ascending
descending
found: 86 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELL, JAMES STUART & CAROL MCLEAN WILDE
A Cup of Comfort Devotional for Women: Daily Inspiration for Christian Women
Adams Media Corporation, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 1593374097. Illustrated boards ; 1.4 x 7.5 x 4.6 Inches; 441 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 256023
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1593374097 Religious Inspiration
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LITTLE, SARA P. (ED. ) ; OSMER, RICHARD; MAAS, ROBIN; MARSHALL, MARY-RUTH; KOSANOVICH, WILLIAM T. JR. ; ROWATT, WADE; HOGE, DEAN; ANDERSON, FRANCES; MCLEAN, STUART D.
Affirmation, Vol. 2, No. 1, Spring 1989: Youth and Youth Ministry
Richmond, Va.: Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, 1989. Soft Cover. Tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Some writing on front of wraps and on spine; general light shelf wear to wraps. ; Contents: Little, "Introduction"; Osmer, "Challenges to Youth ministry in the Mainline Churches: Thought Provokers"; Maas, "What Language Shall We Borrow? Talking To and About God"; Marshall, "A Rich Heritage"; Kosanovich, "Confirmation and American Presbyterians"; Rowatt, "A Pastoral Care Response to Adolescents in Crisis"; Hoge, "Five Differences Between Black and White Protestant Youth"; Anderson, "The Pastor: Key to Effective Youth Ministry"; McLean, "Rites of Passage Youth Ministry: An Alternative"; book reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 122 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 430040
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Christian Christianity Education Youth Ministry Periodicals Religion Unied States All Education
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STUART MCLEAN
Dave Cooks the Turkey
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000076390 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076390
USD 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1211]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART K. EDITOR
The European Bond Markets an Overview and Analysis for Money Manager and Traders
Probus Publishing, Chicago, 1993. Hardcover. Fifth edition, Very good name in ink front free endpaper in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING61TY004
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART K. ED.
The European Bond Markets: An Overview and Analysis for Money Managers and Traders.
Probus, 1993. Hardcover. Some light marks to covers, o/wise good condition in dj. 1616pp. ISBN 1-55738-286-7.
Book number: 56937
AUD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 US$ 56.71 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4505]
Keywords: economy economics policy politics political financial europe european finance bonds bond political science noebay
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Extreme Vinyl Cafe
Toronto, Viking Canada. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670064475). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. xv, (1), 265. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 089085
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Canadian Personalities 0670064475
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Extreme Vinyl Cafe
Toronto Ontario Canada, Viking Canada. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780670064472) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clear Brodart Covering, Blue boards; stamped white lettering and decorative design. Illustrated dust jacket; not price clipped. Very clean sound copy, possibly unread. 265 pages. "What possessed Dave to persuade an eighty-seven-year-old man to bungee jump off a cruise ship? .. Stuart McLean brings us the latest volume of stories about Canada's First Family of fiction. And they face their most extreme adventures yet!". Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004251
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Canadiana Humour Stuart Mclean Vinyl Cafe Short Stories Dave Morley 9780670064472
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home From The Vinyl Cafe: A Year Of Stories
Viking. 1998, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 067088216X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New.
Book number: Mx214
USD 17.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1422]
Keywords: Fiction 067088216x
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home from the Vinyl Cafe: A Year of Stories
SIGNED by Stuart McLean. Hardback, 1st edition, 1st impression. Mint condition. Unclipped dustjacket, no shelfwear, a very fine copy, signed to the title page. Pub. in 2005 by Simon & Schuster.
Book number: 4Q-HHL9-LPB4
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home From the Vinyl Café: A Year of Stories
Toronto: Penguin, 1999, . paper bound, 1st edition, 256pp. As new in French flaps.
Book number: 15592
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Stuart Mclean Vinyl Café 0140277439
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCLEAN, STUART
Home from the Vinyl Cafe: A Year of Stories
Canada, Viking. 1998. (ISBN: 067088216X) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in a near very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with very clean pages, a hint of foxing on outer edges and a gift note on front endpaper. Dust jacket is solid, with light non-damaging scratches (pencil imprint?) on front, no tears or chips. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 123775
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Writers Canadian Fiction 067088216x
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART.
Home from the Vinyl Cafe : A Year of Stories.
Toronto, Viking/Penguin Books Canada. 1998. First Canadian Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 067088216X. Ill.: ILL. : Wesley Bates.. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 067088216X).
Book number: J11176
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: 067088216x Wesley Bates. Fiction, Short Stories, Signed.
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home From The Vinyl Cafe: A Year Of Stories
Toronto, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 067088216X). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 256, signed by Stuart McLean on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated by Author.
Book number: 101245
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Literature, Canadian Stories 067088216x
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home From The Vinyl Cafe: A Year Of Stories
Toronto, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743270002). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 262, more stories from the Vinyl Cafe.Previous owners address label on title page. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 092633
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Canadian Stories, Canadian Personalities 0743270002
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Home from the Vinyl Cafe : A Year of Stories
Toronto, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0140277439). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, bit a bit of moisture to the lower edge of book, making portions of the margins slightly wavy, Good used copy. Wraps with flaps, 256pp. A year of Stories from the CBC radio program. (1.4 JM FO 19/4. Good.
Book number: 51007
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: Fiction_general Canadian Cbc Radio Stories 0140277439
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Humanity in the Thought of Karl Barth
T&T Clark, 1981. 202 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Inscribed and signed by the author.
Book number: 337753
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART D.
Humanity in the Thought of Karl Barth
T&T Clark, 1981. 202 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, lower board corners bumped.
Book number: 304902
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART D.
Humanity in the Thought of Karl Barth
T&T Clark Ltd 1982, First, Hardcover. . 0567093042 202 pages. Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 35627
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
In the Turret Tower
London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, [1950]. First Edition. Green hardback board cover. 96pp :: Colour frontis :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Cover faded. Pages browning .
Book number: bcmc025
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
A Mideg in Your Hand is Worth Two Up Your Kilt
Crombie Jardine, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781906051068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1476669
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9781906051068
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
Morningside World of Stuart Mclean
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670829668). Hb, 8vo. pp. 236, sketch illustrations, contain his favorite essays. Very Good/Sl/rubbed.
Book number: 072159
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: Stuart Mclean, Cbc Radio, Canadian Radio 0670829668
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
The Morningside World of Stuart McLean
Markham: Penguin, 1990, . trade paper bound, 1st edition, 236pp. Covers lightly edge worn else Vg.
Book number: 15043
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Stuart Mclean; Morningside World 0140126082
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
The Morningside World of Stewart McLean Signed Copy
Markham, Canada, Viking/Penguin. 1989, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670829668) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 236 pages. "Stuart McLean is CBC radio's Monday morning delight - and mine. Now, in print, we all learn that he writes as enchantingly as he talks." - Peter Gzowski. A collection of the author's favourite essays including: the unforgettable climb up a construction crane; the shocking truth about household dust; the art of shovelling snow; the importance of hardware stores; The night Dennies Lee ate aligator pie; the story of the greatest game of Monopoly every played; and many more. Author's signature upon title page. Book clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Dust jacket bears average edge wear and moderate tearing and creasing to base of back panel. Nice copy. Fine+/Good. Signed.
Book number: 86201609
CAD 68.78 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 US$ 67.07 | £UK 43 | JP¥ 5328]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: 236 Pages. "Stuart Mclean Is Cbc Radio's Monday Morning Delight - and Mine. Now, in Print, We All Learn That He Writes As Enchantingly As He Talks. " - Peter Gzowski. A Collection of the Author's Favourite Essays Including: The Unforgettable Climb Up a Co
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
The Morningside World of Stuart McLean
Markham: Penguin, 1990. Trade paperback, first edition, 236pp. Very light wear to extremities else very good. 250 grams. Three copies available, including a signed copy in hardcover.
Book number: 19824
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Stuart Mclean, Morningside World Mclean, Stuart Mclean Radio Stories 0140126082
In shopping cart

More information

MCLEAN, STUART
The Morningside World of Stuart McLean
Toronto: Penguin, 1995. Mass market paperback, first thus, SIGNED by author on title page. 235pp. As new. 135 grams - lettermail is available for this item.
Book number: 24448
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Stuart Mclean Signed Morningside World 014025160X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search