| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 174 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Holiday of Love : Miracles / Change of Heart / Daniel and the Angel / Hark! the Herald Pocket, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0671502522 Romance: Historical. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216425 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671502522 Pocket Books Historical Romance Faves Contemporary Romanc Christmas Theme Anthology Judith Mcnaught | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love : Double Exposure / Just Curious / Gabriel's Angel / Yuletide Treasure / Five Golden Rings Pocket, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671536613 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0327 USD 4.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 337]
Keywords: 0671536613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love. New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0671536621) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. No markings in text, reading copy. Book number: 103769 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love . NY Pocket Books First Pocket Books Hardcover Printing Nov. 1995. Hardcover. 487pp. 7-3/4" X 5-5/8" . HC. Blue cloth spine, white boards, bright gold lettering. ShortStories. Wonderful, original love stories to warm our hearts on a cold winter's day . Captures Christmas magic in various settings . Fine / Fine .. Book number: 5797 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love : Double Exposure; Just Curious; Gabriel's Angel; Yuletide Treasure; Five Golden Rings New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671536613. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 5-in-1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 426 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 53188 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 0671536613 Fiction Romance Anthologies Deveraux, Jude Mcnaught, Judith Cates, Kimberly Kane, Andrea o'Brien, Judith Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Hardcover. 0671536621 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89815790 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0671536621 Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
A gift of love. Pocket Books, 1995. hardcover in dustwrapper. 487pp. 8vo. Fine in very good+ dustwrapper. minor smudges to dw. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 112881 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671536621 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING79RM001015 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0671536621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simple Gifts : Four Heartwarming Christmas Stories : Just Curious / Miracles / Change of Heart / Double Exposure Pocket, 1998. Paperback. 067102180X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83411683 USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1569]
Keywords: 067102180x Romance, Christmas Stories, Judith Mcnaught | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simple Gifts : Four Heartwarming Christmas Stories : Just Curious / Miracles / Change of Heart / Double Exposure Pocket, 2001. Mass Market Pa. 0743442237 Romance: Historical. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316751 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0743442237 Contemporary Romanc Contemporary Christmas Romance Book Recommendation Taggert Jude Deveraux Romance Historical Romance Anthology Judith Mcnaught | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simple Gifts : Four Heartwarming Christmas Stories : Just Curious / Miracles / Change of Heart / Double Exposure Pocket, 2001. Mass Market Pa. 0743442237 Romance: Historical. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316752 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0743442237 Contemporary Romanc Contemporary Christmas Romance Book Recommendation Taggert Jude Deveraux Romance Historical Romance Anthology Judith Mcnaught | In shopping cart More information div> |
A KINGDOM OF DREAMS ISBN : 0671737619. POCKET BOOKS. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 438 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064148 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Whispers New York, Pocket Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0671525743) Paperback. 447 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Policewoman In A Small Florida Community, Sloan Reynolds Knows That Her Modest Upbringing Was A Long Way From The Social Whirl Of Palm Beach, The World Inhabited By Her Father And Her Sister, Paris. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 059867 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0671525743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Whispers New York, Pocket Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0671000853) Hard Cover. 383 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The Intoxicating Mix Of Weralth, Glamour And Lush Living Turns Sinister When An FBI Informant Is Murdered And Another Killing Takes A Shocking Personal Toll On Sloan. As New/As New. Book number: 059821 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0671000853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Almost Heaven New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671742558. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 517 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41370 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671742558 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Almost Heaven New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671679155. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 517 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44784 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671679155 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALMOST HEAVEN BY McNaught, Judith[Mass market paperback]Pocket Books(Publisher) Pocket Books 1990. Taschenbuch sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung Einbandfoto abweichend gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU120922 € 25.61 [Appr.: US$ 32.16 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2555]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMANT DE L'OMBRE 2008. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290011676. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°3810,Paris,2008,440 pages,très bon état général. Très bon. Book number: 014348 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290011676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMPROMISE 1993. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277235217. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,1993,443 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon. Book number: 016419 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9782277235217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Standards New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671737600. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 310 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218707 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671737600 Fiction Romance Mcnaught, Judith | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'éblouissement Des Nuits Harlequin No 7. 1984. (ISBN: 2280120062). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Harlequin Tentation. Environ 155 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 047154 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2280120062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo van de eenzaamheid Zuid-Hollandse, 1991. 494 blz. Uitgavejaar 1991 Ned. vert. Janny Rosenau-Hes. Hard cover. Immitatieleer. GEEN STOFOMSLAG Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 29480 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo van de eenzaamheid Den Haag, Zuid-Hollandsche Uitgeversmaatschappij, 1991. 1e druk. Imitatieleer met stofomslag, 492p., ISBN 9051124171, vertaling: Janny Rosenau-Hes, stofomslag licht gekreukt aan bovenkant, in goede staat. Book number: LT18/410 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Echo van de eenzaamheid Den Haag, ZHU, 1991. 492 pp., Gebonden met stofomslag. 1e druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . kunstleer, leeslint,. als nieuw. Book number: 10850 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Streekromans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Every breath you take. Ballantine, 2005. 1st edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 334pp. large 8vo. Fine in Very good+ dustwrapper. some edge-creasing to dw. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 120365 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page