| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Better Than A Rest Headline 2001 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780755327393). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 770442 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780755327393 9780755327393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than a Rest Headline. 2001. (ISBN: 0747263981) Paperback. Cheeky & chirpy crime.. sometimes a change is better than a rest.. Near Fine. Book number: 007866 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_women Sleuths Private 0747263981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than a Rest Great Britain, Headline. 2001. (ISBN: 0747263981) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to spine and light general shelf & edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 121343 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: Comedy, Humour
Keywords: Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth Humour 0747263981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than a Rest [Paperback] by Pauline McLynn Headline Book Publishing. 6/12/01. (ISBN: 0747263981). Paperback. Spine ribbed and a few crinkles on cover. - Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 20GW3VFLZ1 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0747263981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright Lights and Promises Headline Review, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 384. Everyone's a star in their own world. ISBN: 9780755326389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1656854 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755326389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright Lights and Promises Headline Review, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. light soiling of page edges, light edge wear, unmarked, light cover creasing() An Irish Times bestseller, Bright Lights and Promises is a mesmerising novel that deals with family relationships in touching detail. ID: mon0000066204 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000066204 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Right on Time Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 0747267812) Paperback. Every second counts for private investigator Leo Street on her latest case. She must find a missing teenager in the drug-fuelled streets of Dublin before its too late.. humour, adventure romance. Very Good +. Book number: 008499 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Private Investigators_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0747267812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Right on Time London, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747269971) Paperback. Every second counts for private investigator Leo Street on her latest case. She must find a missing teenager in the drug-fuelled streets of Dublin before its too late.. humour, adventure romance..prev owners name on ffep. Very Good +. Book number: 006566 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Dublin (Ireland)_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0747269971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Right On Time Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780747267812). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 608459 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780747267812 9780747267812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something for the Weekend Headline 2000 Collectable large paperback in fine condition. Free post in the UK. Book number: 64056 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective comedy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something for the Weekend Hodder & Stoughton, London. 2000 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 57972 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something For the Weekend London England, Headline, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747263973 Paperback crease to cover Leo Street is fed up. It's her thirtieth birthday and it's raining again. Her home town of Dublin is no 'New Barcelona': her job as a private investigator brings nothing but heartache and unpaid bills; and Barry, her permanently resting actor boyfriend, treats her house like a free hotel - without giving her the benefits of room service. 312 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 067626 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something For The Weekend Headline 2000 Paperback, 375pp. (ISBN: 9780755327409). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 501518 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780755327409 9780755327409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something for the Weekend Headline, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 375. ISBN: 9780755327409. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1086210 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755327409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something for the Weekend GB, Headline. 2001, 6th Printing. Card. VG+. Book number: d007.002 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: F. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Something For the Weekend London England, QPD, 2000. 1st QPD Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Slight shelf wear to top edge of cover. Leo Street is fed up. It's her thirtieth birthday and it's raining again. Her home town of Dublin is no 'New Barcelona': her job as a private investigator brings nothing but heartache and unpaid bills; and Barry, her permanently resting actor boyfriend, treats her house like a free hotel - without giving her the benefits of room service. 312 pp. . Book number: 056824 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something for the Weekend London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747274584) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 inches (230mm) tall, in GOOD condition overall. Spine and covers are lightly creased and rubbed. A half inch tear on front cover and the prelims prevents it from being classified higher. Good. Book number: 007689 AUD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656] Catalogue: Comedy, Humour
Keywords: Female Private Eye; Sleuth; Detective; Woman Investigator; Murder Mystery; Mystery Novel; Action Drama; General Fiction, Comedy, Humor 0747274584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Woman on The Bus Published by Review, Headline Book Publishing, 338 Euston Road, London First Edition 2004. London 2004. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original kingfisher paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 311 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0755321510 Book number: 62582 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Woman on the Bus Signed by Pauline McLynn. Hardback 1st edition in a very good unclipped dust jacket, pub. In 2004 by review, a very good copy signed to the title page. Book number: 5T-BUD0-LCOV GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Woman on the Bus London: Review, 2004. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm170 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Woman on the Bus London, Review, 2004, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 81118 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |