| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Toys Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean tight, Previous Owner's Name on the inside of front cover, light creasing to dust jacket otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000162240 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000162240 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Technothrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Generalist Practice: With an International Perspective Englewood Cliffs New Jersey, Prentice Hall. 1994. (ISBN: 0131206354). Hard Cover, 15 x 23.5 Cm. Ex-Library,with usual Stamps, red and black on edge. 282 p. Very Good. Book number: 034225 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0131206354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Double New York: Harpercollins, 2002. 0060197668. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060197668. Slight crease down bottom rear panel else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages. Book number: 22124 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0060197668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Komm, schöner Tod, Roman Verlagsgruppe Random House GmbH, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442361710. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU359127 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Creek. (NY): HarperCollins, (2007). First Edition. Inscribed by McMahon to fellow author Steve [Krauzer], "who paved the way for guys like me." Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 027810 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolution No. 9 HarperCollinsPublishers. 2005. (ISBN: 9780060529185) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0078454 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060529185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolution No. 9 a Novel HarperCollins, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060529180. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 241705 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0060529180 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Bone Harper. 2003. (ISBN: 9780060529178) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0057419 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060529178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TO THE BONE Harper Collins, 2003. 1st edition, a gripping thriller set in California. Hardback. 0060529164. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF07/241 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0060529164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Bone HarperTorch, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, tight, markert through EAN barcode on inside front cover, no spine crease, crease down length of front cover() Late one hot summer night, a beautiful young actress named Eden Hale -- only hours removed from breast-augmentation surgery, and writhing in pain -- stumbles to the telephone and dials 911. Within minutes, an ambulance rushes her to San Francisco's Mercy Hospital. But by the time she arrives, she is dying, fast, of a mysterious, unrecognizable condition. Dr. Carroll Monks, the ER physician on duty, races to sort through her baffling symptoms in the few minutes he has left to save her. Monks has a sudden insight and, against the advice of his peers, risks a radical treatment, which will prove to be either a brilliant maneuver or a potentially deadly mistake. It fails. Eden Hale, vibrantly healthy and barely twenty-five years old, is dead. The fallout is immediate and intense. The plastic surgeon who operated on Eden -- Dr. D. Welles D'Anton, whose rep ID: mon0000037111 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000037111 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, General AAS, Suspense, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Bone. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 244. Book number: MASTER122185I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Bone HarperCollins, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060529164. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009006 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0060529164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toys Century, 2011. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 2011 Century hardback, unclipped DJ, terrific Patterson caper. Light shelf-rubbing to spine ends only, else Fine. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1846057701. ISBN/EAN: 9781846057700. Book number: 027663 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
TWICE DYING A Novel New York, HarperCollins 2000, Advance Reader's Copy, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0060193646 ¶ Trade PB; 0.9 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 224 pages; Trade paperback Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Covers have a little rubbing, one diagonal scratch, and a little corner wear. Book number: 61614 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twice Dying: A Novel New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060193645. Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 205 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22461 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780060193645 0060193646 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Neil Mcmahon 9780060193645 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
TWICE DYING New York, Harpercollins Publishers 2000, Advanced Reading Copy, Paperback. Near Fine. ¶ Trade Paperback Book number: 30369 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TWICE DYING. McMahon, Neil. TWICE DYING. NY: HarperCollins, c2000. First printing. 205pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in dj,. Book number: 42848 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twice Dying New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. 0060193646. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193646. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; Signed and inscribed by author on title Page; Signed by Author. Book number: 007024 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0060193646 San Francisco Calif Fiction Psychological Thrillers First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Twice Dying: A Novel HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () Do you know what happens if you throw a piglet into a cage with two hungry cobras? NGIs. We read about them every day: violent sociopaths--rapists, arsonists, murderers--who ID: mon0000113724 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113724 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: United States, Psychological Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toys New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780316097369. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 382 pp; The one with the most toys...dies..... Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 29484 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780316097369 9780316097369 Drama Mystery Suspense James Patterson Neil Mcmahon Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toys Little, Brown and Company, 2011. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Nice bright copy. 2011 Hard Cover. James Bond and Jason Bourne have just been topped! A battle for the world is set into unstoppable motion and Hays Baker is the only one who can save it. Hays Baker and his wife Lizbeth possess super-human strength, extraordinary intelligence, stunning looks, a sex life to die for, and two beautiful children. Of course they do--they're Elites, endowed at birth with the very best that the world can offer. The only problem in their perfect world: humans and their toys! The one with the most toys--dies The top operative for the Agency of Change, Hays has just won the fiercest battle of his career. He has been praised by the President, and is a national hero. But before he can savor his triumph, he receives an unbelievable shock that overturns everything he thought was true. Suddenly Hays is on the other side of the gun, forced to leave his perfect family and fight for his life. Now a hunted fugitive, Hays is thrown into a life he never dreamed possible--fighting to save humans everywhere from extinction. He enlists all of his training to uncover the truth that will save millions of lives--maybe even his own. James Patterson's Toys is a thriller on a hyper plane--with a hero who rivals both James Bond and Jason Bourne. Book number: 1681892 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toys - Book Club Edition. New York, Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 364. Book number: MASTER220760I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Toys. New York, Little, Brown and Company, 2011. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 364+. Book number: MASTER211390I USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1334] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Say it Out Loud. Journey of a Real Cowboy. Random House, Sydney, 2007. Trade Pb 8vo 285pp.+ Colour & B&W illus. Very good. Edges tanned. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 121945 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Biographies | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |