unmarked and apparently unread in a really tight, very sharp, crisp, brilliant, unclipped dust jacket. Fresh as a daisy in every respect. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. A beauty. Fine/Fine. Book number: 09018 USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.5 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 13107] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Baseball, Future, Futuristic, Sci-Fi, Science Fiction, Speculative Alternative, Genre, Short Story, Stories, Short, Anthology, Sport, Game, Biggle, Gallico, Pohl, Serling, Pronzini, Malzberg, Weinreb, Morrison, Bond, Colvin, O'Rourke, American, Modern, Sp | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives a to Z New York : Bonanza Books : Distributed by Crown Publishers (1995) 1995. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 641 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0517490048. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 185902 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0517490048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dixie Ghosts. Nashville, TN, Rutledge Hill Press, (1988). 4th printing. VG PB. Wraps rubbed on edges, remainder of sticker on front. Riveting entertaining medley of ghost stories set in the American south -. Book number: BOOKS003733I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Occult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantastic World War II Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69881-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 277487 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671698818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts of the Heartland : Haunting, Spine Chilling Stories from the American Midwest (American Ghosts Ser. ) Rutledge Hill; Very Good+. 1990. Paperback; 1st Printing. ISBN: 1558530681. Lightly edgeworn illustrated soft cover. Prepare to enjoy this delightful medley of ghost stories set in the American Midwest; 8vo; 210 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 9090 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Ghosts And Hauntings
Keywords: 1558530681 Literary Collections Middle West Fiction Ghosts Horror Stories Short Stories Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts of the Heartland: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from the American Midwest Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1-55853-068-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 088056 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 1558530681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Ghosts : Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from America's Film Capital. Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. Paperback. American Ghost Series; 210 pages. (ISBN: 1558531033) Very Good. Book number: 8970 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Movies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood Ghosts: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from America's Film Capital (American Ghosts Series) Nashville, Rutledge Hill Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1558531033). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 212pp, card covers; previous owner has written a place and date head of half title o/w VG Copy. Very Good. Book number: 23317 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Paranormal, Hollywood, USA, GHosts, Hauntings USA 1558531033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sunshine Crime. Rutledge Hill Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0934395640) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 024627O USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Treasury of American Horror Stories Bonanza Books, 1985. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0517480751. Near Fine/Near Fine. Previous owner inscription ffep. Includes Stephen King, Robert Bloch, H. P. Lovecraft, Richard Matheson, Jack London and many more. Book number: E11952 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction, Horror, Anthology 0517480751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Treasury of American Horror Stories Bonanza: Bonanza, 1985. . B033448; 670 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading. Book number: 33448 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Supernatural & Occult
Keywords: Mcsherry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Western Ghosts: Haunting, Spine-Chilling Stories from the American West Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1-55853-069-X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 087885 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 155853069x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Ground (Series: Cthulhu.) Library Lovecraftian 3. 1975. (Trade paperback booklet) Near fine. Limited to 995 copies. Cover illustration by Cliff Alexander. Illustrations by Jim Garrison, Frank D. McSherry Jr. & Gerry Mooney. Series: Cthulhu. (Horror). Book number: 344093 USD 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1523] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yankee Witches Augusta, Maine: Lance Tapley, 1988, 1988. Trade Paperback. Augusta, Maine: Lance Tapley, 1988, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. cover has some wear on the corners; book is clean, tight. Good . Book number: 009191 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |