ascending
descending
found: 363 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDY MCNAB, ROBERT RIGBY
Avenger (1st edition hardback)
Doubleday, 2006. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Fine/Fine 1st edition 2006 Doubleday hardback, unclipped DJ, terrific action boy's own novel. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0385608055. ISBN/EAN: 9780385608053.
Book number: 026537
GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB, ANDY AND RIGBY, ROBERT
Avenger
Australia, Doubleday. 2006. (ISBN: 0385609760) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Very clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and slight creasing to front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 108661
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.36 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2253]
Keywords: Action Fast-Moving Action Spy Novel Thriller Suspenseful Story Sas Terrorism Boy Soldier 0385609760
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB ANDY
Bravo Two Zero - The true Story of an SAS Patrol behind the lines in Iraq
Bantam Press, 1993. wrapper has slight wear and tear. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 104260
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Warfare
Keywords: Post 1945 059303421X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Bravo Two Zero
London, Corgi Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552141275) Paperback. 410 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. In January 1991 Eight Members Of The SAS Regiment Embarked Upon A Top Secret Mission That Was To Infiltrate Them Deep Behind Enemy Lines. Under The Command Of Sergeant Andy McNab, They Were To Sever The Underground Commuicaton Link Between Baghdad And North West Iraq, And To Seek And Destroy Mobile Scud Launchers. Their Call Sign: Bravo Two Zero. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072134
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0552141275
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Bravo Two Zero
London, Corgi Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552141275) Paperback. 410 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. In January 1991 Eight Members Of The SAS Regiment Embarked Upon A Top Secret Mission That Was To Infiltrate Them Deep Behind Enemy Lines. Under The Command Of Sergeant Andy McNab, They Were To Sever The Underground Commuicaton Link Between Baghdad And North West Iraq, And To Seek And Destroy Mobile Scud Launchers. Their Call Sign: Bravo Two Zero. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072845
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0552141275
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Bravo Two Zero
Reprint. (ISBN: 0 593 03421X). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Near Fine copy in Very Good clipped D/J. Previous owner's inscription on endpaper, otherwise clean. Attractive colour plates.
Book number: 010549
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Bravo Two Zero Mcnab 1993 059303421x
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB ANDY
Crossfire
London, Bantam Press. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593055601) Paperback. 414 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Bodyguarding A TV Crew On The Streets Of War-torn Basra Ex-deniable Operator Nick Stone Seems Certain To Die When Insurgent Gunmen Attack. Only The Reporter's Swift Action Saves His Life. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 069489
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0593055601
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Dag van geweld
The house of books, 2008, 320 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 290176&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Dag van bevrijding
The house of books, 2002, 320 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260211&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Dag van bevrijding
Scholtens Ramsj, 2006. Als nieuw Hardcover
Book number: 33852
€  17.95 [Appr.: US$ 22.54 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Dag van bevrijding
Scholtens Ramsj, 2006. Goed Hardcover
Book number: 33854
€  15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1546]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Drop Zone
London, Doubleday. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385616973) Paperback. 275 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Everything Changed The Day Seventeen Year Old Ethan Blake Saw The Guy B.A.S.E Jump The Top Of His Block Of Flats. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 068477
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0385616973
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB ANDY
FIREWALL
Bantam Press, London, 2000. First Thus, Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Large format paperback, covers slightly worn at edges else clean sound copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 6782.
Book number: 6782
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Firewall
Bantam Press, Corgi Books. Reprint. (ISBN: 0552147974) Paperback. 571 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Offered The Lucrative Freelance Job Of Kidnapping A Mafia Warlord And Delivering Him To Sy.Petersburg, It Seems To Stone That His Problems Are Over. In Fact, They Are Only Just Beginning. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 069633
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0552147974
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Immediate Action: The True Story Of His Life In The SAS
London, Bantam Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593037820) Hard Cover. 388 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. By Turns Chilling, Astonishing, Violent, Funny And Moving, This Blistering First-hand Account Of Life At The Forward Edge Of Battle Conforms McNab's Standing In The Front Edge Of Writers On Modern War. The Andy McNab DCM MM Immediate Action: The True Story Of His Life In The SAS. As New/As New.
Book number: 058453
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0593037820
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Immediate Action
London, Corgi Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 055214276X) Paperback. 507 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Is A No-holds -barred Account Of An Extraordinary Life, From The Day McNab Was Found In A Carrier Bag On The Steps Of Guys Hospital To The Day He Went To Fight In The Gulf War. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 071462
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 055214276x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDY MCNAB
LAST LIGHT
ISBN : 0552147982. CORGI BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 504 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061938
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCNAB ANDY
Remote Control
London, Bantam Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 059304360x) Paperback. 410 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Stone Is A Master Of His Trade, Resourceful And Ruthless. But, Needing To Protect His Friend's Child, He Is Hamstrung As Together They Are Plunged Into A Dark World Of Violence And Corruption. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 069659
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 059304360x
In shopping cart

More information

MACVNAB, A.; MCNAB, ANDY
Omnibus Dag van Bevrijding/ Dag van Terreur
Uitgever: Bruna B.V. Eigen Uitgaven Jaar: 2009. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044323573
Book number: 18596
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: 9789044323573
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB, ANDY & JORDAN, KYM
De Afghanistan-missie
Bruna. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 448. Vandaag zou wel eens de laatste dag van mijn leven kunnen zijn. Sergeant Dave Henley is met het 1ste peloton van R-compagnie op missie in de provincie Helmand in Afghanistan. De nog onervaren militairen gaan het gevecht aan met een vijand die meestal ongrijpbaar is en onverwachts toeslaat met bermbommen en hinderlagen. Geconfronteerd met de keiharde realiteit van een oorlog die door de politiek als opbouwmissie wordt bestempeld, groeien de groentjes uit tot een hechte eenheid. Vanaf vandaag moet ik de rest van mijn leven alleen verder. Jenny Henley woont vlakbij de andere echtgenotes en vriendinnen van de militairen van het 1ste peloton. Elke dag wachten de vrouwen, die een diepe band met elkaar opbouwen, in angst op dat ene bericht dat ze nooit hopen te krijgen: dat hun man gewond is geraakt of gesneuveld. Maar wat is zo`n leven eigenlijk waard als de man van wie je dacht dat hij van je hield, vrijwillig zijn leven op het spel zet? Als hij de trouw aan zijn eenheid belangrijker vindt dan jullie toekomst samen? Terwijl de Taliban de druk opvoert, nemen de spanningen thuis toe. Het is een kwestie van tijd totdat dit conflict escaleert. Andy McNab is een voormalig Brits soldaat. Hij werd wereldberoemd toen hij in 1993 zijn verslag publiceerde van de mislukte sas-missie Bravo Two Zero. Voor deze missie ontving hij de Distinguished Conduct Medal. In februari van 2010 verscheen de opvolger, Onbreekbare eenheid. McNab is tevens de auteur van de thrillerreeks rond ex-sas-soldaat Nick Stone, waarvan het nieuwe deel verschijnt in het voorjaar van 2011. ISBN: 9789022997598. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1424556
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022997598
In shopping cart

More information

ANDY MCNAB
Aggressor
London England, Bantam Books, 2005. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0593050312 Hardback Hardback. First Edition. Ex-deniable operator Nick Stone seems to be living his dream, not a care in the world as he steers his camper van round the surfing and parachuting paradise of Australia, a board on the roof, a freefall rig behind him, and a beuatiful young backpacker at his side. But when he sees a news report of the massacre of women and children in a terrorist outrage the other side of the world, long-suppressed memories are triggered, and Nick knows he must risk everything to repay a longstanding debt of friendship. 395 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 079698
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB, ANDY
Aggressor
London: Bantam Press, 2005. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 395pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: mcn01
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB, ANDY
Aggressor
Corgi, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 579. The stunning new thriller from the master of the genre. Nick Stone seems to be living his dream, not a care in the world as he steers his camper van round the surfing and parachuting centres of Australia, a board on the roof, freefall rig behind him, and a beautiful young backpacker at his side. But when he witnesses on TV the massacre of children in a terrorist siege on the other side of the world, long-suppressed memories are triggered and Nick finds himself catapulted once more into working for the American secret services only this time, of his own free will. As events unfold in the bleak, medieval villages of Azerbajhan, and the teeming streets of modern Istanbul, it isn't long before Nick discovers the true objective of the mission on which he has embarked. His talents are being misused by those who stalk the corridors of power, and he is determined to make a stand. Hurtled at breakneck pace through a deadly landscape of greed, violence and ever-shifting allegiances, the reader will be left in no doubt that McNab is the master of the genre andAggressoris McNab at his searing, blockbusting best. From the Trade Paperback edition. ISBN: 9780552150200. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2090255
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780552150200
In shopping cart

More information

MCNAB, ANDY
Aggressor
Bantam, 2005. First Edition, Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. VG/G+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2005 BANTAM HARDBACK, STRIKING UNCLIPPED DJ, TERRIFIC YARN FROM EX-SAS MAN MCNAB. CORNER TEAR/BUMP AT REAR BASE OF DJ SPINE, TWO PAGE CORNERS CREASED, ALL ELSE VG BRIGHT AND UNMARKED. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0593050312.
Book number: 018054
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION_SUSPENSE STONE, NICK (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDY MCNAB
Aggressor
Bantam Press. 2005-12-27, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050312) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 068064
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0593050312
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search