| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angel Orion 2007 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a touch of wear at the base of the spine panel. . ¶ "NOT FIT TO BE A DAUGHTER... NOT FIT TO BE A FRIEND... NOT FIT TO BE AN ANGEL... Two girls are inextricably linked by destiny... Stephanie is friendless, strange, a misfit. Freya can't stop seeing angels. but when one of the angels starts to stalk her... "" Book number: 98614 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Great Britain, Orion Childrens. 2007, First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - A very good 1st edition hardcover (full numberline beginning with 1) in clean blue boards bumped to the spine ends with spine lean, sharp corners, SIGNED "TO LUCY, C. McNISH" on the title page, clean pages in a very good unclipped dustwrapper creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 1.26 x 7.87 x 5.43 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 39413 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Juv - Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Juv Fantasy Childrens Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breathe - A Ghost Story London, Orion Children's Books. 2006, 1st. (ISBN: 1842551108) , 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Hardback, 232 pp, small illustration at the start of each chapter, fine in VG+ wrapper. Book number: 009810 GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.72 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1842551108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell. Part One of the Doomspell Trilogy London England, Dolphin, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1858818508 Signed by Author Paperback Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. Repair to small tear to bottom edge of back cover. Part One of the Doomspell Trilogy. In a Blaze of light, rush of wind, and scrabble of claws, Rachel and Eric are ripped through the wall and hurtled on to another world. Like thousands of other children before them, they have been snatched away by the Witch. But this time the Witch has met her match. Rachel discovers that she has extraordinary gifts: she can transform herself into a feather, or fly on an owl's back, just as the Witch can. The Witch is excited - she has found someone she can use for her own evil purposes. But for the Witch's victims, Rachel is their only hope.217 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 083277 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Childrens Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell London, Orion Children's Books, 2000. (ISBN: 1858817625) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 214 pages, all-round good condition with only very minimal shelf wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022859 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Children's Books & Annuals
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1858817625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell London, United Kingdom, Orion Children's Books. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing. A lovely copy of the author's first novel, Fine in Fine unclipped dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2908050489 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: General Fiction (First Editions)
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science Childrens (Modern) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell Orion 2000 First Edition First Printing. Bruised and slightly rubbed at top and base of spine else Fine Uncorrected Proof with decorated card covers - as issued . ¶ "... Rachael and Eric are ripped through the wall and hurtled on to another world. Like thousands of other children before them, they have been snatched away by the Witch... Rachael discovers that she has extraordinary gifts... transform herself into a feather, or fly on an owl's back, just as the Witch can... for the Witch's victims, Rachael is their only hope... " Scarce" Book number: 98362 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The doomspell 2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 214. ISBN: 9781858817620. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1491926 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781858817620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomspell Ted Smart. 2000. (ISBN: 1858817625) Hardcover. Book, Both book & jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No tears or loss. No inscription or ownership markings. Gently read & tightly bound. The jacket is very slightly sunned. First book in the Doomspell trilogy - a battle between good & evil. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 021699 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1858817625 Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell Trilogy London, Orion Children's Books. 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1842551027) Hardcover. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated by Geoff Taylor. Lightly Bumped at head and tail of spine with allied bruising to jacket otherwise Fine in Fine,unclipped jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: CF380150408 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Cliff Mcnish,Signed Copy,Signed First Edition, Omnibus All Three Books of T Rilogy in One Volume. Geoff Taylor Illustrations Childrens (Modern) First Editions (Illustrated) 1842551027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell [3] Published by Orion Publishing Group Ltd., 5 Upper St. Martin's Lane, London First Edition 2000. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple paper covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8" x 5½" 214 pp ISBN 1858817625. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, as new. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 22895 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell Orion 2000 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and previous owner's name written on rear free end paper else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with the spine panel very slightly faded . ¶ "... Rachael and Eric are ripped through the wall and hurtled on to another world. Like thousands of other children before them, they have been snatched away by the Witch... Rachael discovers that she has extraordinary gifts... transform herself into a feather, or fly on an owl's back, just as the Witch can... for the Witch's victims, Rachael is their only hope... "" Book number: 64761 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell [2] Orion Publishing Group Ltd., 5 Upper St. Martin's Lane, London First edition 2000. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple paper covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8" x 5½" 214 pp ISBN 1858817625. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper. Book number: 21119 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell (First Printing) Orion London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book some creasing to the head of the spine in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the spine ends and minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 1858817625) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2007_07_55 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1858817625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell [Signed] [1] Published by Orion Publishing Group Ltd., 5 Upper St. Martin's Lane, London First Edition 2000. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple paper covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8" x 5½" 214 pp ISBN 1858817625. SIGNED by the author to title page. Small neat school stamp to front end paper. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 21118 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8095] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell London, Orion Children's Books. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1858817625) Hardcover. First printing of author's first novel. Signed by the author on the title page. Lightly bumped to head and tail of spine with related creasing to spine corners of dust jacket. Small erasure mark top foredge corner of front free end paper otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped, protected jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: CF378150408 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Cliff Mcnish,Signed Copy,Signed First Edition,Children's Fantasy,First Book of Trilogy,Geoff Taylor Illustrations Childrens (Modern) 1858817625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell Orion, 2001. 2nd. Taylor, Geoff. "A battel between good and evil". First in the Doomwatch trilogy. Fine. Book number: 64307 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1308] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell Dolphin. 2001, reprint. (ISBN: 1858818508). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good. Book number: F1103 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1858818508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomspell Egully.com, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 224. A fantasy debut novel about a witch and a girl with supernatural powers, that's told with humour. Readership level: 9 - 12 years. ISBN: 9781858818504. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1244492 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781858818504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomspell London, United Kingdom, Orion Children's Books. 2001. (ISBN: 1858818508) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good solid copy. SOme spine and cover wear. Book is signed Cliff McNish, but I am not convinced it is a genuine author signature. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17847 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1858818508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomspell, a Battle Between Good and evil London, Orion. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1858817625) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good copy of this debut novel. by Mcnish, well regarde. Price-clipped but not inscribed, slightly faded to spine. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 010342 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1858817625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DOOMSPELL. McNish, Cliff. THE DOOMSPELL. NY: Phyllis Fogelman Books, c2000. first printing. 214pp., illustrations Geoff Taylor. 8vo. as new unread hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 84983 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUNTING GROUND - uncorrected proof copy Orion, 2011. 1st edition. When Elliott and his brother move into the old and crumbling Glebe House they don't expect to find themselves sharing it with ghosts. But soon sinister events are unfolding. Paperback. 9781444001921. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL11.331 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781444001921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUNTING GROUND - uncorrected proof copy Orion, 2011. 1st edition. When Elliott and his brother move into the old and crumbling Glebe House they don't expect to find themselves sharing it with ghosts. But soon sinister events are unfolding. Paperback. 9781444001921. fine uncorrected proof copy, press release. Book number: FL11.051 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781444001921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunting Ground Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. An engrossing tale, richly written with plenty of chills and suspense in the best tradition of ghost stories. When Elliott and his brother Ben move into the old and crumbling Glebe House they don't expect to find themselves sharing it with ghosts. ISBN: 9781780620169. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2084797 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781780620169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page