ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCMAHON, BARBARA
Miss Prim and Proper
Harlequin Romance. (ISBN: 0-373-17151-X) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Romance).
Book number: 295487
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 037317151x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCMAHON, BARBARA
The Nanny and the Sheikh
Harlequin Romance. (ISBN: 0-373-03928-X) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance).
Book number: 294687
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 037303928x
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, LINDSAY; MANSELL, JOANNA; MCMAHON, BARBARA; PARV, VALERIE; RUTLAND, EVA
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2893 Thru 2897: When the Night Grows Cold; Black Diamond; Winter Stranger, Summer Lover; Man Shy; to Love Them All
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,1st Printings, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 2893) name on inside cover; 2894,2896) Very Good; 2894,2895) initial on 1st pg; 2897) crease at upper front corner, spine ends re-inforced; Harlequin Romance; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 200376
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CHAFFEE, JOHN; MCMAHON, CHRISTINE; STOUT, BARBARA
Critical Thinking, Thoughtful Writing: A Rhetoric With Readings
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Houghton Mifflin College Div 1999, First Printing, Large Trade Paperback. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 0395737664. Fine.
Book number: 025284
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN; ANDERSON, CAROLINE, MCMAHON, BARBARA; HOWARD STEPHANIE; KEANE, LUCY
Marriage on Demand #3696 April; the Baby Question #3697 April; His Secretary's Secret #3698 April (3 Books)
Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0373036965. Near Fine. THREE BOOKS: Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Marriage on Demand: Bridge for sale! Contract Brides - from paper marriage - to wedded bliss? ; SECOND BOOK: The Baby Question: Maybe, Baby. ISBN: 0373036973, 2002; THIRD BOOK: His Secretary's Secret, 2002, From Boardroom to bride and groom! ISBN: 0373036981. Great Reading!. Near Fine .
Book number: 13055
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373036965 0373036973 0373036981 Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, JUDY; KRAINOVICH-MILLER, BARBARA; MCMAHON, ANITA LEACH; PRICE, HOSKINS, PAM
COMPREHENSIVE PSYCHIATRIC NURSING
Orlando, Florida, Mosby Inc. 1996, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0815141793) Hardcover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. Ex-Library, Psychiatric nurses provide essential therapeutic experiences through their relationships with clients and nurses must engage in an ongoing journey of self awareness if they are to maximize their therapeutic use of self with clients. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library sticker is on the front cover. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 011162
USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2856]
Keywords: 0815141793 No Amz-Ca Psychiatric Nursing Medical
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Angel Bride (Simply the Best) (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3451)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373034512. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name/date on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 23505
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373034512 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Bluebells on the Hill
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037302777X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 2777) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220575
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037302777x Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Mcmahon, Barbara
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Cinderella Twin (Identical Twins) (Silhouette Desire Romance Ser. , No. 1154)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373761546. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 46317
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373761546 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCMAHON BARBARA
LA COLLINE AUX CAMPANULES - BLUEBELLS ON THE HILL
ISBN : 2280004291. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 725. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
Book number: RO90112104
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA MCMAHON
La Colline Aux Campanules
Harlequin No 607. 1986. (ISBN: 2280004291). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Harlequin. 154 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 047070
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2280004291
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA MCMAHON
Come Into the Sun
Mills & Boon Limited, London, 1983. Reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First published 1983. Romance on-board boat in the West Indies. Clean firm covers, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0263744361. Inventory No: 09410090154.
Book number: 09410090154
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , Romantic Fiction Fiction; Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA MCMAHON
Come Into the Sun
Mills & Boon Limited, London, 1983. 1st Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Romantic fiction. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0263744361. Inventory No: 6094-8209.
Book number: 6094-8209
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , romantic fiction, romance fiction, general fiction Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Come Into the Sun (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 2643)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373026439. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 22373
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373026439 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCMAHON BARBARA
DETTE D'AMOUR - BRIDE OF A THOUSAND DAYS
ISBN : 2280115417. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 780. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages.
¶ Traduction de L. Breysse.
Book number: RO90116483
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Enas Seiches Gia Ti Melisa [ The Nanny and Thre Sheikh]
Athens, Arlekin. 2008. Pbk. Harlequin romance - Syllogi series # 2804. New Book from Greece.
Book number: 24378
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Books in Greek
Keywords: Books in Greek Romances Harlequin
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCMAHON, BARBARA
From Daredevil to Devoted Daddy
New York, New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2011. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373741120. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower rear cover, lower spine re-inforced, name/initials on 1st pg, name/nbr on last blank pg; (Harlequin Larger Print Romance Ser, No. 4253) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 249 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220571
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373741120 Fiction Romance Large Type Large Print Harlequin Larger Print Romance Series Mcmahon, Barbara
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Georgia's Groom (Beaufort Brides) (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3620)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373036205. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 46230
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373036205 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
The Glory or the Love (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 1643)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373016433. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper corners,upper spine re-inforced,nick at lower spine,spine label,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 30448
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373016433 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA; GREGORY, KAY
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 151 and 152: Miss Prim and Proper; Dangerous Company
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56556
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA; TAYLOR, JENNIFER; CALLAGHAN, MARGARET
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 131 Thru 133: One Love Forever; Love Is a Risk; Passing Strangers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 131) crease at lower front corner; 132) Ex-Lib,nick at lower front cover,libstamp on pg edges; 133) crease at lower rear corner,chkmark on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 56553
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Her Desert Family
Great Britain, Mills and Boon Tender Romance, 2005. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263842088 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction .
Book number: 055934
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA
Her Desert Family Tender Romance)
Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2005. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263842088 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 039162
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA; WAY, MARGARET; ROSZEL, RENEE
Hitched! Series (Harlequin Romance Larger Print Series, No. 274): Wyoming Wedding; (Harlequin Romance Series, No. 3391 and 3397): To Lasso a Lady; a Faulkner Possession
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 274) name/date on inside cover,LARGE PRINT; 3391) crease at upper front corner/rear cover; 3397) Very Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 55409
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MCMAHON, BARBARA; LEIGH, CATHERINE; ALLAN, JEANNE
Hitched! Series (Harlequin Romance Larger Print Series, No. 274); Wyoming Wedding; (Harlequin Romance Series, No. 3426 and 3437): Something Old, Something New; a Mistletoe Marriage
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 274) LARGE PRINT; 3426,3437) name/date on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 55413
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search