| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Wake in Darkness Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58552-6) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 601247 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812585526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liar's Dice Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50128-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Donald E. McQuinn. (Mystery). Book number: 906425 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812501284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior Century Hutchinson Ltd, London, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Old price label on back cover DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0712646280. Inventory No: 007378. Book number: 007378 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Mondtänzer. Moondark-Saga 4. München. Blanvalet Verlag. 1999. Deutsche EA. Taschenbuch. 350 Seiten. Fantasy Reihe. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Andreas Helweg. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3442248396. Book number: 652406 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PRISONER WITHIN Ballantine Books, 1998. 1st print. Given one last chance to save himself from death and dishonor, Captain Lannat is smuggled to a tyrannical planet to hunt down Etasalou, the man responsible for his arrest and disgrace. Paperback. 0345400445. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.223 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0345400445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prisoner Within Del Rey, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 373pp. Given one last chance to save himself from death and dishonor, Captain Lannat is smuggled to a tyrannical planet to hunt down Etasalou, the man responsible for his arrest and disgrace. But Etasalou holds a position of unassailable power in a maximum security compound where he executes deadly "scientific" experiments that turn men into killing machines. Book number: 1682358 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Shadow of lies T. Doherty Associates, 1985. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, some light creasing to DJ otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000149012 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149012 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: United States Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of Lies Tor Books, 1986-09. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091031086 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of Lies Tor Books (M/M). (ISBN: 9780812506693) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003201 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812506693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets. New York, Macmillan Company, 1980. 1st. Hardcover., G+/G+ Page Edges Soiled. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed, Small Tears. Pages: 499. Book number: MASTER150067I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets. N.Y.:, MACMILLAN, 1980. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0025837109. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 3432 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0025837109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets. New York:, Macmillan,, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Donald E. Mcquinn. First Edition. Dj Mild Edge Wear, Mild Soil. Dj/Very Good++. Mild Soil Edges. 8vo. 499 Pps. Near Fine. Book number: 1875 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Vietnam Modern Literature Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets New York: Macmillan, 1980. 0025837109. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025837109. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38048 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0025837109 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets. 512 blz. Pocketboek. Leesvouw in rug. Dit boek wordt als pakket verstuurd. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 16190 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets London: Macmillan & Co, 1980. First Edition. Red quarter maroon hardback cloth cover. 499pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm193 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets Macmillan, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082592 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082592 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Targets NY: Macmillan, 1980. (ISBN: 0025837109) Hard Cover. Poor in Poor jacket Good jacketHard Cover. Good-/Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0025837109. waterstain bottom spine of dj, spine concave and partly separated although book is solid, FC607638. Poor/Poor. Book number: 607638 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Ny: Macmillan, 1980 Vietnam 0025837109 Fiction 0025837109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wake in Darkness US: Macmillan, 1981. Paperback. 0025837303 Very good slight spine slant in Very good little creased dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE16A4860 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0025837303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wake in Darkness Tor Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085652 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085652 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books, McQuinn, Donald E. Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wake in Darkness New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812585526. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,name/date/note on 1st pg,remainder stamp on pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35551 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0812585526 Fiction Espionage Philippines Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wake In Darkness. Tom Doherty Assoc., NY: 1981. Softcover. Reading copy. A story of madness, loyalty, desperation and ethics. - Houston Chronicle ¶ 508 pages. Book number: 4374X1 USD 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 167] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Spy Stories Suspense Mystery ). 0812585526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wanderer (Sequel to Warrior) Del Rey, 1993. First Printing. Large Softcover. Good. First Printing. 1993 Large Softcover. We have more books available by this author!. 544pp. Gan Moondark had united the people of what used to be Seattle. Chief among his supporters were the Rose Priestess Sylah and the strangers with the magical weapons -- the survivors of centuries in cryogenic sleep. Now Sylah and two of the strangers, Tate and Conway, begin an odyssey that will either or destroy what remains of the human race .. Book number: 1697343 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wanderer Del Rey, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() In the sequel to Warrior, the author continues the saga of a post-apocalyptic world in the midst of religious and social strife five hundred years after a nuclear war. ID: mon0000098428 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098428 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: McQuinn, Donald E., General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wanderer Del Rey, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 800. ISBN: 9780345390189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1651118 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345390189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wanderer New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0345378407) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 544 pages, some shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 033735 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Moondark Gan Fictitious Character Fiction Science Adventure 0345378407 | In shopping cart More information div> |