ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCNALLY, CLARE
Ghost Light
Book Club. [1992]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 387156
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNALLY, CLARE
What About the Baby?
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23670-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Pretty beat up but still intact. (Horror).
Book number: 391925
USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553236709
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Addison House
HarperCollins. 1988. (ISBN: 9780380755875) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002790
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380755875
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Blood Relations
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55104-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Horror).
Book number: 241941
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812551044
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Cries of the Children
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 9780451403209) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010196
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451403209
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Ghost Light
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1982. book club ed. . B008716; 215 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 8716
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mcnally
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Ghost House
Bantam. (ISBN: 9780553146882) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0034769
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553146882
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Ghost Light
Great Britain, Corgi, 1984. 1st Corgi, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552124001 Paperback the horror has just begun(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 044134
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Ghost Light
1982 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57524
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks horror
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Ghost House
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553134728. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced,stamp on 1st pg,5th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 40987
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553134728 Fiction Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNALLY, CLARE
Ghost Light
Bantam, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. BCE. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear and slight chipping along edges. "Five year old Bonnie Jackson made her triumphant debut in the Winston Theater in 1921. The audience loved her, but after each performance, Bonnie suffered abuse from the mother who never wanted to have her. Bonnie adored her father and trustingly waited for him to rescue her from her mother's brutal attacks. Then a terrible fire enguled the Winston Theater, and Bonnie burned to death. But she was not done waiting for her father....sixty years later, Nate Dysart begins dreaming of a little girl, who scdreams for his help from behind a wall of fire. Nate is planning to build a theater. A mysterious ad leads him to the Broadway site of the old Winston Theater; but as work begins, disturbing things happen. the architect unaccountably scraps his plans and decides to build an authentic Twenties interior for the building. During rehearseals for the first production, a silent audience strangely appears and disapperas. Then two members of the company die after encountering a mysterious little girl with a terrible temper. And Nate's leading lady, who is falling in love with him, suddenly learns a terrifying secret that puts their lives and their dreams in grave danger." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 040411
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Ghost House Revenge
. (ISBN: 9780553146240) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0002808
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553146240
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Ghostlight
Bantam Books. 1982. (ISBN: 9780553225204) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0002809
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553225204
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Good Night Sweet Angel
Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812551037) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010197
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812551037
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Hear the Children Calling
London England, Corgi, 1990. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137073 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Small mark to edge. The children were calling - although they had been dead for six years..320 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063737
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Hear the Children Calling
Onyx Books, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 349. ISBN: 9780451402004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1526433
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780451402004
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Hear the Children Calling
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 9780451402004) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002771
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451402004
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Hear the Children Calling
, Onyx, 1990. Paperback, 349 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 8345
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Somebody Come and Play
Tor. (ISBN: 9780812521641) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002784
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812521641
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
Somebody Come and Play
London England, Corgi, 1987. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552130338 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Where evil lurks in every game and death in every toy. 256 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063735
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Somebody Come and Play
London: Severn House, 1990. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0727840452. First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13636
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0727840452 Horror Ghosts
In shopping cart

More information

MCNALLY, CLARE
Stage Fright
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54839-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 070174
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812548396
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
There He Keeps Them Very Well
Tor. 1994. (ISBN: 9780812535259) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002775
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812535259
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
What About the Baby?
. (ISBN: 9780553236705) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002805
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553236705
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE MCNALLY
What about the Baby?
London England, Corgi, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552126918 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Front inside page clipped. When a young mother falls prey to eveil, one horrifying questions remains..What About the Baby? 243 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063725
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search