| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
Guilty Until Proven Guilty New York, Carlyle Books. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0503070262). Soft cover. Book. PAPERBACK - Corner bumped, slight shelf scuffing. 1979 edition, slightly yellowed pages -. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 108-23-201104181932-EBAY2232011 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: 0503070262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Flagrant Delight London, Olympia Press. 1972, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0700414800) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Explicit erotic western novel. Tarkio Kid is hired to deliver four supposed virgins, intact, to Texas. What happens and doesn't happen en route is the gist of story. Fine. Book number: 037174 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Olympia Press Adult Pornography 0700414800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poacher Carlyle, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some rubbing, edge wear & tone to wraps, blue page ridges lightly rubbed, page edges lightly toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. 254 pp. "A study in psychopathic savagery! Easton was a small, quiet town in Vermont. City peiople, like Dave and Carol, thought it fulfilled their dreams..until that terrifying day when bloodshed and violence arrived in the presence of the "Poacher". The town folk said the poacher wasn't natural, wasn't human. His dogs ran with him, slept with him, even talked to him. Then, his dogs started to kill for the "Poacher". A nightmare atmosphere building to and unbearable climax..". Book number: 1522414 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poacher Carlyle. (ISBN: 9780503070168) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0010053 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780503070168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Mistress Carlyle. (ISBN: 0503070203) . A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1978. Book number: 2HOR0108 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction Horror Horror Paperbacks 0503070203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Surrogate #4 Carlyle Books, 1982. black MM paperback 319 pages. Some creasing on spine. Owners name inside front cover.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 0503070769. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40861 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0503070769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Love Child U.S. Carlyle Special. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-503-07012-2) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and a crease on spine. A crease on top and bottom edge of front cover, else covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good -. Book number: 10830 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense 0503070122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Throne of Bones Black River, Terminal Fright. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0965813509) Hard Cover. Ill.: Jamie Oberschlake. Collection, A square solid clean tight copy that if it was read it was done so carefully. There is some light creasing on page 7 and light creasing on page 209 that looks like it took place when the book was published. The jacket some minor edgewear. This is a collection of the author's short fiction,some that preceded this book and 7 new items. Tales from Seelura. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 018274 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Tales Fiction Horror Collection0965813509 Jamie Oberschlake | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Throne of Bones Watertown, NY, U.S.A. Terminal Fright Publications. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0965813509) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no inscriptions or markings. DJ is rubbed, bumped along edges, and has closed half inch closed tear on top back near spine. Near Fine/Good+. Book number: 000430 USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1301]
Keywords: Horror Tales Fiction 0965813509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |