ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Dream Stone
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57431-0) . 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy, Historical Romance).
Book number: 273694
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Historical Romance 0553574310
In shopping cart

More information

CAJIO, LINDA; MCCOMAS, MARY K.; DIXON, DEBRA; STAFF, ADRIENNE; CONNELL, SUSAN; MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 721 Thru 726: Irresistible Stranger; Passing Through Midnight; Doc Holiday; Spellbound; Rings on Her Fingers; Dragon's Eden
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 42018
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS GLENNA
Dream Stone
New York, Bantam Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553103938) Hard Cover. 383 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. After A Cataclymatic Battle, The Rightful Owners Of Carn Merioneth Have Reclaimed The Ancient Castle And Released The Pryf-the Spawn Of Dragons-from Their Prison. As New/As New.
Book number: 048277
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553103938
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS GLENNA
AU-DELA DES FRONTIERES
ISBN : 2285004044. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 290. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages.
¶ Traduit par Tara Green.
Book number: R160037560
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
The Chalice and the Blade
Bantam Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780553103847) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0081329
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553103847
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
The Chalice and the Blade
Bantam, New York, 1997. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 800 g; (18), 424, (6) pages, including glossary, cast of characters, map of Wales, and one other map. There is stuck to the front free end page a bookplate from the publisher advising of publication date and the fact that this is a review copy. Otherwise the book shows no damage. "A mesmerising blend of history, intrigue, adventure, and romance" -- rear panel blurb Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0229097
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: review Copy Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA,
The Chalice and the Blade.
NY, Bantam Books, (1997). 1st ed. VG in VG DJ. Bot. corners bumped. 12th century Wales and the daughter of a Druid priestess holds the key to an ancient legacy.
Book number: BOOKS002914I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
THE CHALICE AND THE BLADE
Bantam 1997, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553103849
¶ 10 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages
Book number: 36999
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: Wales Europe History United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Historical Genre Fiction Fantasy, Futuristic & Ghost
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
The Chalice and the Blade
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. 0553103849. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553103849. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 34338
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0553103849 Wales Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
The Chalice and the Blade
Bantam, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket)Edge Handling and cut on the dust jacket.() In the blockbuster tradition of Diana Gabaldon, award-winning author Glenna McReynolds makes her stunning hardcover debut with a wondrous and wholly original tale. Shimmering with breathtaking romance, fantasy, and adventure, The Chalice and the Blade sweeps you into a rare world of ancient magic, fierce passion, and evil intention--a world that once entered will not soon be forgotten. The place is twelfth-century Wales, a land of forbidding castles and ferocious knights, sacred prophecies and unholy betrayals. In the bowels of the earth, deep in the caverns below the towers of Carn Merioneth, dragon nests await the arrival of one who holds the key to an ancient legacy. She is Ceridwen, daughter of a Druid priestess, unaware of her immense power--until fate leads her from the safety of a secluded abbey into the unbreachable tower of a feared sorcerer. Dain Lavrans knows he has no magic ID: mon0000067421 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000067421
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Wales, Historical, Contemporary, General, Fantasy, Futuristic & Ghost, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
The Chalice and the Blade
New York, Bantam. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-10384-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 425 pp. Light rubbing to the cover at the base of the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. A tale of fantasy set in 12th-century Wales. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 013255
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction - Fantasy 0553103849
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
The Chalice and the Blade
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553103849. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is a small, but noticeable bump to bottom front & rear corners of book. Overall, a nice bright copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7775
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0553103849 Historical Fiction General Fiction Glenna McReynolds Fantasy Wales Druids Sorcerers Magic
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
The Chalice And The Blade
Bantam 1998 Paperback, 512pp. "In one of the most original and stunning debuts of the season, Glenna McReynolds brings historical romance readers the experience they've been waiting for: a novel of dark magic, stirring drama, and fierce passion that weaves a wondrous, unbreakable spell.In a land of forbidding castles, sacred prophecies, and unholy betrayals, mystery surrounds the one woman who holds the key to an ancient legacy.  She is Ceridwen, an orphan unaware of her immense power--until fate leads her from a secluded abbey into the tower of a feared sorcerer.Dain Lavrans has no magic in himself, only the secrets of medicine he uncovered while a soldier in the Crusades.  But he finally beholds true enchantment in the spell of passion innocently woven by the ethereal Ceridwen.  Yet there are many who seek the maiden, all meaning to wrest her power for themselves.  Now Ceridwen and Dain must struggle to escape the snares set by friend and foe alike, even as they discover a love that promises to bind them forever.   ", (ISBN: 9780553574302). Good.
Book number: 567650
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780553574302 9780553574302
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Dragon's Eden (Loveswept #726, '95)
New York, New York, Bantam Books. 1995, First Edition. Ill.: Illustrated by Floral Boarder by Lori Nelson Field. A paperback with creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages. Good+.
Book number: 1584
GBP 1.88 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.95 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: Illustrated By Floral Boarder By Lori Nelson Fieldcontemporary Romance Contemporary Romance Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
Dream Stone
Bantam 2000 Paperback, 496pp. "A restless warrior.A fierce maiden.A magical love story of sorcery and passion.Orphaned as a child and raised by monks, Mychael ab Arawn had forsaken all things of the world-- until fiery visions drew him into the victorious battle to reclaim his ancestral home. Yet peace still eludes him, for the visions of mystical dragons and mysterious caverns linger. Armed as a warrior once more, Mychael prepares for his quest--to seek out the images that haunt him and conquer them once and for all.There are many who would stay Mychael, intent on using him for their own purposes. Only the beautiful Llynya, with her lavender scent and lightning-fast blade, joins him on his path. But Mychael may have little chance to taste the sensual power that draws him to the maiden. For soon his visions will lead them to a crossroads of destiny, where danger awaits in every cavern--and friends and ancient enemies of man threaten to destroy them. ", (ISBN: 9780553574319). Near Mint.
Book number: 549296
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553574319 9780553574319
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
Dream Stone Hardcover
U.S.A. Bantam. 1998, 1st American Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with Dust Jacket Both in very good clean condition. Collectible NOT price clipped. Celtic romance fantasy fiction. Very good shape inside and out. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008967
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: romance fantasy celtic romance novel welsh fantasy romance fiction celtic fiction scottish romance novel sex fantasy welsh
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
Dream Stone
Bantam 2000 Paperback, 496pp. "A restless warrior.A fierce maiden.A magical love story of sorcery and passion.Orphaned as a child and raised by monks, Mychael ab Arawn had forsaken all things of the world-- until fiery visions drew him into the victorious battle to reclaim his ancestral home. Yet peace still eludes him, for the visions of mystical dragons and mysterious caverns linger. Armed as a warrior once more, Mychael prepares for his quest--to seek out the images that haunt him and conquer them once and for all.There are many who would stay Mychael, intent on using him for their own purposes. Only the beautiful Llynya, with her lavender scent and lightning-fast blade, joins him on his path. But Mychael may have little chance to taste the sensual power that draws him to the maiden. For soon his visions will lead them to a crossroads of destiny, where danger awaits in every cavern--and friends and ancient enemies of man threaten to destroy them. ", (ISBN: 9780553574319). Good.
Book number: 567651
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780553574319 9780553574319
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Kelch und Schwert.
Blanvalet Taschenbuchverl, 05/2 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442359368. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358807
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Kelch und Schwert.
Blanvalet 2000. 570 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Falz hinten etwas eingerissen ISBN: 3442352274. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102365
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA; PARMETT, DORIS
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 562 and 563: A Piece of Heaven; Fiery Angel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 42032
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS GLENNA
LA LUNE ET LES OMBRES
ISBN : 228500981X. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 408. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par Agnès Marcadier.
Book number: R160037678
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Outlaw Carson
Loveswept, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 0553440977. Few corners have been bent. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Full number line. Uncreased spine. ; Loveswept #478; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 192 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 18452
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553440977
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS, GLENNA
Outlaw Carson
Bantam Loveswept, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Kit Carson was rumored to be a barbarian, a legend who followed Indian Jones into both treasure hunting and research. But Professor Kristine Richards found the man in the flesh was much more sensually compelling than any myth. Book in lovely condition--single short, faint crease lower edge front cover, top edge beginning to tan, otherwise only very faint shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 001998
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCREYNOLDS GLENNA
PAROLE DE SCOUT
ISBN : 2258022339. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 190. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
¶ Traduit par F. Roche.
Book number: R160037190
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

GLENNA MCREYNOLDS
Prince Of Time
Bantam 2001 Paperback, 464pp. "He's the last thing she expected — and she has waited for him all her life! It was written that her prince would be a mage, a warrior, and a saint. Instead he's a mercenary thief with a fondness for vice-filled dens and off-world wine. How can the sacred prophecy be wrong — or is there more to Morgan ab Kynan than meets the eye? Lady Avallyn has little choice and no time to ponder the possibilities of a mistake. She's the one woman who can save a twelfth-century mage whose demise turned the earth into a barren desert. And only one man can take her back into the past: the charismatic thief who may or may not be the fated Prince of Time.But the reluctant thief and the resolute princess are followed by a ruthless villain who wants them both dead. Morgan and Avallyn will need more than skill, courage, and magic to survive in the ancient past, where an even greater danger awaits. They will need faith in each other and a trust born of a passion willing to sacrifice everything — even life itself — for love. ", (ISBN: 9780553574326). Good.
Book number: 590491
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780553574326 9780553574326
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search