| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sirius Crossing Faber & Faber. (ISBN: 0-571-21465-7) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Eoin McNamee. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 501988 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0571214657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango Faber, 2002. 0571207707. Paperback. ISBN: 0571207707. Faber and Faber 2002; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 25748 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0571207707 Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
12:23 Paris. 31st August 1997 London, Faber & Faber. 2007. (ISBN: 9780571223411). paperback. Used, Book is in good used condition with only very minor signs of age, use or other wear. MB. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 247506 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780571223411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
12: 23, Paris August 1997 Phoenix 2007 BRAND New thick large paperback. Post free in Uk for a limited time. * Ten years later, this novel explores the mystery of the security services and the death of Princess Diana. From the author of Ressurrection Man and The Blue Tango, it will appeal to readers of David Peace and Gordon Burn. E Book number: 90982 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belfaster Auferstehung Hamburg : Rotbuch-Verl., 1996. , Erstauflage, EA, 275 S., 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 226971 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Belfast ; Ulster Volunteer Force ; Mörder ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belfaster Auferstehung Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek bei Hamburg ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499223333. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349220 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango. Faber and Faber: London, 2001. Paperback, 265 pp, 13x 20x 2 cm, in good condition.(ISBN: 9780571207701). Please order first, before collecting books from our shop. Book number: 21841 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Ireland
Keywords: 9780571207701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango. (London): Faber and Faber, (2001). First Edition. Fine in wrappers and dust jacket. Book number: 914223 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The blue tango. Faber and Faber: London, 2002. Paperback, good copy, 265 pp. Book number: 29348 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango Faber & Faber, 2001. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0006939. Book number: 0006939 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango Faber & Faber, London, 2002. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Clean and solid with only minor shelf wear. ISBN: 0571207707. ISBN/EAN: 9780571207701. Inventory No: 005036. -- Berry BooksBook number: 005036 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Tango London, Faber & Faber. 2000. (ISBN: 0571207707) Soft Cover. 265 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78084 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0571207707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Language of Birds New Island Books. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1874597189) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed Limited Edition, this is copy no 140. Laid in to the book, a SIGNED broadside which was limited to 150 in number. As New in Fine dustjacket which is very slightly wrinkled at the spine ends and corners. As New/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 27100671 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Poetry, Ireland, Irish Literature, Eoin Mcnamee, Signed Copy, Limited Editi on, Romane & Erzählungen, Littérature, Women's Fiction, Historical Science Mystery, Frauenliteratur, Poésie, Humour, érotisme, Fi 1 874597 18 9 and Ed Itions Limited and Signed Li | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Language of Birds Dublin, New Island Books. 1995, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 32pp. Fine. Book number: A105559 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last of Deeds Dublin, Raven Arts Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1851860533) Hardcover. First Printing. The author's first novel. Trivial rubbing to the dustjacket corners otherwise Very Fine in Very Fine dustjacket. Uncommon. Fine/Fine. Book number: 27100670 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: General Fiction (First Editions)
Keywords: First Novel, Book, Ireland 1 85186 053 3 Upload3 First Novels 1851860533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last of Deeds Picador 1995 Paperback. Two novellas set in Ireland sharing the theme of desire. The first story concerns a Catholic boy in a small Northern Ireland fishing town who falls in love with a Protestant girl. The second story focuses on an American airforce base in World War II. (ISBN: 0330333429). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 017421 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0330333429 0330333429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last of Deeds Dublin, Raven Arts Press, 1989. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. 96pp. Black boards, gilt titles. Small mark to edge of ffep. Dw has light wear to edges. Not price clipped. Very Good/very good. Book number: 6663 GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 71.33 | JP¥ 5667] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Navigator Australia, HarperCollins Children's Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0007223609) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers and light general edgewear. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 117003 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Children, Young Readers
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Teenagers Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Adventure 0007223609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Navigator London, HarperCollins Children's Books, 2006. (ISBN: 0007209762) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 348 pages. All-round good clean condition. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 020707 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Children's Books & Annuals
Keywords: Time Travel_fiction Fantasy Fiction Children's 0007209762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Navigator HarperCollins 2006 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top of spine, edges slightly rubbed, lower 50mm of spine with pressure wrinkles and one surface tear - Very Good Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "... Owen's life is turned upside-down the day he gets involved with the Resisters and their centuries-long feud with an ancient, evil race. The harsh, with their icy blasts and relentless onslaught, have a single aim - to turn back time and eliminate all life... "" Book number: 86739 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Navigator HARPER COLL CHILDREN, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000098250 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098250 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resurrection Man London, Picador. 1994, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. The author's first novel and basis for the film of the same name, a stark potrayal of one man's rise into the hard-line and violent world of Loyalist paramilitaries. This is a Fine copy but it has minor bumping to both ends of the spine. In a FINE dustjacket which is unclipped. SIGNED by the author at the title page, uncommon thus. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 27100669 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Eoin Mcnamee, First Novel, Resurrection Man, Signed Edition, Ireland, North Ern the Troubles, Ira, Uda, Terrorism, Murder, Crime, Paramilitaries, Loyal Ists, Londonderry Upload3 Books Into Films | In shopping cart More information div> |
RESURRECTION MAN New York: Picador, 1995. First US edition. First novel by this highly praised young Irish writer - in 1990, McNamee was awarded the Macauley Fellowship for Irish Literature. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-13598x Book number: 24352 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 031213598x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resurrection Man. NY: Picador, (1995). First Edition. The first American edition of this Irish writer's first novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 915354 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Resurrection Man. (London): Picador, (1994). First Edition. The first novel by this Irish writer, which was compared favorably to Irvine Welsh's Trainspotting. Signed by McNamee. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 915353 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |