| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Overstone Published by Arnold-Wheaton, Leeds, 1988. 0560550073. illustrated by Angie Deering. 128 pages, SIGNED by David Harmer, Ian McMillan and Martyn Wiley on the title page, First Edition, in very good condition, Octavo, Paperback, SIGNED by all three Authors. Book number: 50533 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Harmer, David, Ian, McMillan and Wiley, Martyn, Overstone, illustrated by Angie Deering" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walking The Dog and other stories, & The Age Of Steam And Other Myths, [in 2 volumes] Published by Redbeck Press; Wide Skirt Press, York, Huddersfield, 1986, 1988. 094698020. 61 and unnumbered, first volume of short stories, second volume of poems by David Harmer, Waking the Dog is SIGNED and DEDICATED by Ian McMillan and Martyn Wiley, First Edition, covers lightly sunned and with a few spots, both internally clean, in good+ condition, pictorial wraps, Octavo, Paperback, SIGNED by two poets (one volume). Book number: 49906 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Harmer, David, McMillan, Ian, Turner, John & Wiley, Martyn, Walking The Dog and other stories, & The Age Of Steam And Other Myths, [in 2 volumes]" | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Hornpipe Failed Rivelin Grapheme, 1984. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Signed on title page, dedicated to Pamela, and dated Feb 85. Size: 8" x 6" approx. 28pp. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0947612017. Inventory No: 0034510. Book number: 0034510 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ideas Have Legs: Ian Mcmillan Vs Andy Martin London, Murray & Sorrell FUEL. 2006, First Edition. 9780955006159 112 pages, illustrated. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 133505 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780955006159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Selected poems Manchester, Carcanet , 1987. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy.. ISBN: 0856357189 Book number: BOOKS122777I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0856357189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Six: The Versewagon Poetry Manual Published by Rivelin Grapheme Press, London, 1985. 0947612149. 128 pages, SIGNED by three poets - Ian McMillan, Martyn Wiley, and David Harmer on the title page, First Edition, in very good condition, 21 x 15 cm, Paperback, SIGNED by three poets. Book number: 50526 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: McMillan, Ian, Harmer, David, Wiley, Martyn, et al., Six: The Versewagon Poetry Manual" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tall In The Saddle / Nights Published by Smith/Doorstop, West Yorkshire, 1988. 186996103X. [iv], 36 pages of poetry, SIGNED by both Ian McMillan and Martyn Wiley on the title page, First Edition, book in very good condition, blue printed wraps, 21 x 14 cm, Paperback, SIGNED by both poets. Book number: 50524 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: McMillan, Ian and Wiley, Martyn, Tall In The Saddle / Nights" | In shopping cart More information div> |
unSelected Poems Published by Wide Skirt Press, West Yorkshire, 1988. 1870505115. [iv], 32 pages of poetry, SIGNED by Ian McMillan on title page, First Edition, Book in near fine condition, red prined wraps, 21 x 15 cm, Paperback, SIGNED by the author. Book number: 50523 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Ian McMillan, unSelected Poems" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unselected Poems Huddersfield, Wide Skirt Press. 1988, First Edition. Stapled Card Covers. Book, (32pp.) Neat name at head of front cover. Near Fine. Book number: A113699 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walking the Dog and Other Stories Redbeck Press. 1987-10. (ISBN: 0946980020). Paperback. A few light marks and scuffs on cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: SFWD GBP 5.07 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 7.95 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction::Poetry
Keywords: 0946980020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Exhibition of Himself: Poems 1995-99 Doncaster, Mynah Poets. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 095368850x) Stapled Wrappers. Book, 32pp. Staples slightly rusty. Near Fine. Book number: A116285 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 095368850x Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |